Paramount meantion Wiki
Advertisement

Canon[]

Release date Title Notes
July 12, 1912 The Loves of Queen Elizabeth First feature film released as Famous Players Film Company
October 1912 Resurrection lost
February 18, 1913 The Prisoner of Zenda
September 1, 1913 Tess of the d'Urbervilles incomplete, fragment survives
September 10, 1913 In the Bishop's Carriage lost
September 20, 1913 Chelsea 7750
October 20, 1913 An Hour Before Dawn lost
October 1913 His Neighbor's Wife
November 1, 1913 The Count of Monte Cristo
November 10, 1913 Caprice lost
November 20, 1913 The Port of Doom lost
December 7, 1913 The Sea Wolf Lost. It is debatable whether this film has anything to do with Adolph Zukor or Famous Players.
December 10, 1913 Leah Kleschna lost
December 20, 1913 The Daughter of the Hills lost
December 27, 1913 A Lady of Quality lost
January 10, 1914 An American Citizen lost
January 20, 1914 The Day of Days lost
February 10, 1914 Hearts Adrift lost
February 12, 1914 The Squaw Man a Jesse L. Lasky production
February 20, 1914 The Pride of Jennico lost
March 1, 1914 A Good Little Devil incomplete, fragment survives (1 reel)
March 10, 1914 Clothes lost
March 30, 1914 Tess of the Storm Country
April 10, 1914 The Redemption of David Corson lost
April 15, 1914 Brewster's Millions lost
April 27, 1914 The Brute lost
May 1, 1914 The Port of Missing Men lost
May 10, 1914 A Woman's Triumph lost
May 11, 1914 The Master Mind lost
May 20, 1914 The Ring and the Man lost
June 10, 1914 One of Our Girls lost
June 15, 1914 The Only Son lost
June 20, 1914 The Spitfire lost
June 22, 1914 Valley of the Moon lost
July 5, 1914 The Eagle's Mate
July 10, 1914 The Little Gray Lady lost
July 13, 1914 The Man on the Box
July 20, 1914 The Scales of Justice lost
July 1914 John Barleycorn lost
August 10, 1914 The Call of the North
August 16, 1914 Martin Eden incomplete
August 20, 1914 The Better Man lost
August 20, 1914 Aftermath lost
September 1, 1914 The Lost Paradise Paramount's first release; lost
September 3, 1914 An Odyssey of the North lost
September 7, 1914 The Virginian
September 10, 1914 The Unwelcome Mrs. Hatch lost
September 14, 1914 Burning Daylight: The Adventures of 'Burning Daylight' in Alaska lost
September 17, 1914 The Making of Bobby Burnit lost
September 21, 1914 Such a Little Queen lost
September 28, 1914 The Patchwork Girl of Oz
September 28, 1914 The Magic Cloak of Oz
October 1, 1914 The Pursuit of the Phantom lost
October 5, 1914 Marta of the Lowlands lost
October 10, 1914 The Typhoon
October 12, 1914 Where the Trail Divides lost
October 15, 1914 Wildflower lost
October 19, 1914 The County Chairman lost
October 22, 1914 What's His Name
October 26, 1914 Behind the Scenes
October 29, 1914 His Last Dollar lost
October 1914 Burning Daylight: The Adventures of 'Burning Daylight' in Civilization lost
November 2, 1914 The Man from Mexico lost
November 5, 1914 Ready Money
November 9, 1914 The Man from Home
November 12, 1914 The Straight Road
November 15, 1914 Rose of the Rancho
November 19, 1914 The Circus Man
November 23, 1914 The Country Mouse lost
November 23, 1914 The Chechako lost
November 26, 1914 Aristocracy lost
November 30, 1914 Mrs. Black Is Back lost
December 3, 1914 The Bargain
December 7, 1914 The Ghost Breaker lost
December 10, 1914 The Conspiracy lost
December 14, 1914 The Crucible lost
December 17, 1914 False Colors held by the Library of Congress but not in LoC/FIAF database as it is considered a short at 4 reels. It is in the Cat. of Holdings as of 1978.
December 21, 1914 The Sign of the Cross
December 24, 1914 Cameo Kirby lost
December 28, 1914 Cinderella
December 31, 1914 The Million lost
January 4, 1915 The Girl of the Golden West
January 11, 1915 The Dancing Girl lost
January 14, 1915 It's No Laughing Matter
January 18, 1915 The Morals of Marcus lost
January 21, 1915 Young Romance
January 25, 1915 The Goose Girl lost
January 28, 1915 After Five Jesse L. Lasky Feature Play Company production; based on the play by Cecil B. DeMille and William C. DeMille; lost
January 1915 The Italian
January 20, 1915 The Hypocrites
February 1, 1915 Mistress Nell
February 4, 1915 Buckshot John
February 8, 1915 Her Triumph lost
February 11, 1915 The Bachelor's Romance lost
February 15, 1915 The Warrens of Virginia lost
February 18, 1915 The Country Boy lost
February 22, 1915 David Harum
February 25, 1915 The Love Route lost
March 1, 1915 A Gentleman of Leisure
March 4, 1915 Rule G lost
March 8, 1915 The Caprices of Kitty
March 14, 1915 The Governor's Lady
March 15, 1915 Gretna Green lost
March 18, 1915 Sunshine Molly
March 22, 1915 Are You a Mason? lost
March 25, 1915 The Commanding Officer lost
March 29, 1915 Pretty Mrs. Smith lost
April 1, 1915 The Unafraid
April 4, 1915 Niobe lost
April 5, 1915 When We Were Twenty-One lost
April 11, 1915 The Spanish Jade lost
April 12, 1915 The Eternal City lost
April 12, 1915 Snobs
April 15, 1915 May Blossom lost
April 19, 1915 Captain Courtesy lost
April 22, 1915 The Captive
April 29, 1915 Help Wanted lost
May 3, 1915 The Woman lost
May 6, 1915 The House of the Lost Court lost
May 6, 1915 Little Sunset lost
May 10, 1915 Fanchon the Cricket
May 13, 1915 The Moth and the Flame lost
May 17, 1915 Betty in Search of a Thrill lost
May 24, 1915 Stolen Goods lost
May 27, 1915 The Wild Goose Chase lost
May 31, 1915 The Pretty Sister of Jose lost
June 3, 1915 Jim the Penman lost
June 7, 1915 The Dawn of a Tomorrow
June 10, 1915 Brother Officers lost
June 14, 1915 The Arab
June 17, 1915 Gambier's Advocate lost
June 21, 1915 The Dictator lost
June 24, 1915 The Wild Olive lost
June 28, 1915 Chimmie Fadden
July 1, 1915 Little Pal
July 5, 1915 The Rug Maker's Daughter incomplete, fragment survives (432 ft)
July 8, 1915 The Clue lost
July 12, 1915 Kindling
July 15, 1915 The Running Fight
July 19, 1915 The Fighting Hope survives in incomplete form
July 22, 1915 Kilmeny
July 26, 1915 The Seven Sisters lost
July 29, 1915 The Puppet Crown lost
August 2, 1915 Rags
August 5, 1915 Sold lost
August 9, 1915 The Secret Orchard lost
August 12, 1915 Nearly a Lady lost
August 16, 1915 The Marriage of Kitty lost
August 19, 1915 Helene of the North lost
August 23, 1915 Poor Schmaltz lost
August 26, 1915 The Majesty of the Law
August 30, 1915 The Heart of Jennifer lost
August 1915 The Foundling lost
September 2, 1915 The Incorrigible Dukane
September 6, 1915 Esmerelda lost
September 9, 1915 Out of the Darkness
September 13, 1915 The Case of Becky
September 16, 1915 Peer Gynt
September 23, 1915 'Twas Ever Thus lost
September 27, 1915 The Voice in the Fog lost
September 27, 1915 The Explorer lost
September 30, 1915 The Fatal Card lost
October 7, 1915 A Girl of Yesterday lost
October 11, 1915 The White Pearl lost
October 14, 1915 Blackbirds
October 18, 1915 The Chorus Lady lost
October 21, 1915 The Secret Sin
October 25, 1915 The Yankee Girl
October 28, 1915 The Masqueraders lost
October 31, 1915 Carmen
November 4, 1915 Still Waters lost
November 7, 1915 Madame Butterfly
November 11, 1915 Zaza lost
November 11, 1915 The Mummy and the Hummingbird lost
November 15, 1915 Bella Donna lost
November 15, 1915 Armstrong's Wife lost
November 21, 1915 Chimmie Fadden Out West
November 28, 1915 The Gentleman from Indiana
November 29, 1915 The Prince and the Pauper lost
December 2, 1915 Mr. Grex of Monte Carlo
December 6, 1915 Jane
December 9, 1915 The Unknown
December 13, 1915 The Cheat
December 16, 1915 The Reform Candidate
December 20, 1915 The Immigrant lost
December 26, 1915 The Old Homestead
December 26, 1915 Lydia Gilmore lost
December 30, 1915 The Golden Chance
December 30, 1915 Temptation lost
January 2, 1916 The Foundling lost
January 6, 1916 The Tongues of Men
January 10, 1916 Mice and Men lost
January 17, 1916 My Lady Incog. lost
January 23, 1916 The Ragamuffin
January 23, 1916 The Call of the Cumberlands
January 27, 1916 The Spider lost
January 31, 1916 Pudd'nhead Wilson lost
February 6, 1916 Tennessee's Pardner
February 6, 1916 Madame la Presidente
February 10, 1916 Nearly a King lost
February 13, 1916 The Trail of the Lonesome Pine
February 17, 1916 He Fell in Love with His Wife
February 20, 1916 The Blacklist lost
February 24, 1916 Out of the Drifts lost
February 27, 1916 Diplomacy incomplete, fragment survives
March 2, 1916 Poor Little Peppina
March 5, 1916 To Have and to Hold lost
March 9, 1916 Ben Blair
March 12, 1916 For the Defense
March 16, 1916 The Code of Marcia Gray
March 20, 1916 The Lost Bridegroom lost
March 23, 1916 The Saleslady lost
March 26, 1916 Audrey lost
March 30, 1916 The Sowers
April 2, 1916 The Heart of Paula
April 6, 1916 The Race lost
April 13, 1916 The Love Mask lost
April 16, 1916 Molly Make-Believe lost
April 16, 1916 The Smugglers incomplete, fragment survives
April 17, 1916 The Eternal Grind
April 23, 1916 The Heart of Nora Flynn
April 27, 1916 The Moment Before
April 30, 1916 David Garrick lost
May 4, 1916 The Red Widow lost
May 7, 1916 Maria Rosa
May 8, 1916 The Innocent Lie lost
May 11, 1916 Alien Souls Considered lost
May 14, 1916 The Feud Girl lost
May 21, 1916 Pasquale
May 22, 1916 Sweet Kitty Bellairs lost
May 25, 1916 Saints and Sinners lost
May 28, 1916 The Thousand-Dollar Husband lost
June 4, 1916 A Gutter Magdalene lost
June 5, 1916 The Evil Thereof lost
June 8, 1916 The Making of Maddalena
June 12, 1916 Silks and Satins
June 15, 1916 Destiny's Toy
June 19, 1916 The Clown lost
June 22, 1916 Susie Snowflake lost
June 25, 1916 The World's Great Snare lost
June 29, 1916 The American Beauty Distribution only; produced by Pallas Pictures; lost
July 2, 1916 The Dupe lost. First film after the Famous Players-Lasky Corporation merger.
July 9, 1916 The Selfish Woman lost
July 16, 1916 Davy Crockett lost
July 17, 1916 The Dream Girl lost
July 20, 1916 Under Cover lost
July 23, 1916 An International Marriage
July 30, 1916 Common Ground
July 30, 1916 Hulda from Holland
August 3, 1916 Little Lady Eileen lost
August 6, 1916 The Woman in the Case survives in incomplete form
August 10, 1916 The House with the Golden Windows lost
August 13, 1916 The Stronger Love incomplete, fragment
August 20, 1916 Public Opinion
August 21, 1916 Rolling Stones fragment
August 27, 1916 The Victory of Conscience
August 27, 1916 The Honorable Friend lost
August 31, 1916 The Daughter of MacGregor lost
August 31, 1916 Each Pearl a Tear
September 3, 1916 The Parson of Panamint lost
September 7, 1916 The Big Sister lost
September 10, 1916 The Reward of Patience lost
September 14, 1916 The House of Lies
September 21, 1916 Ashes of Embers lost
September 25, 1916 The Quest of Life lost
September 28, 1916 Anton the Terrible fragment
October 1, 1916 The Lash lost
October 5, 1916 The Storm lost
October 9, 1916 The Intrigue
October 12, 1916 Her Father's Son
October 16, 1916 Witchcraft lost
October 19, 1916 The Kiss
October 22, 1916 The Rainbow Princess lost
October 26, 1916 The Heir to the Hoorah
October 30, 1916 The Soul of Kura San lost
November 2, 1916 Seventeen lost
November 5, 1916 Less Than the Dust
November 6, 1916 Unprotected lost
November 9, 1916 A Son of Erin
November 13, 1916 The Plow Girl lost
November 16, 1916 The Years of the Locust
November 19, 1916 Miss George Washington lost
November 23, 1916 The Yellow Pawn lost
November 26, 1916 Nanette of the Wilds lost
November 30, 1916 The Martyrdom of Philip Strong lost
December 4, 1916 A Coney Island Princess lost
December 7, 1916 The Road to Love
December 10, 1916 Oliver Twist lost
December 14, 1916 The Victoria Cross
December 17, 1916 The Traveling Salesman lost
December 21, 1916 The Right Direction lost
December 25, 1916 Snow White
December 25, 1916 Joan the Woman
December 28, 1916 Redeeming Love
January 1, 1917 The Slave Market lost
January 4, 1917 The Evil Eye
January 7, 1917 The Pride of the Clan
January 8, 1917 Great Expectations lost
January 15, 1917 Betty to the Rescue lost
January 18, 1917 Happiness of Three Women
January 18, 1917 A Girl Like That lost
January 21, 1917 Lost and Won
January 25, 1917 The Golden Fetter
January 29, 1917 His Sweetheart
February 1, 1917 The Wax Model lost
February 5, 1917 Each to His Kind lost
February 8, 1917 Her Own People lost
February 12, 1917 The Black Wolf lost
February 15, 1917 The American Consul
February 19, 1917 The Winning of Sally Temple
February 22, 1917 On Record lost
February 26, 1917 The Fortunes of Fifi lost
March 1, 1917 Those Without Sin lost
March 5, 1917 Castles for Two
March 5, 1917 The Poor Little Rich Girl
March 8, 1917 Out of the Wreck
March 11, 1917 Sapho lost
March 15, 1917 The Prison Without Walls lost
March 19, 1917 The Dummy lost
March 22, 1917 The Spirit of Romance lost
March 26, 1917 The Bottle Imp
March 29, 1917 As Men Love lost
April 2, 1917 The Bond Between
April 2, 1917 Broadway Jones lost
April 5, 1917 A School for Husbands lost
April 9, 1917 The Cost of Hatred lost
April 12, 1917 The Tides of Barnegat lost
April 15, 1917 Sleeping Fires lost
April 19, 1917 The Lonesome Chap
April 22, 1917 The Valentine Girl lost
April 22, 1917 A Mormon Maid
April 26, 1917 The Girl at Home
April 30, 1917 Heart's Desire
April 30, 1917 In Again, Out Again
May 3, 1917 Sacrifice incomplete (fragment)
May 7, 1917 The Primrose Ring lost
May 10, 1917 The Silent Partner lost
May 14, 1917 The Marcellini Millions
May 14, 1917 A Romance of the Redwoods
May 17, 1917 The Highway of Hope lost
May 21, 1917 Her Better Self lost
May 24, 1917 The Undying Flame lost
May 28, 1917 Freckles lost
May 31, 1917 Unconquered lost
June 4, 1917 The World Apart lost
June 7, 1917 Giving Becky a Chance lost
June 11, 1917 The Jaguar's Claws lost
June 14, 1917 The Inner Shrine lost
June 18, 1917 A Roadside Impresario lost
June 18, 1917 The Little Boy Scout lost
June 21, 1917 The Heir of the Ages
June 24, 1917 Wild and Woolly
June 25, 1917 Her Strange Wedding lost
July 2, 1917 At First Sight lost
July 5, 1917 Big Timber lost
July 9, 1917 The Love That Lives
July 12, 1917 Forbidden Paths
July 16, 1917 What Money Can't Buy lost
July 19, 1917 The Cook of Canyon Camp lost
July 23, 1917 The Long Trail lost
July 26, 1917 The Squaw Man's Son lost
July 30, 1917 The Crystal Gazer lost
August 2, 1917 A Kiss for Susie lost
August 5, 1917 The Varmint lost
August 5, 1917 The Amazons lost
August 12, 1917 The Law of the Land lost
August 12, 1917 Down to Earth
August 19, 1917 Hashimura Togo lost
August 26, 1917 Little Miss Optimist lost
August 27, 1917 The Little American
September 3, 1917 Lost in Transit lost
September 10, 1917 The Hostage lost
September 10, 1917 On the Level lost
September 10, 1917 Barbary Sheep lost
September 16, 1917 The Countess Charming lost
September 16, 1917 Double Crossed lost
September 22, 1917 Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
September 1917 The Mysterious Miss Terry lost
September 1917 Exile lost
October 1, 1917 The Ghost House lost
October 1, 1917 The Man from Painted Post
October 7, 1917 Bab's Diary lost
October 8, 1917 The Trouble Buster lost
October 13, 1917 The Sunset Trail
October 14, 1917 Arms and the Girl
October 15, 1917 The Call of the East lost
October 17, 1917 Seven Keys to Baldpate
October 21, 1917 The Price Mark
October 22, 1917 The Son of His Father
October 28, 1917 Bab's Burglar lost
October 28, 1917 The Woman God Forgot lost
November 5, 1917 The Hungry Heart lost
November 5, 1917 The Clever Mrs. Carfax lost
November 5, 1917 The Antics of Ann lost
November 11, 1917 The Rise of Jennie Cushing lost
November 11, 1917 The Little Princess
November 12, 1917 Jack and Jill lost
November 17, 1917 Reaching for the Moon
November 19, 1917 The Judgment House lost
November 19, 1917 Molly Entangled lost
November 26, 1917 Bab's Matinee Idol lost
November 26, 1917 The Silent Man
December 3, 1917 The Secret Game
December 9, 1917 The Land of Promise lost
December 9, 1917 The Eternal Temptress lost
December 10, 1917 Tom Sawyer
December 12, 1917 Nan of Music Mountain lost
December 16, 1917 The Devil-Stone incomplete
December 17, 1917 The Fair Barbarian lost
December 24, 1917 Love Letters
December 24, 1917 His Mother's Boy
December 30, 1917 The Narrow Trail
December 30, 1917 A Modern Musketeer
December 31, 1917 The Seven Swans lost
January 7, 1918 Mrs. Dane's Defense lost
January 7, 1918 Rose of the World lost
January 14, 1918 Jules of the Strong Heart lost
January 14, 1918 Wolves of the Rail
January 21, 1918 The World for Sale lost
January 21, 1918 Rimrock Jones lost
January 21, 1918 Stella Maris
January 26, 1918 The Spirit of '17 lost
January 27, 1918 The Hired Man
January 28, 1918 The Widow's Might lost
February 1, 1918 'Blue Blazes' Rawden
February 4, 1918 Flare-Up Sal
February 4, 1918 Madame Jealousy lost
February 4, 1918 A Petticoat Pilot lost
February 11, 1918 The Lincoln Cycle
February 11, 1918 The Things We Love lost
February 18, 1918 The Guilty Man lost
February 18, 1918 The Hidden Pearls
February 18, 1918 Keys of the Righteous
February 18, 1918 The Song of Songs lost
February 25, 1918 One More American lost
February 25, 1918 Headin' South lost
March 4, 1918 Eve's Daughter lost
March 11, 1918 Sunshine Nan
March 11, 1918 Amarilly of Clothes-Line Alley
March 12, 1918 Hearts of the World
March 18, 1918 Wild Youth lost
March 18, 1918 Love Me
March 25, 1918 Naughty, Naughty lost
March 25, 1918 La Tosca lost
March 28, 1918 The Whispering Chorus
March 31, 1918 The Family Skeleton
March 31, 1918 The Blue Bird
April 1, 1918 The Honor of His House lost
April 1, 1918 The Tiger Man
April 8, 1918 The House of Silence lost
April 8, 1918 His Majesty, Bunker Bean lost
April 14, 1918 Unclaimed Goods lost
April 14, 1918 The Lie lost
April 15, 1918 Mr. Fix-It
April 22, 1918 Rich Man, Poor Man lost
April 28, 1918 The Biggest Show on Earth
April 28, 1918 Let's Get a Divorce lost
April 29, 1918 Tyrant Fear incomplete/fragment
May 5, 1918 Playing the Game lost
May 5, 1918 M'Liss
May 6, 1918 The White Man's Law lost
May 12, 1918 Selfish Yates
May 13, 1918 Mile-a-Minute Kendall lost
May 13, 1918 Huck and Tom
May 19, 1918 Resurrection lost
May 19, 1918 Old Wives for New
May 20, 1918 The Mating of Marcella lost
May 21, 1918 Love's Conquest lost
May 27, 1918 His Own Home Town lost
June 2, 1918 Believe Me, Xantippe lost
June 2, 1918 Prunella
June 2, 1918 A Doll's House lost
June 9, 1918 Viviette lost
June 9, 1918 Hit-The-Trail Holliday lost
June 16, 1918 The Bravest Way lost
June 16, 1918 Missing lost
June 16, 1918 Say! Young Fellow lost
June 23, 1918 Her Final Reckoning lost
June 23, 1918 A Desert Wooing
June 30, 1918 The Claws of the Hun lost
June 30, 1918 Shark Monroe
June 30, 1918 How Could You, Jean? lost
July 1, 1918 The Kaiser's Shadow lost
July 7, 1918 The Firefly of France lost
July 7, 1918 The Danger Mark lost
July 7, 1918 We Can't Have Everything lost
July 14, 1918 Sandy lost
July 15, 1918 Uncle Tom's Cabin lost
July 15, 1918 The City of Dim Faces lost
July 21, 1918 Less Than Kin lost
July 22, 1918 The Vamp lost
July 28, 1918 A Nine O'Clock Town lost
July 28, 1918 Bound in Morocco lost
August 3, 1918 Riddle Gawne lost
August 4, 1918 Fedora lost
August 11, 1918 Green Eyes lost
August 11, 1918 The Great Love lost
August 18, 1918 Heart of the Wilds lost
August 25, 1918 The Hun Within
August 25, 1918 Till I Come Back to You
August 26, 1918 The Marriage Ring lost
August 26, 1918 Coals of Fire lost
September 1, 1918 The Cruise of the Make-Believes lost
September 1, 1918 In Pursuit of Polly lost
September 1, 1918 On the Quiet lost
September 8, 1918 The Source lost
September 8, 1918 The Girl Who Came Back
September 8, 1918 He Comes Up Smiling
September 15, 1918 Johanna Enlists
September 15, 1918 Vive la France!
September 22, 1918 Out of a Clear Sky lost
September 22, 1918 Her Country First lost
September 22, 1918 Come on In lost
September 29, 1918 The Border Wireless lost
September 29, 1918 The Law of the North lost
September 29, 1918 Battling Jane lost
September 29, 1918 The Goat lost
October 6, 1918 The Man from Funeral Range lost
October 6, 1918 Such a Little Pirate lost
October 13, 1918 When Do We Eat?
October 13, 1918 Private Peat lost
October 20, 1918 A Woman of Impulse lost
November 10, 1918 Little Women lost
November 17, 1918 The Make-Believe Wife lost
November 17, 1918 The Gypsy Trail lost
November 24, 1918 Women's Weapons lost
November 24, 1918 A Daughter of the Old South lost
November 24, 1918 My Cousin
December 8, 1918 Too Many Millions lost
December 8, 1918 Fuss and Feathers lost
December 8, 1918 Arizona lost
December 8, 1918 Under the Greenwood Tree lost
December 15, 1918 Mirandy Smiles lost
December 15, 1918 Branding Broadway
December 15, 1918 Good-Bye, Bill lost
December 15, 1918 The Squaw Man incomplete
December 16, 1918 The Greatest Thing in Life lost
December 22, 1918 The Mystery Girl lost
December 22, 1918 Quicksand lost
December 29, 1918 The Way of a Man with a Maid lost
December 29, 1918 The Hope Chest lost
December 29, 1918 String Beans lost
December 29, 1918 Little Miss Hoover
December 1918 The Sporting Life lost
January 5, 1919 Jane Goes A-Wooing lost
January 5, 1919 Under the Top fragment
January 5, 1919 Out of the Shadow lost
January 12, 1919 The Secret Garden lost
January 12, 1919 The Silver King lost
January 19, 1919 Here Comes the Bride lost
January 19, 1919 The Dub lost
January 19, 1919 His Parisian Wife lost
January 26, 1919 Venus in the East lost
January 26, 1919 Don't Change Your Husband survives
January 26, 1919 A Romance of Happy Valley survives
February 2, 1919 Hard Boiled
February 2, 1919 Breed of Men
February 9, 1919 The Two Brides lost
February 16, 1919 The False Faces
February 16, 1919 You Never Saw Such a Girl lost
February 16, 1919 Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch
February 23, 1919 The Girl Dodger lost
February 23, 1919 The Winning Girl lost
February 23, 1919 Paid in Full lost
February 23, 1919 Maggie Pepper lost
February 23, 1919 Happy Though Married lost
March 2, 1919 Puppy Love lost
March 2, 1919 Alias Mike Moran lost
March 9, 1919 The Poor Boob lost
March 9, 1919 Boots lost
March 16, 1919 The Poppy Girl's Husband
March 16, 1919 Extravagance lost
March 16, 1919 The Marriage Price lost
March 16, 1919 Johnny Get Your Gun
March 23, 1919 The Girl Who Stayed at Home survives
March 23, 1919 Pettigrew's Girl lost
March 23, 1919 Partners Three
March 30, 1919 Three Men and a Girl lost
March 30, 1919 Good Gracious, Annabelle lost
March 30, 1919 The Sheriff's Son lost
March 30, 1919 Little Comrade lost
April 6, 1919 The Test of Honor lost
April 6, 1919 The Rescuing Angel lost
April 6, 1919 Peppy Polly lost
April 6, 1919 Captain Kidd, Jr. incomplete
April 13, 1919 Something to Do lost
April 20, 1919 The Homebreaker lost
April 20, 1919 The Money Corral lost
April 20, 1919 Eyes of the Soul lost
April 23, 1919 Let's Elope lost
April 27, 1919 The Law of Men lost
April 27, 1919 Rustling a Bride lost
April 27, 1919 For Better, for Worse
April 27, 1919 The Roaring Road
April 27, 1919 Greased Lightning
May 4, 1919 Oh, You Women! lost
May 11, 1919 The Home Town Girl lost
May 11, 1919 Come Out of the Kitchen lost
May 18, 1919 The Woman Next Door lost
May 18, 1919 The Lady of Red Butte lost
May 18, 1919 The Final Close-Up lost
May 18, 1919 The Busher
May 18, 1919 I'll Get Him Yet lost
May 18, 1919 The Knickerbocker Buckaroo lost
May 25, 1919 The Haunted Bedroom lost
June 1, 1919 Putting It Over lost
June 1, 1919 True Heart Susie
June 1, 1919 The Splendid Romance lost
June 8, 1919 An Innocent Adventuress lost
June 8, 1919 You're Fired
June 8, 1919 The Woman Thou Gavest Me lost
June 15, 1919 Secret Service lost
June 15, 1919 Other Men's Wives lost
June 15, 1919 Men, Women, and Money lost
June 15, 1919 Square Deal Sanderson survives
June 22, 1919 Hay Foot, Straw Foot lost
June 22, 1919 A Daughter of the Wolf lost
June 22, 1919 The Avalanche lost
June 29, 1919 Girls lost
June 29, 1919 The White Heather lost
July 6, 1919 A Very Good Young Man lost
July 6, 1919 The Firing Line lost
July 13, 1919 The Love Burglar lost
July 13, 1919 A Sporting Chance lost
July 20, 1919 Rose o' the River lost
July 20, 1919 Louisiana lost
July 27, 1919 Nugget Nell lost
July 29, 1919 Wagon Tracks survives
August 3, 1919 Fires of Faith lost
August 3, 1919 The Career of Katherine Bush lost
August 3, 1919 The Dark Star lost
August 10, 1919 The Virtuous Thief lost
August 17, 1919 Love Insurance lost
August 17, 1919 Bill Henry
August 17, 1919 A Society Exile lost
August 24, 1919 The Heart of Youth lost
August 24, 1919 Nobody Home lost
August 25, 1919 The Grim Game
August 29, 1919 The Miracle Man lost
August 31, 1919 The Valley of the Giants
September 7, 1919 The Misleading Widow lost
September 7, 1919 The Market of Souls
September 14, 1919 The Third Kiss lost
September 14, 1919 The Witness for the Defense
September 21, 1919 Told in the Hills
September 21, 1919 Stepping Out lost
September 28, 1919 Widow by Proxy lost
September 28, 1919 The Life Line
September 28, 1919 The Egg Crate Wallop
October 5, 1919 In Mizzoura lost
October 12, 1919 The Lottery Man lost
October 16, 1919 His Official Fiancée lost
October 19, 1919 Why Smith Left Home
October 19, 1919 The Mystery of the Yellow Room
October 19, 1919 Sadie Love lost
November 2, 1919 Turning the Tables lost
November 2, 1919 The Teeth of the Tiger lost
November 2, 1919 L'apache lost
November 2, 1919 John Petticoats
November 9, 1919 What Every Woman Learns lost
November 9, 1919 Crooked Straight lost
November 16, 1919 Erstwhile Susan
November 16, 1919 23 1/2 Hours' Leave lost
November 19, 1919 Luck in Pawn
November 22, 1919 Soldiers of Fortune lost
November 23, 1919 Anne of Green Gables lost
November 23, 1919 The Miracle of Love lost
November 23, 1919 The Invisible Bond lost
November 23, 1919 Male and Female
November 23, 1919 It Pays to Advertise lost
November 30, 1919 Scarlet Days
November 30, 1919 Hawthorne of the U.S.A.
November 30, 1919 Counterfeit lost
December 7, 1919 Victory
December 7, 1919 More Deadly Than the Male lost
December 7, 1919 An Adventure in Hearts lost
December 14, 1919 The Cinema Murder lost
December 14, 1919 Behind the Door
December 21, 1919 His Wife's Friend lost
December 21, 1919 A Girl Named Mary lost
December 28, 1919 Wanted: A Husband lost
December 28, 1919 Red Hot Dollars
December 30, 1919 Everywoman lost
December 1919 Too Much Johnson lost
December 1919 Dangerous Hours
January 11, 1920 The Woman in the Suitcase
January 17, 1920 The Thirteenth Commandment lost
January 18, 1920 The Tree of Knowledge lost
January 25, 1920 The Copperhead
January 25, 1920 The Fear Market lost
January 25, 1920 What's Your Husband Doing? incomplete
February 1, 1920 All of a Sudden Peggy From the play by Ernest Denny; lost
February 1, 1920 Double Speed lost
February 8, 1920 The Six Best Cellars lost
February 15, 1920 On with the Dance lost
February 22, 1920 The Amateur Wife lost
February 29, 1920 Huckleberry Finn
February 29, 1920 Judy of Rogue's Harbor lost
February 29, 1920 Young Mrs. Winthrop lost
February 29, 1920 Mary's Ankle
February 1920 The Luck of the Irish lost
March 7, 1920 Black Is White
March 7, 1920 His House in Order lost
March 14, 1920 Jack Straw
March 14, 1920 My Lady's Garter lost
March 14, 1920 Alarm Clock Andy Distribution only; produced by Thomas H. Ince; lost
March 15, 1920 Sinners lost
March 18, 1920 Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde Based on the novel by Robert Louis Stevenson;
March 21, 1920 Excuse My Dust
March 21, 1920 April Folly
March 21, 1920 Mary Ellen Comes to Town lost
March 28, 1920 Easy to Get lost
April 4, 1920 Nurse Marjorie
April 4, 1920 The Stolen Kiss
April 4, 1920 Treasure Island lost
April 11, 1920 The Cost lost
April 15, 1920 The Toll Gate
April 18, 1920 The False Road
April 30, 1920 Jenny Be Good lost
April 1920 Terror Island
May 2, 1920 The Dancin' Fool
May 2, 1920 The Deep Purple lost
May 9, 1920 Mrs. Temple's Telegram
May 9, 1920 The Dark Mirror lost
May 16, 1920 The Sea Wolf lost
May 19, 1920 Miss Hobbs lost
May 22, 1920 Why Change Your Wife?
May 30, 1920 Humoresque
May 30, 1920 Thou Art the Man lost
May 30, 1920 A Lady in Love lost
June 13, 1920 Remodeling Her Husband lost
June 13, 1920 Let's Be Fashionable lost
June 20, 1920 The City of Masks lost
June 20, 1920 Sand!
June 27, 1920 Sick Abed
June 27, 1920 Homer Comes Home
June 1920 Paris Green
June 1920 Below the Surface
July 4, 1920 The Sins of St. Anthony lost
July 11, 1920 The Ladder of Lies lost
July 16, 1920 A Dark Lantern lost
July 18, 1920 The World and His Wife lost
July 1920 Away Goes Prudence lost
August 1, 1920 The Fighting Chance
August 1, 1920 Hairpins
August 6, 1920 A Cumberland Romance
August 8, 1920 Crooked Streets
August 8, 1920 What Happened to Jones lost
August 15, 1920 The Soul of Youth
August 15, 1920 What's Your Hurry?
August 22, 1920 Guilty of Love lost
August 22, 1920 The White Circle lost
August 29, 1920 Lady Rose's Daughter lost
August 1920 The Prince Chap lost
September 5, 1920 The Right to Love
September 5, 1920 Civilian Clothes
September 12, 1920 Food for Scandal lost
September 12, 1920 The Village Sleuth
September 12, 1920 The Restless Sex
September 19, 1920 Little Miss Rebellion lost
September 19, 1920 Half an Hour lost
September 19, 1920 The Cradle of Courage
September 22, 1920 You Never Can Tell
September 1920 The Fourteenth Man lost
September 1920 The Law of the Yukon lost
September 1920 39 East lost
October 10, 1920 The Jailbird
October 10, 1920 Deep Waters lost
October 10, 1920 Behold My Wife! lost
October 17, 1920 Something to Think About
October 17, 1920 A City Sparrow lost
October 24, 1920 A Full House lost
October 24, 1920 Held by the Enemy lost
October 31, 1920 Eyes of the Heart lost
October 31, 1920 An Old Fashioned Boy
October 1920 Sweet Lavender lost
November 7, 1920 The Sins of Rosanne
November 11, 1920 Flying Pat
November 12, 1920 The Frisky Mrs. Johnson lost
November 13, 1920 Life lost
November 14, 1920 Her Husband's Friend
November 14, 1920 Always Audacious Based on the story "Toujours de l'Audace" by Ben Ames Williams; lost
November 21, 1920 Life of the Party
November 21, 1920 Burglar Proof lost
November 27, 1920 The New York Idea
November 28, 1920 Idols of Clay
November 28, 1920 Heliotrope lost
November 1920 The Furnace lost
November 1920 The Great Day lost
November 1920 Oh, Lady, Lady lost
November 1920 A Romantic Adventuress lost
December 4, 1920 Blackbirds lost
December 5, 1920 Conrad in Quest of His Youth
December 10, 1920 Her Beloved Villain lost
December 19, 1920 An Amateur Devil Adapted from the story "Wanted a Blemish" by Jessie E. Henderson and Henry J. Buxton; lost
December 19, 1920 To Please One Woman lost
December 26, 1920 The Rookie's Return
December 26, 1920 Silk Hosiery
December 26, 1920 The Testing Block
December 1920 Her First Elopement
December 1920 She Couldn't Help It lost
December 1920 Something Different lost
January 2, 1921 The Passionate Pilgrim incomplete
January 2, 1921 The Bait lost
January 9, 1921 The Jucklins lost
January 16, 1921 Paying the Piper lost
January 16, 1921 The Inside of the Cup
January 16, 1921 The Education of Elizabeth lost
January 23, 1921 Forbidden Fruit
January 23, 1921 Midsummer Madness
January 28, 1921 Brewster's Millions lost
January 30, 1921 Frontier of the Stars lost
January 1921 The Charm School lost
January 1921 The Snob lost
February 6, 1921 O'Malley of the Mounted survives
February 13, 1921 The Easy Road lost
February 13, 1921 Chickens lost
February 20, 1921 The Kentuckians lost
February 27, 1921 What's Worth While?
February 27, 1921 The Price of Possession lost
February 1921 All Soul's Eve lost
February 1921 Ducks and Drakes
February 1921 The Ghost in the Garret lost
February 1921 Out of the Chorus lost
February 1921 The Outside Woman lost
February 1921 The Plaything of Broadway lost
March 6, 1921 The Gilded Lily
March 6, 1921 Straight Is the Way
March 13, 1921 The Faith Healer lost
March 20, 1921 The Love Special
March 20, 1921 Beau Revel
March 27, 1921 The Idol of the North lost
March 1921 The Little Clown
April 3, 1921 The Dollar-a-Year Man lost
April 10, 1921 The Witching Hour
April 10, 1921 Buried Treasure incomplete
April 24, 1921 What Every Woman Knows lost
April 24, 1921 The Home Stretch
April 1921 The House That Jazz Built lost
April 1921 The Magic Cup lost
April 1921 The Whistle
May 1, 1921 The City of Silent Men lost
May 1, 1921 Proxies
May 5, 1921 Sham lost
May 8, 1921 The Lost Romance
May 15, 1921 King, Queen, Joker incomplete (fragment)
May 21, 1921 Sheltered Daughters lost
May 22, 1921 Too Wise Wives
May 22, 1921 Sacred and Profane Love lost
May 29, 1921 White and Unmarried lost
May 29, 1921 Sentimental Tommy lost
May 1921 Two Weeks with Pay lost
June 5, 1921 Traveling Salesman
June 5, 1921 Too Much Speed lost
June 5, 1921 The Wild Goose
June 12, 1921 Appearances lost
June 12, 1921 A Private Scandal lost
June 19, 1921 The Bronze Bell
June 19, 1921 One a Minute
June 26, 1921 A Wise Fool
June 1921 Don't Call Me Little Girl lost
June 1921 The March Hare lost
July 3, 1921 The Woman God Changed
July 10, 1921 The Mystery Road lost
July 19, 1921 A Heart to Let lost
July 24, 1921 Behind Masks incomplete
July 1921 Her Sturdy Oak lost
July 1921 A Kiss in Time lost
July 1921 The Land of Hope lost
July 1921 Little Italy lost
July 1921 Moonlight and Honeysuckle lost
July 1921 Such a Little Queen lost
August 7, 1921 The Princess of New York lost
August 14, 1921 At the End of the World survives
August 14, 1921 Passing Through lost
August 17, 1921 Room and Board lost
August 20, 1921 Gasoline Gus
August 21, 1921 Wealth lost
August 21, 1921 Cappy Ricks survives (incomplete)
August 21, 1921 The Conquest of Canaan survives
August 28, 1921 Crazy to Marry survives
August 1921 One Wild Week lost
September 1, 1921 Footlights lost
September 4, 1921 The Great Moment incomplete (fragment)
September 4, 1921 The Hell Diggers lost
September 18, 1921 Dangerous Lies lost
September 21, 1921 The Affairs of Anatol Suggested by the play by Arthur Schnitzler;
September 25, 1921 Everything for Sale lost
September 1921 Her Winning Way lost
October 9, 1921 The Great Impersonation lost
October 9, 1921 The Case of Becky
October 9, 1921 After the Show lost
October 13, 1921 Her Face Value lost
October 16, 1921 Three Word Brand
October 16, 1921 Under the Lash lost
October 16, 1921 Forever lost
October 20, 1921 The Sheik
October 23, 1921 Experience lost
October 30, 1921 Beyond incomplete
October 30, 1921 Ladies Must Live
October 30, 1921 Enchantment
October 1921 Dawn of the East lost
November 1, 1921 Miss Lulu Bett
November 6, 1921 Exit the Vamp lost
November 13, 1921 Don't Tell Everything lost
November 13, 1921 A Prince There Was lost
November 27, 1921 The Call of the North lost
November 27, 1921 The Bonnie Brier Bush lost
November 1921 The Speed Girl lost
November 1921 The Love Charm lost
November 1921 Morals
November 1921 Hush Money lost
December 4, 1921 Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford lost
December 9, 1921 Fool's Paradise
December 11, 1921 Just Around the Corner incomplete
December 18, 1921 White Oak
December 25, 1921 The Little Minister
December 1921 First Love incomplete (fragment)
December 1921 A Virginia Courtship lost
January 1, 1922 Rent Free lost
January 1, 1922 Too Much Wife lost
January 1, 1922 Three Live Ghosts
January 8, 1922 Back Pay incomplete
January 15, 1922 The Lane That Had No Turning lost
January 22, 1922 The Law and the Woman lost
January 22, 1922 Nancy from Nowhere lost
January 22, 1922 The Bride's Play
January 29, 1922 Tillie lost
January 29, 1922 Saturday Night
January 29, 1922 One Glorious Day lost
January 1922 Her Own Money lost
February 12, 1922 Boomerang Bill incomplete
February 12, 1922 Moran of the Lady Letty
February 12, 1922 A Homespun Vamp lost
February 19, 1922 Midnight lost
February 19, 1922 Love's Boomerang lost
February 25, 1922 The World's Champion incomplete
February 26, 1922 A Game Chicken lost
February 1922 Her Husband's Trademark
March 4, 1922 The Cradle
March 5, 1922 Travelin' On
March 12, 1922 Bobbed Hair lost
March 18, 1922 Beauty's Worth
April 2, 1922 The Green Temptation lost
April 2, 1922 Through a Glass Window lost
April 2, 1922 The Good Provider incomplete (fragment)
April 2, 1922 The Crimson Challenge lost
April 2, 1922 Find the Woman incomplete
April 5, 1922 Her Gilded Cage lost
April 9, 1922 The Heart Specialist lost
April 9, 1922 The Sleepwalker lost
April 10, 1922 The Spanish Jade lost
April 16, 1922 Is Matrimony a Failure? lost
April 23, 1922 The Truthful Liar lost
April 29, 1922 The Bachelor Daddy lost
April 30, 1922 The Man from Home
May 7, 1922 Beyond the Rocks
May 14, 1922 North of the Rio Grande lost
May 14, 1922 The Beauty Shop lost
May 12, 1922 Bought and Paid For lost
May 21, 1922 The Ordeal lost
June 4, 1922 Across the Continent lost
June 4, 1922 Over the Border lost
June 4, 1922 For the Defense
June 11, 1922 The Woman Who Walked Alone
June 14, 1922 Our Leading Citizen lost
June 18, 1922 The Fast Freight lost
June 18, 1922 The Top of New York lost
June 22, 1922 The Dictator lost
June 25, 1922 While Satan Sleeps lost
July 2, 1922 The Man Unconquerable lost
July 2, 1922 If You Believe It, It's So lost
July 16, 1922 South of Suva lost
July 30, 1922 Borderland lost
July 30, 1922 Above All Law US distribution only; produced in Germany by May-Film;
August 5, 1922 Blood and Sand
August 21, 1922 The Bonded Woman
August 27, 1922 The Young Diana lost
September 3, 1922 Nice People lost
September 3, 1922 Burning Sands lost
September 10, 1922 The Ghost Breaker lost
September 10, 1922 The Valley of Silent Men survives (incomplete)
September 14, 1922 When Knighthood Was in Flower
September 17, 1922 The Siren Call
September 17, 1922 On the High Seas lost
September 17, 1922 Missing Millions lost
September 24, 1922 Pink Gods lost
September 24, 1922 Manslaughter
September 1922 Tell Your Children lost
October 8, 1922 The Old Homestead
October 8, 1922 The Face in the Fog survives (incomplete)
October 15, 1922 Clarence lost
October 15, 1922 The Cowboy and the Lady lost
October 22, 1922 The Impossible Mrs. Bellew lost
October 29, 1922 To Have and to Hold lost
October 29, 1922 The Man Who Saw Tomorrow lost
November 2, 1922 Peter the Great
November 12, 1922 The Young Rajah incomplete (fragment)
November 18, 1922 Ebb Tide lost
November 19, 1922 Anna Ascends incomplete (fragment)
November 26, 1922 The Pride of Palomar
November 26, 1922 Singed Wings lost
December 4, 1922 A Daughter of Luxury lost
December 10, 1922 Thirty Days lost
December 10, 1922 Outcast lost
December 17, 1922 Making a Man lost
December 17, 1922 Kick In
December 24, 1922 Back Home and Broke lost
December 31, 1922 My American Wife lost
January 14, 1923 Drums of Fate lost
January 21, 1923 Dark Secrets lost
January 28, 1923 Java Head lost
January 28, 1923 Nobody's Money lost
January 29, 1923 The World's Applause lost
February 11, 1923 Adam and Eva Distribution only; produced by Cosmopolitan Productions; incomplete (fragment)
March 4, 1923 Adam's Rib
March 4, 1923 The White Flower lost
March 11, 1923 Grumpy
March 16, 1923 The Covered Wagon
March 18, 1923 The Tiger's Claw lost
March 18, 1923 The Nth Commandment incomplete
March 19, 1923 Mr. Billings Spends His Dime lost
March 23, 1923 The Leopardess lost
March 25, 1923 The Glimpses of the Moon lost
April 1, 1923 Bella Donna
April 8, 1923 The Go-Getter lost
April 15, 1923 The Trail of the Lonesome Pine lost
April 15, 1923 Prodigal Daughters lost
April 29, 1923 The Ne'er-Do-Well lost
April 29, 1923 You Can't Fool Your Wife lost
April 29, 1923 The Snow Bride lost
May 13, 1923 The Rustle of Silk lost
May 13, 1923 Sixty Cents an Hour lost
May 23, 1923 Adam und Eva
May 27, 1923 Fog Bound lost
June 3, 1923 The Exciters lost
June 10, 1923 The Heart Raider
June 17, 1923 Only 38 lost
June 24, 1923 The Woman With Four Faces lost
July 8, 1923 Children of Jazz lost
July 15, 1923 Racing Hearts lost
July 15, 1923 A Gentleman of Leisure lost
July 22, 1923 Law of the Lawless lost
July 22, 1923 Lawful Larceny lost
July 29, 1923 Homeward Bound lost
August 5, 1923 The Purple Highway lost
August 19, 1923 Hollywood lost
August 23, 1923 Bluebeard's 8th Wife lost
August 26, 1923 Salomy Jane lost
August 27, 1923 The Cheat lost
September 11, 1923 The Flame
September 16, 1923 The Silent Partner lost
September 16, 1923 Zaza
September 23, 1923 To the Last Man
September 23, 1923 The Marriage Maker lost
October 7, 1923 Ruggles of Red Gap lost
October 25, 1923 The Light That Failed lost
October 28, 1923 Woman-Proof lost
November 4, 1923 The Spanish Dancer
November 4, 1923 His Children's Children lost
November 18, 1923 Wild Bill Hickok
November 18, 1923 Stephen Steps Out lost
November 25, 1923 To the Ladies lost
December 4, 1923 The Ten Commandments One of Cecil B. DeMille's early screen epics. One scene is filmed in Technicolor. Remade in all Technicolor and in VistaVision in 1956;
December 16, 1923 The Call of the Canyon
December 23, 1923 Big Brother lost
December 24, 1923 Don't Call It Love lost
December 30, 1923 West of the Water Tower lost
January 13, 1924 The Humming Bird
January 23, 1924 The Heritage of the Desert With Technicolor sequences;
January 27, 1924 Flaming Barriers lost
February 4, 1924 The Stranger lost
February 4, 1924 Pied Piper Malone
February 17, 1924 Shadows of Paris lost
February 18, 1924 The Next Corner lost
March 2, 1924 Icebound lost
March 3, 1924 Singer Jim McKee
March 9, 1924 A Society Scandal lost
March 16, 1924 Fair Week
March 30, 1924 The Fighting Coward incomplete
April 14, 1924 The Dawn of a Tomorrow lost
April 20, 1924 The Confidence Man lost
April 24, 1924 Leap Year
April 27, 1924 Triumph
May 4, 1924 Men lost
May 4, 1924 The Breaking Point
May 12, 1924 Bluff
May 19, 1924 The Moral Sinner lost
June 2, 1924 Code of the Sea
June 8, 1924 The Guilty One lost
June 15, 1924 The Bedroom Window
June 21, 1924 Wanderer of the Wasteland Paramount's first all-Technicolor feature; lost
June 22, 1924 Unguarded Women lost
June 22, 1924 Changing Husbands
June 30, 1924 Tiger Love lost
July 21, 1924 The Side Show of Life
August 4, 1924 Manhandled incomplete
August 11, 1924 Monsieur Beaucaire
August 17, 1924 Empty Hands lost
August 24, 1924 Lily of the Dust lost
August 25, 1924 The Enemy Sex
August 31, 1924 The Female lost
September 15, 1924 The Man Who Fights Alone lost
September 15, 1924 Sinners in Heaven lost
September 22, 1924 The Alaskan From the novel by James Oliver Curwood; lost
September 28, 1924 Feet of Clay lost
September 29, 1924 The City That Never Sleeps lost
October 6, 1924 Her Love Story lost
October 13, 1924 Open All Night
October 13, 1924 Dangerous Money lost
October 19, 1924 The Border Legion lost
October 20, 1924 The Fast Set lost
October 27, 1924 The Story Without a Name lost
October 28, 1924 Manhattan
November 2, 1924 The Garden of Weeds lost
November 3, 1924 Merton of the Movies lost
November 10, 1924 Wages of Virtue lost
November 17, 1924 A Sainted Devil lost
November 24, 1924 Worldly Goods lost
November 30, 1924 Forbidden Paradise
December 15, 1924 Tongues of Flame lost
December 22, 1924 North of 36
December 29, 1924 Argentine Love lost
December 29, 1924 Peter Pan Based on the play by J.M. Barrie;
January 5, 1925 Tomorrow's Love lost
January 5, 1925 Locked Doors lost
January 11, 1925 Too Many Kisses
January 12, 1925 East of Suez lost
January 19, 1925 A Man Must Live lost
January 25, 1925 The Golden Bed
January 26, 1925 Miss Bluebeard incomplete
February 2, 1925 The Devil's Cargo lost
February 2, 1925 Forty Winks lost
February 9, 1925 The Top of the World lost
February 15, 1925 Coming Through lost
February 16, 1925 The Swan
February 16, 1925 Contraband lost
February 22, 1925 New Lives for Old lost
February 25, 1925 The Shock Punch
March 1, 1925 The Thundering Herd lost
March 3, 1925 Salome of the Tenements lost
March 16, 1925 The Air Mail incomplete
March 20, 1925 Grass
March 22, 1925 Sackcloth and Scarlet lost
March 23, 1925 Men and Women lost
March 30, 1925 The Goose Hangs High lost
March 30, 1925 The Dressmaker from Paris lost
April 6, 1925 Code of the West lost
April 6, 1925 A Kiss in the Dark
April 14, 1925 Adventure lost
April 19, 1925 The Charmer lost
April 20, 1925 The Crowded Hour lost
April 20, 1925 Madame Sans-Gêne lost
April 27, 1925 The Night Club incomplete
May 4, 1925 The Spaniard lost
May 4, 1925 Any Woman lost
May 11, 1925 Eve's Secret
May 17, 1925 Welcome Home
May 25, 1925 Old Home Week lost
May 31, 1925 The Little French Girl lost
June 14, 1925 Are Parents People?
June 22, 1925 The Light of Western Stars lost
June 29, 1925 Paths to Paradise incomplete
June 29, 1925 Marry Me lost
June 1925 The Wanderer incomplete
July 6, 1925 The Manicure Girl lost
July 13, 1925 Lost: A Wife lost
July 13, 1925 The Lucky Devil incomplete
July 27, 1925 Grounds for Divorce incomplete
August 2, 1925 Sally of the Sawdust
August 3, 1925 Night Life of New York lost
August 10, 1925 In the Name of Love lost
August 17, 1925 Rugged Water lost
August 23, 1925 The Man Who Found Himself
August 24, 1925 Beggar on Horseback incomplete
August 24, 1925 The Street of Forgotten Men incomplete
September 7, 1925 Not So Long Ago lost
September 7, 1925 Wild, Wild Susan lost
September 14, 1925 Wild Horse Mesa
September 20, 1925 The Pony Express incomplete
September 21, 1925 The Coast of Folly lost
September 28, 1925 The Trouble with Wives lost
September 28, 1925 A Son of His Father
October 5, 1925 The Golden Princess lost
October 5, 1925 A Regular Fellow lost
October 11, 1925 Lovers in Quarantine
October 12, 1925 New Brooms lost
October 15, 1925 The Vanishing American
October 18, 1925 Flower of Night lost
October 19, 1925 Seven Keys to Baldpate lost
October 25, 1925 The King on Main Street With Technicolor sequences; incomplete
November 8, 1925 The Ancient Highway lost
November 15, 1925 Lord Jim
November 16, 1925 Stage Struck With Technicolor sequences;
November 22, 1925 Irish Luck
November 30, 1925 Cobra
December 7, 1925 That Royle Girl lost
December 22, 1925 A Kiss for Cinderella
December 28, 1925 A Woman of the World
December 28, 1925 The Best People lost
December 28, 1925 Womanhandled
January 4, 1926 The Splendid Crime lost
January 7, 1926 Moana
January 11, 1926 Mannequin
January 14, 1926 Hands Up!
January 18, 1926 The Enchanted Hill lost
January 24, 1926 Shadow of the Law lost
January 31, 1926 The American Venus With Technicolor sequences; incomplete (fragment)
February 8, 1926 The Grand Duchess and the Waiter
February 22, 1926 Behind the Front
February 22, 1926 Sea Horses lost
February 28, 1926 The Song and Dance Man incomplete
March 1, 1926 Let's Get Married
March 1, 1926 Dancing Mothers
March 17, 1926 Fascinating Youth lost
March 15, 1926 The New Klondike incomplete
March 22, 1926 Miss Brewster's Millions lost
March 22, 1926 The Untamed Lady lost
March 22, 1926 Desert Gold lost
March 27, 1926 The Crown of Lies lost
March 29, 1926 A Social Celebrity lost
April 1, 1926 For Heaven's Sake Distribution only, produced by Harold Lloyd Corporation;
April 4, 1926 The Blind Goddess lost
April 5, 1926 The Runaway lost
April 12, 1926 Peter Vernon's Silence lost
April 19, 1926 That's My Baby
April 26, 1926 The Lucky Lady
May 3, 1926 Wet Paint lost
May 10, 1926 The Rainmaker lost
May 17, 1926 The Palm Beach Girl lost
May 16, 1926 Aloma of the South Seas Based on the play by John B. Hymer and Leroy Clemens; lost
May 24, 1926 The Secret Spring
May 24, 1926 It's the Old Army Game
May 31, 1926 Say It Again lost
June 7, 1926 Good and Naughty lost
June 14, 1926 Born to the West lost
June 27, 1926 Variety US distribution only, produced in Germany by UFA;
June 1926 Volcano! incomplete
July 18, 1926 Nell Gwyn
July 24, 1926 Mantrap
August 2, 1926 Padlocked
August 16, 1926 The Show-Off
August 25, 1926 Beau Geste
August 29, 1926 The Cat's Pajamas lost
August 29, 1926 Fine Manners
September 5, 1926 Love 'Em and Leave 'Em
September 18, 1926 The Campus Flirt lost
September 19, 1926 Tin Gods lost
September 20, 1926 You Never Know Women
September 20, 1926 Diplomacy
September 25, 1926 You'd Be Surprised
September 27, 1926 Forlorn River lost
September 27, 1926 Hold That Lion
October 4, 1926 Kid Boots
October 11, 1926 The Ace of Cads lost
October 11, 1926 The Quarterback
October 12, 1926 The Sorrows of Satan
October 18, 1926 The Eagle of the Sea incomplete
October 25, 1926 So's Your Old Man
October 1926 London lost
November 1, 1926 The Lady of the Harem lost
November 6, 1926 We're in the Navy Now incomplete
November 8, 1926 Everybody's Acting lost
November 20, 1926 God Gave Me Twenty Cents lost
November 21, 1926 The Great Gatsby incomplete (fragment)
November 22, 1926 The Popular Sin incomplete (fragment)
November 27, 1926 The Canadian
December 6, 1926 Old Ironsides
December 13, 1926 Stranded in Paris lost
December 27, 1926 Man of the Forest lost
January 1, 1927 Hotel Imperial
January 8, 1927 Blonde or Brunette
January 15, 1927 The Potters lost
January 22, 1927 The Kid Brother Distribution only, produced by Harold Lloyd Corporation;
January 23, 1927 Paradise for Two lost
January 30, 1927 New York lost
February 12, 1927 Let It Rain lost
February 19, 1927 It
February 20, 1927 Love's Greatest Mistake lost
February 22, 1927 A Kiss in a Taxi lost
February 26, 1927 Blind Alleys lost
February 28, 1927 Stark Love
March 5, 1927 The Mysterious Rider lost
March 8, 1927 Casey at the Bat
March 13, 1927 Metropolis US distribution only, produced in Germany by UFA;
March 19, 1927 Evening Clothes lost
March 26, 1927 Fashions for Women lost
March 26, 1927 Cabaret
March 27, 1927 The Telephone Girl
April 2, 1927 Too Many Crooks lost. First film released after the name change to "Paramount Famous Lasky Corporation"
April 9, 1927 Afraid to Love lost
April 9, 1927 Ritzy lost
April 9, 1927 Arizona Bound lost
April 16, 1927 Knockout Reilly lost
April 25, 1927 Children of Divorce
April 29, 1927 Chang: A Drama of the Wilderness
April 30, 1927 Senorita
May 6, 1927 Special Delivery
May 7, 1927 Wedding Bills
May 14, 1927 Rough House Rosie incomplete (fragment)
June 4, 1927 Drums of the Desert lost
June 11, 1927 Running Wild
June 18, 1927 Rolled Stockings lost
June 18, 1927 Time to Love
June 19, 1927 Tip Toes lost
June 25, 1927 The Way of All Flesh lost
July 2, 1927 The Last Outlaw
July 9, 1927 Man Power lost
July 27, 1927 Ten Modern Commandments lost
August 1, 1927 Nevada
August 1, 1927 Madame Pompadour
August 1, 1927 Fireman, Save My Child lost
August 6, 1927 Service for Ladies lost
August 20, 1927 Underworld
August 27, 1927 Soft Cushions lost
August 27, 1927 Hula
September 3, 1927 We're All Gamblers lost
September 3, 1927 Swim Girl, Swim lost
September 10, 1927 Barbed Wire
September 17, 1927 One Woman to Another lost
September 24, 1927 Tell It to Sweeney
October 1, 1927 The Rough Riders incomplete (fragment)
October 1, 1927 A Gentleman of Paris
October 8, 1927 Figures Don't Lie lost
October 8, 1927 Shootin' Irons
October 15, 1927 Shanghai Bound lost
October 15, 1927 Jesse James lost
October 22, 1927 Now We're in the Air incomplete
November 5, 1927 Open Range lost
November 12, 1927 The City Gone Wild lost
November 12, 1927 She's a Sheik lost
November 13, 1927 The Last Waltz US distribution only, produced in Germany by UFA;
November 19, 1927 The Spotlight lost
December 3, 1927 Honeymoon Hate lost
December 7, 1927 Get Your Man incomplete
December 10, 1927 The Gay Defender lost
December 17, 1927 Two Flaming Youths lost
December 24, 1927 Serenade lost
January 7, 1928 Wife Savers lost
January 7, 1928 Beau Sabreur lost
January 14, 1928 Love and Learn lost
January 18, 1928 Gentlemen Prefer Blondes lost
January 21, 1928 The Pioneer Scout lost
January 22, 1928 The Last Command
February 4, 1928 The Secret Hour lost
February 11, 1928 Sporting Goods lost
February 18, 1928 Doomsday
February 25, 1928 The Showdown
February 26, 1928 Feel My Pulse
March 3, 1928 Tillie's Punctured Romance lost
March 10, 1928 The Legion of the Condemned lost
March 10, 1928 Red Hair One Technicolor sequence; incomplete (fragment)
March 17, 1928 Partners in Crime
March 24, 1928 Something Always Happens lost
April 7, 1928 Speedy Distribution only, produced by Harold Lloyd Corporation;
April 7, 1928 A Night of Mystery lost
April 14, 1928 Three Sinners lost
April 21, 1928 The Sunset Legion lost
April 21, 1928 Easy Come, Easy Go lost
May 12, 1928 Adventure Mad US distribution only; produced in Germany by UFA
May 12, 1928 The Fifty-Fifty Girl
May 26, 1928 The Street of Sin
May 26, 1928 The Drag Net
May 27, 1928 His Tiger Lady
June 2, 1928 The Magnificent Flirt
June 11, 1928 Fools for Luck
June 16, 1928 Half a Bride
June 17, 1928 Ladies of the Mob
June 23, 1928 The Vanishing Pioneer
June 23, 1928 Kit Carson
July 1, 1928 The Big Killing
July 14, 1928 Hot News
July 21, 1928 The Mating Call
August 4, 1928 Warming Up Paramount's first feature with synchronized score and sound effects.
August 11, 1928 Forgotten Faces Silent
August 18, 1928 Loves of an Actress Synchronized Score and Sound Effects
August 18, 1928 Just Married Silent
August 25, 1928 The Water Hole Silent. Two-color Technicolor sequences.
August 25, 1928 The First Kiss Silent
September 1, 1928 The Patriot Paramount's first part-talking feature. nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture, now a lost film
September 1, 1928 The Sawdust Paradise Synchronized Score and Sound Effects
September 15, 1928 The Fleet's In Part Talkie
September 22, 1928 Beggars of Life Part Talkie
September 29, 1928 The Docks of New York Silent
October 6, 1928 The Wedding March Synchronized Score and Sound Effects
October 13, 1928 Moran of the Marines Silent
October 13, 1928 Take Me Home Silent
October 27, 1928 Varsity Part Talkie
November 3, 1928 The Racket Silent; nominee for the first "Best Picture" Academy Award
November 3, 1928 The Woman from Moscow Synchronized Score and Sound Effects
November 10, 1928 Avalanche Silent
November 17, 1928 His Private Life Silent
November 24, 1928 Manhattan Cocktail Part Talkie
December 1, 1928 Someone to Love Silent
December 8, 1928 Three Weekends Silent
December 22, 1928 What a Night! Silent
December 29, 1928 Sins of the Fathers Part Talkie
January 5, 1929 Wings Synchronized Score and Sound Effects; Winner of the first "Best Picture" Academy Award;
January 5, 1929 Interference Paramount's first 100% all-talking picture.
January 5, 1929 Abie's Irish Rose Part Talkie
January 12, 1929 Behind the German Lines Synchronized Score and Sound Effects; German documentary about World War I, produced by Ufa.
January 12, 1929 The Shopworn Angel Part Talkie
January 19, 1929 The Case of Lena Smith Silent
January 26, 1929 The Doctor's Secret All Talking; presumed lost
February 2, 1929 Marquis Preferred Silent
February 9, 1929 The Wolf of Wall Street All Talking
February 9, 1929 Sunset Pass Silent
February 16, 1929 Homecoming Synchronized Score and Sound Effects; US distribution only, produced in Germany by UFA
February 16, 1929 The Canary Murder Case All Talking
February 23, 1929 Redskin Synchronized Score and Sound Effects. Two-color Technicolor sequences.
March 2, 1929 The Carnation Kid Part Talkie
March 9, 1929 The Dummy All Talking
March 16, 1929 Looping the Loop Synchronized Score and Sound Effects. German film, produced by Ufa.
March 23, 1929 Chinatown Nights All Talking
March 30, 1929 Wolf Song Part Talkie
April 6, 1929 The Wild Party All Talking
April 13, 1929 Close Harmony All Talking
April 13, 1929 The Letter All Talking
April 20, 1929 Nothing But the Truth All Talking
April 27, 1929 The Hole in the Wall All Talking
May 4, 1929 Gentlemen of the Press All Talking
May 4, 1929 The Studio Murder Mystery All Talking
May 11, 1929 Betrayal Part Talkie
May 18, 1929 A Dangerous Woman All Talking
May 18, 1929 The Rainbow Man All Talking
May 25, 1929 The Man I Love All Talking
May 25, 1929 Innocents of Paris All Talking
May, 1929 The Silver King Silent
June 8, 1929 Stairs of Sand Silent
June 15, 1929 The Wheel of Life All Talking
June 20, 1929 Thunderbolt All Talking
June 29, 1929 Fashions in Love All Talking
June 29, 1929 River of Romance All Talking
July 6, 1929 Divorce Made Easy All Talking
July 13, 1929 Dangerous Curves All Talking
August 3, 1929 The Cocoanuts All Talking
August 3, 1929 Hungarian Rhapsody Synchronized Score and Sound Effects. German film, produced by ufa.
August 10, 1929 The Mysterious Dr. Fu Manchu All Talking
August 17, 1929 Charming Sinners All Talking
August 24, 1929 The Soul of France Synchronized Score and Sound Effects
August 31, 1929 The Greene Murder Case All Talking
September 7, 1929 The Dance of Life All Talking. Two-color Technicolor sequences.
September 14, 1929 Fast Company All Talking
September 21, 1929 The Lady Lies All Talking
September 21, 1929 Illusion All Talking
September 28, 1929 Jealousy All Talking; presumed lost
September 28, 1929 Woman Trap All Talking
October 5, 1929 The Love Doctor All Talking
October 12, 1929 Why Bring That Up? All Talking
October 19, 1929 Welcome Danger All Talking; produced by Harold Lloyd Corporation
October 19, 1929 The Saturday Night Kid All Talking
October 26, 1929 The Return of Sherlock Holmes All Talking
November 2, 1929 Sweetie All Talking
November 9, 1929 The Virginian All Talking
November 16, 1929 The Mighty All Talking
November 23, 1929 Darkened Rooms All Talking
November 30, 1929 The Battle of Paris All Talking
December 7, 1929 Glorifying the American Girl All Talking. Two-color Technicolor sequences.
December 14, 1929 Half Way to Heaven All Talking
December 21, 1929 Pointed Heels All Talking. Two-color Technicolor sequences.
December 21, 1929 The Marriage Playground All Talking
December 28, 1929 The Laughing Lady All Talking
December 28, 1929 The Four Feathers Synchronized Score and Sound Effects. Last silent feature film released by Paramount.
January 4, 1930 Applause All-Talking
January 11, 1930 The Kibitzer
Behind the Make-Up
January 18, 1930 The Love Parade All-Talking. Academy Award nominee for Best Picture.
January 25, 1930 Seven Days' Leave All-Talking
February 1, 1930 Burning Up
February 8, 1930 Street of Chance
February 15, 1930 Roadhouse Nights
February 22, 1930 Dangerous Paradise
Slightly Scarlet
March 8, 1930 Only the Brave
March 22, 1930 Men Are Like That
Sarah and Son
March 29, 1930 Honey
April 5, 1930 Young Eagles
April 12, 1930 The Benson Murder Case
April 19, 1930 The Light of Western Stars All-Talking. Reissue title: Winning the West.
Paramount on Parade All-Talking. Two-color Technicolor sequences.
The Vagabond King Paramount's first 100% all-Technicolor (two-color process) all-talking picture.
April 26, 1930 Ladies Love Brutes All-Talking
May 2, 1930 The Return of Dr. Fu Manchu
May 3, 1930 The Big Pond
May 10, 1930 The Texan
May 17, 1930 Young Man of Manhattan
May 24, 1930 The Devil's Holiday
May 31, 1930 True to the Navy
June 7, 1930 Safety in Numbers
June 14, 1930 Shadow of the Law
June 21, 1930 The Social Lion
June 28, 1930 With Byrd at the South Pole Music and narrator
The Border Legion All-Talking
July 5, 1930 Dangerous Nan McGrew
July 12, 1930 A Man from Wyoming
July 19, 1930 Love Among the Millionaires
July 26, 1930 The Sap from Syracuse
For the Defense
August 2, 1930 Anybody's War All-Talking
The Silent Enemy Talking sequence, music score and sound effects
August 9, 1930 Manslaughter All-Talking
August 16, 1930 Let's Go Native
August 23, 1930 Queen High
Grumpy
August 30, 1930 Anybody's Woman
September 6, 1930 Animal Crackers
September 13, 1930 The Sea God
September 20, 1930 The Spoilers
September 27, 1930 The Santa Fe Trail
September 27, 1930 Follow Thru All-Talking. Filmed in two-color Technicolor.
October 4, 1930 Monte Carlo All-Talking
October 11, 1930 Heads Up
October 18, 1930 Playboy of Paris
Her Wedding Night
October 25, 1930 Laughter
November 1, 1930 The Virtuous Sin
November 8, 1930 Fast and Loose
Feet First All-Talking. Distribution only, produced by Harold Lloyd Corporation.
November 15, 1930 Tom Sawyer All-Talking. Based on The Adventures of Tom Sawyer by Mark Twain.
November 22, 1930 Derelict All-Talking
November 29, 1930 Sea Legs
December 6, 1930 Only Saps Work
Morocco All-Talking. Adapted from the novel Amy Jolly by Benno Vigny.
December 13, 1930 Follow the Leader All-Talking
December 20, 1930 Along Came Youth All-Talking. Suggested by the novel Molinoff by Maurice Bedel.
December 27, 1930 The Right to Love All-Talking
January 3, 1931 The Blue Angel All-Talking. A Paramount-Ufa co-production; English-language version
January 17, 1931 The Gang Buster All-Talking
January 24, 1931 No Limit
January 31, 1931 Scandal Sheet
The Royal Family of Broadway
February 14, 1931 Fighting Caravans All-Talking. Reissue title: Blazing Arrows. Remade as Wagon Wheels (1934).
February 21, 1931 Stolen Heaven All-Talking
February 28, 1931 Finn and Hattie
It Pays to Advertise
March 7, 1931 The Conquering Horde
Rango
March 14, 1931 Unfaithful
March 21, 1931 Honor Among Lovers
June Moon
March 28, 1931 Man of the World
April 4, 1931 Dishonored
April 18, 1931 City Streets
April 25, 1931 Skippy All-Talking. Academy Award nominee for Best Picture. Based on the comic strip Skippy by Percy Crosby. Followed by Sooky, released in December.
Gun Smoke All-Talking
May 2, 1931 Tarnished Lady
May 9, 1931 Ladies' Man
May 16, 1931 Dude Ranch
May 23, 1931 Kick In
May 30, 1931 The Vice Squad
Up Pops the Devil
June 6, 1931 The Lawyer's Secret
June 20, 1931 I Take This Woman
June 27, 1931 Forbidden Adventure
The Girl Habit
July 4, 1931 Women Love Once
July 11, 1931 Confessions of a Co-Ed
July 18, 1931 The Night Angel
July 25, 1931 The Magnificent Lie
The Secret Call
Honeymoon Lane
The House That Shadows Built Promotional film
August 1, 1931 The Smiling Lieutenant All-Talking. Academy Award nominee for Best Picture.
Tabu: A Story of the South Seas Music score and sound effects
August 8, 1931 Murder by the Clock All-Talking
Caught
August 15, 1931 Huckleberry Finn All-Talking. Based on The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn by Mark Twain.
August 22, 1931 An American Tragedy All-Talking. Based on the novel by Theodore Dreiser.
August 29, 1931 Silence All-Talking
September 5, 1931 Secrets of a Secretary
Daughter of the Dragon
September 12, 1931 Personal Maid
September 19, 1931 Monkey Business
September 26, 1931 The Road to Reno
October 3, 1931 My Sin
The Mad Parade
October 10, 1931 24 Hours
October 24, 1931 The Beloved Bachelor
November 7, 1931 Once a Lady
Girls About Town
November 14, 1931 Rich Man's Folly
Touchdown
November 21, 1931 His Woman
November 28, 1931 The Cheat
December 5, 1931 The False Madonna
December 12, 1931 Working Girls
December 19, 1931 Husband's Holiday
December 26, 1931 Sooky All-Talking. Sequel to Skippy (1931).
Ladies of the Big House All-Talking
January 2, 1932 Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde All-Talking. Based on The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde by Robert Louis Stevenson.
January 9, 1932 This Reckless Age All-Talking
January 16, 1932 Two Kinds of Women
January 23, 1932 Broken Lullaby
January 30, 1932 No One Man
February 5, 1932 Tomorrow and Tomorrow
February 12, 1932 Shanghai Express All-Talking. Academy Award nominee for Best Picture
February 19, 1932 Wayward All-Talking
March 4, 1932 Strangers in Love
March 11, 1932 Dancers in the Dark
March 18, 1932 The Wiser Sex
March 25, 1932 One Hour with You All-Talking. Academy Award nominee for Best Picture'
The Broken Wing All-Talking
April 1, 1932 The Miracle Man
April 8, 1932 This Is the Night
April 15, 1932 The Misleading Lady
April 22, 1932 The World and the Flesh
April 29, 1932 Sky Bride
May 6, 1932 The Strange Case of Clara Deane
May 13, 1932 Sinners in the Sun
May 20, 1932 Reserved for Ladies
May 27, 1932 Forgotten Commandments
June 10, 1932 Merrily We Go to Hell
June 17, 1932 Thunder Below
July 1, 1932 Make Me a Star
The Man from Yesterday
July 8, 1932 Million Dollar Legs
July 15, 1932 Lady and Gent
July 22, 1932 Madame Racketeer
July 29, 1932 The Vanishing Frontier
August 5, 1932 Guilty as Hell All-Talking
August 12, 1932 Devil and the Deep
August 19, 1932 Horse Feathers
August 26, 1932 Love Me Tonight
September 9, 1932 70,000 Witnesses
September 16, 1932 Blonde Venus
September 23, 1932 Movie Crazy All-Talking. Distribution only, produced by Harold Lloyd Corporation.
The Night of June 13 All-Talking
September 30, 1932 Heritage of the Desert All-Talking. Reissue title: When the West Was Young.
October 7, 1932 Madison Square Garden All-Talking
The Phantom President
October 14, 1932 Night After Night
The Big Broadcast
October 28, 1932 Hot Saturday
October 30, 1932 Trouble in Paradise
November 12, 1932 Evenings for Sale
November 18, 1932 If I Had a Million
November 25, 1932 Wild Horse Mesa
December 2, 1932 Under-Cover Man
December 9, 1932 A Farewell to Arms All-Talking. Academy Award nominee for Best Picture. Based on the novel by Ernest Hemingway.
December 9, 1932 The Devil Is Driving All-Talking
December 30, 1932 Madame Butterfly
No Man of Her Own
January 6, 1933 The Billion Dollar Scandal
January 13, 1933 Island of Lost Souls
Tonight Is Ours
January 20, 1933 The Mysterious Rider All-Talking. Reissue title: The Fighting Phantom
January 27, 1933 She Done Him Wrong All-Talking. Academy Award nominee for Best Picture
February 3, 1933 Luxury Liner All-Talking
February 10, 1933 The Sign of the Cross
February 17, 1933 The Woman Accused
Hello, Everybody!
February 24, 1933 From Hell to Heaven
Crime of the Century
March 2, 1933 He Learned About Women
March 3, 1933 A Lady's Profession
March 10, 1933 King of the Jungle
March 17, 1933 Strictly Personal
March 24, 1933 Pick Up
March 31, 1933 Murders in the Zoo
M All-Talking. U.S. distribution only, produced in Germany by Nero-Film A.G.
April 7, 1933 Under the Tonto Rim All-Talking
April 14, 1933 Terror Aboard
April 21, 1933 A Bedtime Story
April 28, 1933 Song of the Eagle
May 6, 1933 The Eagle and the Hawk
The Story of Temple Drake distribution only
May 12, 1933 Supernatural All-Talking
May 26, 1933 Sunset Pass
The Girl in 419
June 2, 1933 International House
June 9, 1933 I Love That Man
June 16, 1933 Jennie Gerhardt
June 23, 1933 Gambling Ship
College Humor
July 7, 1933 Disgraced!
July 14, 1933 Mama Loves Papa
Man of the Forest All-Talking. Reissue title: Challenge of the Frontier.
July 21, 1933 Her Bodyguard All-Talking
July 28, 1933 Midnight Club
August 4, 1933 Three-Cornered Moon All-Talking
August 11, 1933 The Song of Songs
August 25, 1933 Big Executive
This Day and Age
September 1, 1933 One Sunday Afternoon
September 8, 1933 Torch Singer
September 15, 1933 Too Much Harmony
To the Last Man All-Talking. Reissue title: Law of Vengeance.
September 22, 1933 Golden Harvest All-Talking
October 6, 1933 I'm No Angel
October 13, 1933 Tillie and Gus
October 20, 1933 The Way to Love
October 27, 1933 Hell and High Water
Take a Chance
November 10, 1933 White Woman
November 17, 1933 Duck Soup
Cradle Song
November 24, 1933 The Thundering Herd All-Talking. Reissue title: Buffalo Stampede.
Sitting Pretty All-Talking
December 1, 1933 Lone Cowboy
December 8, 1933 Girl Without a Room
December 22, 1933 Alice in Wonderland All-Talking. Based on Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass by Lewis Carroll.
December 29, 1933 Design for Living All-Talking
January 5, 1934 Eight Girls in a Boat
January 12, 1934 His Double Life
Miss Fane's Baby Is Stolen
January 19, 1934 All of Me All-Talking. Based on the play Chrysalis by Rose Albert Porter.
January 26, 1934 The Last Round-Up All-Talking
Four Frightened People
February 2, 1934 Search for Beauty
February 9, 1934 Six of a Kind
February 16, 1934 Good Dame
February 23, 1934 Bolero
No More Women
March 9, 1934 She Made Her Bed
March 16, 1934 Wharf Angel
March 23, 1934 Come On Marines!
March 30, 1934 Death Takes a Holiday
April 6, 1934 You're Telling Me!
April 13, 1934 The Trumpet Blows
April 20, 1934 Melody in Spring
April 27, 1934 We're Not Dressing
The Witching Hour
May 4, 1934 Double Door
May 11, 1934 Private Scandal
May 18, 1934 Thirty-Day Princess
May 25, 1934 Murder at the Vanities
June 1, 1934 Little Miss Marker
June 8, 1934 Many Happy Returns
June 15, 1934 The Great Flirtation
June 22, 1934 Here Comes the Groom
June 29, 1934 Shoot the Works
July 6, 1934 Kiss and Make-Up
July 13, 1934 The Old Fashioned Way
July 20, 1934 The Notorious Sophie Lang All-Talking. Followed by two sequels, The Return of Sophie Lang (1936) and Sophie Lang Goes West (1937).
July 27, 1934 Elmer and Elsie All-Talking
August 3, 1934 Ladies Should Listen All-Talking
August 17, 1934 Crime Without Passion
August 31, 1934 She Loves Me Not
Now and Forever
September 7, 1934 The Scarlet Empress
September 14, 1934 You Belong to Me
Wagon Wheels All-Talking. Reissue title: Caravans West. Remake of Fighting Caravans (1931).
September 21, 1934 Belle of the Nineties All-Talking
September 28, 1934 The Lemon Drop Kid
The Pursuit of Happiness
October 5, 1934 Cleopatra All-Talking. Academy Award nominee for Best Picture
October 12, 1934 Ready for Love All-Talking
October 19, 1934 Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch
October 26, 1934 Menace
November 2, 1934 Enter Madame
November 9, 1934 Limehouse Blues
November 23, 1934 College Rhythm
November 30, 1934 It's a Gift
December 7, 1934 Behold My Wife!
December 14, 1934 Father Brown, Detective All-Talking. Based on "The Blue Cross," by G. K. Chesterton.
One Hour Late All-Talking
December 21, 1934 Home on the Range
December 28, 1934 Here Is My Heart
January 11, 1935 The President Vanishes
January 18, 1935 The Lives of a Bengal Lancer Academy Award nominee for Best Picture
January 25, 1935 The Gilded Lily
February 1, 1935 Wings in the Dark
February 8, 1935 Rocky Mountain Mystery Reissue title: The Fighting Westerner.
February 15, 1935 Rumba
February 22, 1935 All the King's Horses Based on play by Lawrence Clark and Max Giersberg and by Frederick Herendeen and Edward Horan.
March 1, 1935 Car 99
March 8, 1935 Ruggles of Red Gap Academy Award nominee for Best Picture
March 15, 1935 Love in Bloom
March 22, 1935 Mississippi
March 29, 1935 McFadden's Flats
April 12, 1935 Hold ‘Em Yale
April 19, 1935 Four Hours to Kill!
April 19, 1935 Private Worlds
April 26, 1935 Stolen Harmony
May 3, 1935 The Devil Is a Woman
May 17, 1935 Goin' to Town
May 24, 1935 People Will Talk
May 31, 1935 The Glass Key
June 7, 1935 The Scoundrel
June 21, 1935 College Scandal
June 28, 1935 Men Without Names
July 5, 1935 Paris in Spring
July 19, 1935 Shanghai
July 26, 1935 Man on the Flying Trapeze
July 26, 1935 Smart Girl
August 2, 1935 Every Night at Eight
August 9, 1935 This Woman Is Mine Original British title: 18 Minutes.
August 16, 1935 Without Regret
August 23, 1935 Hop-a-Long Cassidy First film in Paramount's Hopalong Cassidy series. Reissued by Screen Guild Productions in 1946 as Hopalong Cassidy Enters.
August 23, 1935 Accent on Youth
August 30, 1935 Here Comes Cookie
September 6, 1935 Annapolis Farewell
September 13, 1935 Two for Tonight
September 20, 1935 The Big Broadcast of 1936
September 20, 1935 Wanderer of the Wasteland
September 27, 1935 The Virginia Judge
October 4, 1935 Little America
October 4, 1935 Two-Fisted
October 11, 1935 The Last Outpost
October 18, 1935 Hands Across the Table
October 25, 1935 The Crusades
October 25, 1935 The Eagle's Brood
October 25, 1935 Wings Over Ethiopia Swiss documentary about the African country Ethiopia. Intended as a travelogue, the film was picked up by Paramount due to the outbreak of the Second Italo-Ethiopian War in October 1935.
November 1, 1935 Ship Cafe
November 8, 1935 Peter Ibbetson
November 15, 1935 Mary Burns, Fugitive
November 22, 1935 So Red the Rose
November 29, 1935 Coronado
November 29, 1935 Nevada
December 13, 1935 Bar 20 Rides Again
December 13, 1935 Millions in the Air
December 20, 1935 Scrooge Based on A Christmas Carol by Charles Dickens.
December 27, 1935 Collegiate
January 3, 1936 The Bride Comes Home
January 10, 1936 Rose of the Rancho
January 17, 1936 Her Master's Voice
January 17, 1936 Soak the Rich
January 24, 1936 Anything Goes
January 31, 1936 Timothy's Quest
February 7, 1936 The Milky Way
February 14, 1936 Drift Fence Reissue title: Texas Desperadoes.
February 14, 1936 Woman Trap
February 21, 1936 Klondike Annie
February 28, 1936 Desire
February 28, 1936 The Preview Murder Mystery
March 6, 1936 Call of the Prairie
March 6, 1936 Give Us This Night
March 13, 1936 F-Man
March 13, 1936 The Trail of the Lonesome Pine Paramount's first feature filmed in the three-strip Technicolor process and said to be the first Technicolor feature shot on location.
March 20, 1936 Too Many Parents
March 27, 1936 Desert Gold Reissue title: Desert Storm.
March 27, 1936 13 Hours by Air
April 3, 1936 Big Brown Eyes
April 10, 1936 The Moon's Our Home
April 17, 1936 The Sky Parade
April 17, 1936 Till We Meet Again
April 24, 1936 Three on the Trail
May 1, 1936 Florida Special
May 8, 1936 The Case Against Mrs. Ames
May 15, 1936 Fatal Lady
May 15, 1936 Forgotten Faces Presumed lost
May 22, 1936 The Princess Comes Across
May 29, 1936 Border Flight
June 5, 1936 Early to Bed
June 5, 1936 Palm Springs
June 12, 1936 Girl of the Ozarks
June 19, 1936 And Sudden Death
June 19, 1936 Poppy
June 26, 1936 The Arizona Raiders Reissue title: Bad Men of Arizona
June 26, 1936 Three Cheers for Love
July 3, 1936 The Return of Sophie Lang Sequel to 1934's The Notorious Sophie Lang. Followed by Sophie Lang Goes West in 1937.
July 10, 1936 Spendthrift
July 24, 1936 Heart of the West
July 24, 1936 Yours for the Asking
July 31, 1936 Rhythm on the Range
July 31, 1936 A Son Comes Home
August 7, 1936 My American Wife
August 14, 1936 I'd Give My Life
August 21, 1936 Hollywood Boulevard
August 28, 1936 Straight from the Shoulder
The Texas Rangers Remake of 1951 film
September 2, 1936 The General Died at Dawn
September 4, 1936 Lady Be Careful
September 11, 1936 Three Married Men
September 18, 1936 Wives Never Know
September 25, 1936 Murder with Pictures
October 2, 1936 Valiant Is the Word for Carrie
October 6, 1936 The Big Broadcast of 1937
October 9, 1936 Wedding Present
October 16, 1936 Hopalong Cassidy Returns
October 23, 1936 The Accusing Finger
October 30, 1936 Rose Bowl
November 6, 1936 Along Came Love
November 3, 1936 Easy to Take
November 13, 1936 Go West, Young Man
November 20, 1936 Hideaway Girl
November 27, 1936 The Jungle Princess
December 4, 1936 Arizona Mahoney Reissue title: Arizona Thunderbolt
December 11, 1936 Trail Dust
December 13, 1936 Let's Make a Million
December 18, 1936 Mind Your Own Business
December 25, 1936 College Holiday
January 1, 1937 The Plainsman
January 22, 1937 Bulldog Drummond Escapes The first in Paramount's series of eight Bulldog Drummond films, released between 1937 and 1939.
January 22, 1937 A Doctor's Diary
January 29, 1937 Champagne Waltz
February 5, 1937 Outcast
February 12, 1937 Clarence
February 19, 1937 Maid of Salem
February 26, 1937 Borderland
February 26, 1937 John Meade's Woman
March 5, 1937 Murder Goes to College Followed by Partners in Crime, released in October.
March 12, 1937 The Crime Nobody Saw
March 12, 1937 Swing High, Swing Low
March 19, 1937 Her Husband Lies
March 26, 1937 Waikiki Wedding
April 2, 1937 The Girl from Scotland Yard
April 9, 1937 Internes Can't Take Money The first Dr. Kildare film and the only one made by Paramount. The series was continued by Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer in 1940.
April 16, 1937 Hills of Old Wyoming
April 23, 1937 King of Gamblers
April 30, 1937 Make Way for Tomorrow
May 14, 1937 Turn Off the Moon
May 21, 1937 Night of Mystery
May 28, 1937 I Met Him in Paris
June 4, 1937 Hotel Haywire
June 11, 1937 The Last Train from Madrid
June 18, 1937 Mountain Music
June 25, 1937 The Great Gambini
June 25, 1937 North of the Rio Grande
July 2, 1937 Forlorn River Reissue title: River of Destiny.
July 2, 1937 Midnight Madonna
July 9, 1937 Wild Money
July 16, 1937 Easy Living
July 23, 1937 Rustlers' Valley
July 30, 1937 Exclusive
August 6, 1937 Blonde Trouble
August 13, 1937 Artists and Models
August 20, 1937 She's No Lady
Hopalong Rides Again
August 27, 1937 On Such a Night
September 3, 1937 Souls at Sea
September 10, 1937 She Asked for It
September 10, 1937 Sophie Lang Goes West Paramount's third and last Sophie Lang film, following The Notorious Sophie Lang (1934) and The Return of Sophie Lang (1936)
September 17, 1937 Double or Nothing
September 24, 1937 Bulldog Drummond Comes Back The second film in Paramount's Bulldog Drummond series.
October 1, 1937 High, Wide, and Handsome
October 8, 1937 Partners in Crime Sequel to Murder Goes to College, (1937).
October 15, 1937 This Way Please
October 22, 1937 Thunder Trail Reissue title: Thunder Pass.
October 29, 1937 Angel
November 5, 1937 Hold 'Em Navy
November 12, 1937 The Barrier
November 19, 1937 Blossoms on Broadway
November 19, 1937 Night Club Scandal
November 26, 1937 Ebb Tide
November 26, 1937 Texas Trail
December 3, 1937 Love on Toast
December 10, 1937 Born to the West Reissue title: Hell Town
December 17, 1937 Daughter of Shanghai
December 24, 1937 True Confession
December 31, 1937 Wells Fargo
January 7, 1938 Bulldog Drummond's Revenge The third film in Paramount's Bulldog Drummond series.
January 14, 1938 Every Day's a Holiday
January 21, 1938 Thrill of a Lifetime
January 28, 1938 Partners of the Plains
February 4, 1938 The Buccaneer
February 11, 1938 Scandal Street
February 11, 1938 The Big Broadcast of 1938
February 25, 1938 Cassidy of Bar 20
March 11, 1938 Dangerous to Know
March 18, 1938 Bulldog Drummond's Peril The fourth film in Paramount's Bulldog Drummond series.
March 25, 1938 Bluebeard's Eighth Wife
April 1, 1938 Tip-Off Girls
April 14, 1938 Romance in the Dark
April 15, 1938 Her Jungle Love
April 22, 1938 Heart of Arizona The seventeenth Hopalong Cassidy film
April 29, 1938 College Swing
May 6, 1938 Doctor Rhythm
May 13, 1938 Stolen Heaven
May 20, 1938 Cocoanut Grove
May 27, 1938 Hunted Men
June 10, 1938 You and Me
June 17, 1938 Prison Farm
June 24, 1938 Bar 20 Justice The eighteenth Hopalong Cassidy film
July 8, 1938 Pride of the West The nineteenth Hopalong Cassidy film
July 22, 1938 Booloo
July 22, 1938 Tropic Holiday
July 29, 1938 Professor Beware Distribution only, produced by Harold Lloyd Corporation.
August 5, 1938 Bulldog Drummond in Africa The fifth film in Paramount's Bulldog Drummond series.
August 12, 1938 The Texans
August 19, 1938 Give Me a Sailor
August 26, 1938 Spawn of the North
September 2, 1938 Sing You Sinners
September 9, 1938 In Old Mexico The twentieth Hopalong Cassidy film
September 16, 1938 Sons of the Legion
September 23, 1938 Campus Confessions
September 30, 1938 King of Alcatraz
October 7, 1938 Touchdown, Army
October 14, 1938 The Arkansas Traveler
October 21, 1938 The Mysterious Rider Reissue title: Mark of the Avenger.
October 28, 1938 Men with Wings
November 4, 1938 Illegal Traffic
November 11, 1938 If I Were King
November 18, 1938 Thanks for the Memory
November 25, 1938 Arrest Bulldog Drummond The sixth film in Paramount's Bulldog Drummond series.
Say It in French
December 2, 1938 Little Orphan Annie Based on the comic strip Little Orphan Annie, by Harold Gray.
December 9, 1938 Ride a Crooked Mile
December 16, 1938 The Frontiersmen
December 23, 1938 Tom Sawyer, Detective Based on the novel, by Mark Twain.
December 30, 1938 Artists and Models Abroad
January 6, 1939 Disbarred
January 14, 1939 Zaza
January 20, 1939 Ambush
January 27, 1939 Paris Honeymoon
Boy Trouble Followed by Night Work, released in August.
February 3, 1939 St. Louis Blues
February 10, 1939 Persons in Hiding
...One Third of a Nation... Based on the play presented by the Federal Theatre Project
February 24, 1939 Sunset Trail The twenty-second Hopalong Cassidy film
March 3, 1939 Cafe Society
March 10, 1939 The Beachcomber Original British title: Vessel of Wrath
March 17, 1939 King of Chinatown
March 24, 1939 Midnight
March 31, 1939 Silver on the Sage The twenty-third Hopalong Cassidy film
Sudden Money
April 7, 1939 I'm from Missouri
April 14, 1939 Bulldog Drummond's Secret Police The seventh film in Paramount's Bulldog Drummond series.
Never Say Die
April 21, 1939 Back Door to Heaven
April 28, 1939 The Lady's from Kentucky
May 5, 1939 Union Pacific
May 12, 1939 Hotel Imperial
May 19, 1939 Some Like It Hot reissue title: Rhythm Romance.
May 26, 1939 Stolen Life remade by Warner Bros. as A Stolen Life (1946).
May 26, 1939 Unmarried
June 2, 1939 The Gracie Allen Murder Case based on the novel by S. S. Van Dine.
June 9, 1939 Undercover Doctor
June 16, 1939 Invitation to Happiness
June 23, 1939 Grand Jury Secrets
Heritage of the Desert reissue title: Heritage of the Plains.
June 30, 1939 Bulldog Drummond's Bride The eighth and last film in Paramount's Bulldog Drummond series.
July 7, 1939 Man About Town
July 14, 1939 Million Dollar Legs
July 21, 1939 The Magnificent Fraud
July 24, 1939 Beau Geste
July 25, 1939 Renegade Trail The twenty-fourth Hopalong Cassidy film
August 4, 1939 Night Work sequel to Boy Trouble (1939).
August 11, 1939 Our Leading Citizen
August 16, 1939 Island of Lost Men
August 18, 1939 This Man Is News Sequel to this British comedy, This Man in Paris, was released by Paramount in Great Britain in 1939, but did not receive American distribution until it appeared through Monogram in 1942 as Shadows of the Underworld.
August 25, 1939 The Star Maker
September 1, 1939 Death of a Champion
September 8, 1939 Range War The twenty-fifth Hopalong Cassidy film
September 22, 1939 $1,000 a Touchdown
September 29, 1939 Honeymoon in Bali
October 6, 1939 What a Life The first of Paramount's Aldrich Family comedies
October 13, 1939 Jamaica Inn U.S. distribution only, produced by Mayflower Productions.
October 20, 1939 Television Spy
October 27, 1939 Disputed Passage
November 3, 1939 Law of the Pampas The twenty-sixth Hopalong Cassidy film
November 10, 1939 The Cat and the Canary
November 17, 1939 Rulers of the Sea
November 24, 1939 Our Neighbors – The Carters
December 1, 1939 The Night of Nights
December 8, 1939 The Llano Kid
December 15, 1939 All Women Have Secrets
December 22, 1939 Gulliver's Travels The first animated feature film from Fleischer Studios. Based on the novel by Jonathan Swift.
December 29, 1939 The Great Victor Herbert
January 5, 1940 Emergency Squad
January 19, 1940 Remember the Night
January 26, 1940 Santa Fe Marshal The twenty-seventh Hopalong Cassidy film
February 2, 1940 Parole Fixer
February 23, 1940 Knights of the Range
March 1, 1940 Seventeen
March 8, 1940 Adventure in Diamonds
March 8, 1940 The Showdown The twenty-eighth Hopalong Cassidy film
March 15, 1940 Women Without Names
March 22, 1940 Road to Singapore The first of the Bob Hope-Bing Crosby Road films
March 29, 1940 The Farmer's Daughter
April 12, 1940 Dr. Cyclops
April 17, 1940 The Light of Western Stars
April 28, 1940 French Without Tears Distribution only; Two Cities Films production (UK)
May 10, 1940 Opened by Mistake
May 17, 1940 Typhoon
May 24, 1940 The Biscuit Eater
May 31, 1940 Buck Benny Rides Again
June 7, 1940 Hidden Gold The twenty-ninth Hopalong Cassidy film
June 14, 1940 Safari
June 21, 1940 The Ghost Breakers
June 28, 1940 Queen of the Mob
July 5, 1940 The Way of All Flesh
July 12, 1940 Stagecoach War The thirtieth Hopalong Cassidy film
July 14, 1940 Those Were the Days!
July 24, 1940 Untamed
August 2, 1940 Golden Gloves
August 9, 1940 Mystery Sea Raider
August 16, 1940 Comin' Round the Mountain
August 23, 1940 The Great McGinty
September 6, 1940 Rhythm on the River
September 20, 1940 I Want a Divorce
September 27, 1940 Rangers of Fortune
October 11, 1940 Cherokee Strip
October 16, 1940 The Quarterback
October 18, 1940 Christmas in July
October 22, 1940 North West Mounted Police
November 1, 1940 Dancing on a Dime
November 8, 1940 Arise, My Love
November 15, 1940 Three Men from Texas
December 3, 1940 Second Chorus
December 6, 1940 A Night at Earl Carroll's
December 11, 1940 Moon Over Burma
December 13, 1940 Texas Rangers Ride Again
December 21, 1940 Victory
December 27, 1940 Love Thy Neighbor
January 10, 1941 Doomed Caravan The thirty-second Hopalong Cassidy film
January 24, 1941 Life with Henry The second of Paramount's Aldrich Family comedies
January 28, 1941 Virginia
February 14, 1941 The Mad Doctor
February 19, 1941 You're the One
February 28, 1941 The Monster and the Girl
March 14, 1941 In Old Colorado The thirty-third Hopalong Cassidy film
March 21, 1941 The Lady Eve
March 26, 1941 I Wanted Wings
March 28, 1941 Las Vegas Nights
April 4, 1941 The Round Up
April 11, 1941 Road to Zanzibar The second of the Road films
April 18, 1941 Border Vigilantes The thirty-fourth Hopalong Cassidy film
May 2, 1941 Reaching for the Sun
May 23, 1941 Pirates on Horseback The thirty-fifth Hopalong Cassidy film
June 4, 1941 Power Dive produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
June 8, 1941 The Hard-Boiled Canary
June 13, 1941 One Night in Lisbon
June 20, 1941 West Point Widow
July 4, 1941 Caught in the Draft
July 11, 1941 Forced Landing produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
July 18, 1941 The Shepherd of the Hills
July 25, 1941 The Parson of Panamint
August 1, 1941 Kiss the Boys Goodbye
August 8, 1941 Wide Open Town The thirty-sixth Hopalong Cassidy film
August 21, 1941 World Premiere
August 27, 1941 Aloma of the South Seas
August 29, 1941 Flying Blind produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
September 17, 1941 Riders of the Timberline The thirty-seventh Hopalong Cassidy film
Stick to Your Guns The thirty-eighth Hopalong Cassidy film
September 26, 1941 Hold Back the Dawn Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture
September 29, 1941 Twilight on the Trail The thirty-ninth Hopalong Cassidy film
October 3, 1941 Buy Me That Town
October 10, 1941 Nothing but the Truth
October 24, 1941 Henry Aldrich for President The third of Paramount's Aldrich Family comedies.
October 31, 1941 New York Town
November 1, 1941 Outlaws of the Desert The fortieth Hopalong Cassidy film
November 7, 1941 Birth of the Blues
November 15, 1941 Secret of the Wastelands
November 21, 1941 Skylark
November 28, 1941 The Night of January 16th
December 1, 1941 No Hands on the Clock produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
December 5, 1941 Glamour Boy
December 5, 1941 Mr. Bug Goes to Town The Fleischer's second and final animated feature film
December 10, 1941 Bahama Passage
December 19, 1941 Among the Living
December 31, 1941 Louisiana Purchase
Pacific Blackout
January 19, 1942 Fly-by-Night
January 24, 1942 The Fleet's In
The Lady Has Plans
Torpedo Boat produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
February 6, 1942 Sullivan's Travels
March 5, 1942 The Remarkable Andrew
March 21, 1942 True to the Army
March 26, 1942 Reap the Wild Wind
April 2, 1942 My Favorite Blonde
April 24, 1942 This Gun for Hire
April 29, 1942 The Great Man's Lady
May 6, 1942 Take a Letter, Darling
May 9, 1942 Dr. Broadway
June 5, 1942 Henry and Dizzy The fourth of Paramount's Aldrich Family comedies.
June 13, 1942 Tombstone, the Town Too Tough to Die
June 15, 1942 Are Husbands Necessary?
June 16, 1942 I Live on Danger produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
June 25, 1942 Beyond the Blue Horizon
July 1, 1942 Night in New Orleans
July 13, 1942 Sweater Girl
July 23, 1942 Priorities on Parade
August 11, 1942 Wake Island Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture
September 3, 1942 Wildcat produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
September 4, 1942 Holiday Inn Holiday Inn hotel chain was named after this film. Introduced the Academy Award for Best Original Song, "White Christmas", by Irving Berlin and performed by Bing Crosby.
September 16, 1942 The Major and the Minor
September 1942 Henry Aldrich, Editor The fifth of Paramount's Aldrich Family comedies.
October 3, 1942 Street of Chance
October 21, 1942 The Forest Rangers
October 23, 1942 The Glass Key
October 1942 Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch
November 7, 1942 My Heart Belongs to Daddy
Wrecking Crew produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
November 10, 1942 Road to Morocco The third of the Road films
November 16, 1942 Lucky Jordan
November 24, 1942 The Avengers Original British title: The Day Will Dawn
December 2, 1942 Star Spangled Rhythm
1943 Tornado produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
January 1, 1943 The Palm Beach Story
January 2, 1943 Lady Bodyguard
January 4, 1943 Happy Go Lucky
January 1943 No Time for Love
March 17, 1943 Salute for Three
March 20, 1943 Aerial Gunner produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
March 27, 1943 High Explosive produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
April 21, 1943 China
April 30, 1943 Henry Aldrich Gets Glamour The sixth of Paramount's Aldrich Family comedies.
May 4, 1943 Five Graves to Cairo
May 31, 1943 Night Plane from Chungking
June 23, 1943 Dixie
June 23, 1943 Henry Aldrich Swings It The seventh of Paramount's Aldrich Family comedies.
June 24, 1943 Alaska Highway produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
June 28, 1943 Submarine Alert produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
July 14, 1943 For Whom the Bell Tolls Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture
August 5, 1943 Let's Face It
August 11, 1943 The Good Fellows
September 9, 1943 So Proudly We Hail!
October 11, 1943 Hostages
November 10, 1943 Henry Aldrich Haunts a House The eighth of Paramount's Aldrich Family comedies.
Minesweeper produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
November 11, 1943 Riding High
December 24, 1943 True to Life
January 7, 1944 Standing Room Only
January 13, 1944 Henry Aldrich, Boy Scout The ninth of Paramount's Aldrich Family comedies.
January 13, 1944 Timber Queen produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
February 10, 1944 Lady in the Dark
February 26, 1944 The Uninvited
The Navy Way produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
February 28, 1944 You Can't Ration Love
February 1944 The Miracle of Morgan's Creek
April 25, 1944 And the Angels Sing
April 26, 1944 The Hitler Gang
April 27, 1944 Gambler's Choice produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
April 1944 Henry Aldrich Plays Cupid The tenth of Paramount's Aldrich Family comedies.
May 3, 1944 Going My Way Winner of the Academy Award for Best Picture.
May 10, 1944 The Hour Before the Dawn
June 9, 1944 Take It Big produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
June 10, 1944 Henry Aldrich's Little Secret The eleventh and last of Paramount's Aldrich Family comedies.
July 4, 1944 The Story of Dr. Wassell
July 6, 1944 Double Indemnity Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture
August 9, 1944 Hail the Conquering Hero
August 15, 1944 I Love a Soldier
August 30, 1944 Till We Meet Again
September 2, 1944 Our Hearts Were Young and Gay
September 5, 1944 Rainbow Island
September 6, 1944 The Great Moment
September 20, 1944 Frenchman's Creek
September 24, 1944 The National Barn Dance
September 1944 Dark Mountain produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
November 22, 1944 And Now Tomorrow
November 24, 1944 One Body Too Many produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
December 18, 1944 Dangerous Passage produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
Double Exposure
Here Come the Waves
December 20, 1944 Practically Yours
December 31, 1944 Ministry of Fear
January 19, 1945 The Man in Half Moon Street
February 1945 High Powered produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
March 30, 1945 Bring on the Girls
April 16, 1945 A Medal for Benny
April 25, 1945 Salty O'Rourke
May 12, 1945 The Unseen
June 22, 1945 Scared Stiff produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
June 23, 1945 Murder, He Says
July 4, 1945 You Came Along
July 8, 1945 The Affairs of Susan
July 13, 1945 Out of This World
July 27, 1945 Midnight Manhunt produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
August 31, 1945 Incendiary Blonde
September 28, 1945 Duffy's Tavern
October 26, 1945 Love Letters
November 16, 1945 The Lost Weekend Winner of the Academy Award for Best Picture
November 23, 1945 Hold That Blonde
December 3, 1945 Masquerade in Mexico
December 14, 1945 Follow That Woman produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
December 28, 1945 The Stork Club
January 11, 1946 People Are Funny produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
January 25, 1946 Kitty
February 8, 1946 Tokyo Rose produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
March 8, 1946 Miss Susie Slagle's
March 12, 1946 To Each His Own
March 22, 1946 Road to Utopia The fourth Road film, filmed and produced in 1943
April 19, 1946 The Blue Dahlia
May 3, 1946 They Made Me a Killer produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
May 5, 1946 The Virginian
May 17, 1946 The Well Groomed Bride
May 26, 1946 O.S.S.
June 5, 1946 The Bride Wore Boots
June 14, 1946 Our Hearts Were Growing Up
June 28, 1946 Hot Cargo produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
July 24, 1946 The Strange Love of Martha Ivers
August 9, 1946 The Searching Wind
September 4, 1946 Monsieur Beaucaire
September 6, 1946 Swamp Fire produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
October 16, 1946 Blue Skies
November 22, 1946 Two Years Before the Mast
January 10, 1947 Cross My Heart
January 24, 1947 The Perfect Marriage
February 7, 1947 Ladies' Man
February 13, 1947 Suddenly, It's Spring
February 21, 1947 California
February 27, 1947 I Cover Big Town produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
March 7, 1947 Easy Come, Easy Go
March 28, 1947 Seven Were Saved produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
April 4, 1947 My Favorite Brunette distribution only; co-production with Hope Enterprises
April 18, 1947 Fear in the Night produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
April 23, 1947 Calcutta
April 25, 1947 The Imperfect Lady
May 2, 1947 Blaze of Noon
May 23, 1947 Big Town produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
June 10, 1947 Dear Ruth
June 13, 1947 Welcome Stranger
June 20, 1947 Danger Street produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
June 25, 1947 The Trouble with Women
July 4, 1947 The Perils of Pauline
August 13, 1947 Adventure Island produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
August 15, 1947 Desert Fury
August 22, 1947 Jungle Flight produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
August 27, 1947 Golden Earrings
August 29, 1947 Variety Girl
September 26, 1947 Wild Harvest
October 10, 1947 Unconquered
November 21, 1947 Where There's Life
December 12, 1947 Big Town After Dark produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
December 25, 1947 Road to Rio distribution only; co-production with Bing Crosby Enterprises and Hope Enterprises; The fifth Road film
January 16, 1948 I Walk Alone
February 20, 1948 Albuquerque produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
March 5, 1948 Caged Fury produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
March 26, 1948 Mr. Reckless produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
March 31, 1948 Saigon
April 9, 1948 The Big Clock
April 19, 1948 Hatter's Castle
April 30, 1948 The Sainted Sisters
May 14, 1948 Speed to Spare produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
May 27, 1948 Big Town Scandal produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
May 28, 1948 Hazard
June 11, 1948 Shaggy produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
June 25, 1948 Waterfront at Midnight produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
June 30, 1948 A Foreign Affair
July 2, 1948 The Emperor Waltz
July 27, 1948 Dream Girl
August 3, 1948 Beyond Glory
August 6, 1948 So Evil My Love
September 1, 1948 Sorry, Wrong Number
October 6, 1948 Isn't It Romantic?
October 22, 1948 Night Has a Thousand Eyes
November 5, 1948 Sealed Verdict
November 19, 1948 Miss Tatlock's Millions
December 3, 1948 Disaster produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
December 9, 1948 Whispering Smith
December 24, 1948 The Paleface
January 12, 1949 The Accused
January 18, 1949 Dynamite produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
February 2, 1949 My Own True Love
March 4, 1949 Alias Nick Beal
April 7, 1949 Bride of Vengeance
April 22, 1949 A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court
May 27, 1949 Streets of Laredo
July 4, 1949 Sorrowful Jones
July 13, 1949 The Great Gatsby
July 21, 1949 Manhandled produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
July 22, 1949 Special Agent produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
August 4, 1949 Rope of Sand
August 5, 1949 El Paso produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
August 31, 1949 Top o' the Morning
September 5, 1949 Red, Hot and Blue
October 14, 1949 My Friend Irma
October 28, 1949 Song of Surrender
November 3, 1949 Chicago Deadline
November 15, 1949 Dear Wife
November 23, 1949 The Great Lover
December 21, 1949 Samson and Delilah
December 28, 1949 The Heiress Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture
January 5, 1950 The File on Thelma Jordon
February 2, 1950 Captain China produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
February 15, 1950 Paid in Full
February 21, 1950 No Man of Her Own
February 21, 1950 Captain Carey, U.S.A.
April 12, 1950 Riding High
May 30, 1950 The Eagle and the Hawk produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
June 1, 1950 The Lawless produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
July 4, 1950 My Friend Irma Goes West
July 19, 1950 Fancy Pants
August 10, 1950 Sunset Boulevard Starring Gloria Swanson as Norma Desmond. Nominated for 11 Academy Awards, including Best Picture.
August 16, 1950 The Furies
October 3, 1950 Cassino to Korea
October 4, 1950 Union Station
October 10, 1950 Trio
October 17, 1950 Dark City
October 18, 1950 September Affair
November 9, 1950 Tripoli produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
November 15, 1950 Copper Canyon
November 29, 1950 Let's Dance
December 8, 1950 Mr. Music
December 23, 1950 Branded
December 23, 1950 The Goldbergs
January 12, 1951 The Mating Season
January 17, 1951 At War with the Army
March 15, 1951 The Redhead and the Cowboy
March 15, 1951 Quebec
April 2, 1951 The Lemon Drop Kid distribution only; co-production with Hope Enterprises
April 4, 1951 The Last Outpost produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
April 7, 1951 The Great Missouri Raid
May 9, 1951 Appointment with Danger
May 30, 1951 Dear Brat
May 31, 1951 That's My Boy
June 29, 1951 Ace in the Hole
July 18, 1951 Peking Express
August 8, 1951 Darling, How Could You!
August 14, 1951 A Place in the Sun Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture
August 30, 1951 Passage West produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
August 1951 Warpath
September 20, 1951 Here Comes the Groom
September 27, 1951 Rhubarb
November 6, 1951 Detective Story
November 15, 1951 When Worlds Collide
November 1951 Red Mountain
December 1, 1951 Silver City
December 6, 1951 Crosswinds produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
December 25, 1951 My Favorite Spy
January 10, 1952 The Greatest Show on Earth Winner of the Academy Award for Best Picture
January 18, 1952 Submarine Command
January 12, 1952 Hong Kong produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
February 9, 1952 Sailor Beware
February 1952 Flaming Feather
March 7, 1952 Something to Live For
April 1, 1952 Aaron Slick from Punkin Crick
April 2, 1952 Encore
April 3, 1952 Anything Can Happen
April 8, 1952 My Son John
May 1, 1952 The Atomic City
May 16, 1952 Denver and Rio Grande
June 11, 1952 Jumping Jacks
July 14, 1952 Son of Paleface distribution only; co-production with Hope Enterprises
July 17, 1952 Carrie
September 24, 1952 Somebody Loves Me
September 1952 The Savage
Caribbean Gold produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
Just for You
October 3, 1952 Hurricane Smith
November 14, 1952 The Turning Point
December 24, 1952 Come Back, Little Sheba
December 25, 1952 Road to Bali distribution only; co-production with Hope Enterprises; The sixth of the Road films
December 31, 1952 The Stooge
December 1952 The Blazing Forest produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
January 1953 Tropic Zone produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
February 3, 1953 Thunder in the East
March 11, 1953 The Stars Are Singing
March 26, 1953 Off Limits
April 1, 1953 The Girls of Pleasure Island
April 22, 1953 Jamaica Run produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
April 23, 1953 Shane Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture
April 27, 1953 Scared Stiff
May 27, 1953 Sangaree produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
June 3, 1953 The Vanquished produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
June 5, 1953 Pony Express
July 1, 1953 Stalag 17
July 2, 1953 Houdini
August 3, 1953 Arrowhead
August 10, 1953 The Caddy
August 26, 1953 The War of the Worlds
September 2, 1953 Roman Holiday Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture
September 21, 1953 Little Boy Lost
October 7, 1953 Botany Bay
October 16, 1953 Those Redheads from Seattle produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
October 22, 1953 Here Come the Girls
November 21, 1953 Flight to Tangier
November 24, 1953 Cease Fire
November 28, 1953 Forever Female
December 31, 1953 Money from Home
January 27, 1954 Alaska Seas
February 12, 1954 Jivaro
March 3, 1954 The Naked Jungle
March 26, 1954 Red Garters
April 7, 1954 Casanova's Big Night
April 14, 1954 Knock on Wood
April 21, 1954 Elephant Walk
June 6, 1954 Secret of the Incas
July 23, 1954 Living It Up
August 1, 1954 Rear Window
August 3, 1954 About Mrs. Leslie
September 22, 1954 Sabrina
October 14, 1954 White Christmas
December 22, 1954 3 Ring Circus
January 20, 1955 The Bridges at Toko-Ri
March 25, 1955 Strategic Air Command
March 30, 1955 Mambo
April 20, 1955 Conquest of Space
April 29, 1955 Run for Cover produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
May 6, 1955 Hell's Island produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
May 17, 1955 The Country Girl Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture
May 20, 1955 The Far Horizons produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
June 23, 1955 The Seven Little Foys distribution only; co-production with Hope Enterprises
July 7, 1955 We're No Angels
July 20, 1955 You're Never Too Young
August 3, 1955 To Catch a Thief directed by Alfred Hitchcock
August 17, 1955 Ulysses
September 1955 The Girl Rush
October 3, 1955 The Trouble with Harry
October 5, 1955 The Desperate Hours
October 20, 1955 Lucy Gallant produced by Pine-Thomas Productions
November 7, 1955 Artists and Models
December 12, 1955 The Rose Tattoo Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture
January 27, 1956 The Court Jester
April 22, 1956 The Birds and the Bees
April 1956 Anything Goes
April 1956 The Scarlet Hour
June 1, 1956 The Man Who Knew Too Much
June 4, 1956 That Certain Feeling
June 6, 1956 The Leather Saint
June 13, 1956 The Proud and Profane
July 17, 1956 Godzilla, King of the Monsters! Released in Spain
August 1, 1956 Pardners
August 21, 1956 War and Peace
August 29, 1956 The Vagabond King
October 1, 1956 The Search for Bridey Murphy
October 5, 1956 The Ten Commandments Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture. A remake of the 1923 film, in VistaVision. Annually broadcast by the ABC television network in the United States since 1973, traditionally the evening before Easter Sunday.
November 14, 1956 The Mountain
December 6, 1956 Hollywood or Bust 16th and final Martin and Lewis comedy film.
December 13, 1956 The Rainmaker
February 9, 1957 Three Violent People
February 13, 1957 Funny Face
March 20, 1957 Fear Strikes Out
May 30, 1957 Gunfight at the O.K. Corral
May 1957 The Buster Keaton Story
June 6, 1957 The Delicate Delinquent
June 7, 1957 Beau James
July 9, 1957 Loving You
August 23, 1957 Omar Khayyam
September 26, 1957 The Joker Is Wild
September 1957 Short Cut to Hell
October 4, 1957 The Devil's Hairpin
October 16, 1957 Mister Rock and Roll
October 23, 1957 The Tin Star
October 25, 1957 Spanish Affair
October 1957 Hear Me Good
November 5, 1957 Stowaway Girl
November 10, 1957 The Lonely Man
November 13, 1957 Zero Hour! Theatrical distribution, co-production with Bartlett-Champion Productions, Carmel Productions and Delta Enterprises Inc.
November 27, 1957 The Sad Sack
December 11, 1957 Wild Is the Wind
January 1958 High Hell
March 12, 1958 Desire Under the Elms
March 1958 Country Music Holiday
April 1, 1958 Teacher's Pet
April 7, 1958 St. Louis Blues
May 2, 1958 Another Time, Another Place
May 9, 1958 Vertigo
May 21, 1958 Maracaibo
June 1958 The Colossus of New York
June 1958 The Space Children
July 2, 1958 King Creole
July 23, 1958 Rock-A-Bye Baby
August 12, 1958 The Matchmaker
September 12, 1958 The Blob distribution only
I Married a Monster from Outer Space
September 17, 1958 Hot Spell
September 1958 As Young as We Are
September 1958 The Party Crashers
November 1, 1958 When Hell Broke Loose
November 2, 1958 The Geisha Boy
November 19, 1958 Houseboat
December 1, 1958 The Buccaneer A remake of the 1936 version; filmed in Technicolor and VistaVision.
December 1958 The Hot Angel
January 28, 1959 The Trap
February 12, 1959 The Black Orchid
February 1959 The Young Captives
February 1959 Tokyo After Dark
March 26, 1959 Tempest
April 8, 1959 Thunder in the Sun
June 16, 1959 Don't Give Up the Ship
June 17, 1959 The Hangman
June 18, 1959 The Five Pennies
June 1959 The Man Who Could Cheat Death
July 8, 1959 Tarzan's Greatest Adventure
July 29, 1959 Last Train from Gun Hill
August 19, 1959 But Not for Me
September 11, 1959 That Kind of Woman
October 8, 1959 Career
October 15, 1959 The Jayhawkers!
December 11, 1959 Li'l Abner Based on the comic strip of the same name
February 4, 1960 Visit to a Small Planet
February 17, 1960 The Big Night
Jack the Ripper U.S. distribution only with Embassy Pictures, produced in United Kingdom by Mid-Century Film Productions
March 1, 1960 Heller in Pink Tights
March 15, 1960 Five Branded Women
March 16, 1960 A Touch of Larceny
April 7, 1960 Conspiracy of Hearts
April 29, 1960 Chance Meeting
May 1960 Prisoner of the Volga
June 1, 1960 Walk Like a Dragon
June 16, 1960 Psycho Theatrical distribution only
July 10, 1960 The Rat Race
July 20, 1960 The Bellboy
Tarzan the Magnificent
July 27, 1960 Circus Stars
August 7, 1960 It Started in Naples
September 2, 1960 The Boy Who Stole a Million
September 15, 1960 Under Ten Flags
November 4, 1960 G.I. Blues
November 10, 1960 The World Of Suzie Wong
November 22, 1960 Cinderfella
December 16, 1960 A Breath of Scandal
February 1, 1961 Blueprint for Robbery
February 15, 1961 The Savage Innocents
Foxhole in Cairo
March 22, 1961 All in a Night's Work
March 30, 1961 One-Eyed Jacks distribution only
May 19, 1961 On the Double
June 1, 1961 The Pleasure of His Company
June 21, 1961 In the Wake of a Stranger
June 28, 1961 The Ladies Man
July 12, 1961 Love in a Goldfish Bowl
September 2, 1961 Blood and Roses
September 20, 1961 Man-Trap
October 5, 1961 Breakfast at Tiffany's
November 16, 1961 Summer and Smoke
November 22, 1961 Blue Hawaii
November 28, 1961 The Errand Boy
December 31, 1961 Hey, Let's Twist!
January 31, 1962 Siege of Syracuse
February 28, 1962 Too Late Blues
March 27, 1962 Forever My Love
March 1962 Brushfire
April 17, 1962 The Counterfeit Traitor
April 22, 1962 The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance
May 23, 1962 Escape from Zahrain
June 13, 1962 My Geisha
June 19, 1962 Hatari!
June 20, 1962 The Pigeon That Took Rome
June 26, 1962 Hell is for Heroes
November 21, 1962 Girls! Girls! Girls!
It's Only Money
December 25, 1962 Who's Got the Action?
December 27, 1962 A Girl Named Tamiko
March 6, 1963 Papa's Delicate Condition
March 13, 1963 Wonderful to Be Young U.S. distribution only
April 3, 1963 My Six Loves
May 29, 1963 Hud
June 4, 1963 The Nutty Professor
June 5, 1963 Come Blow Your Horn
June 12, 1963 Donovan's Reef
June 1963 Duel of the Titans
August 28, 1963 Paris Pick-up
Wives and Lovers
October 17, 1963 All the Way Home
October 30, 1963 A New Kind of Love
November 27, 1963 Fun in Acapulco
Who's Minding the Store?
December 25, 1963 Who's Been Sleeping in My Bed?
Love with the Proper Stranger
February 12, 1964 Seven Days in May Distribution only
March 11, 1964 Becket Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture
March 26, 1964 The Fall of the Roman Empire USA theatrical distribution
April 8, 1964 Paris When It Sizzles
April 9, 1964 The Carpetbaggers co-production with Embassy Pictures
May 13, 1964 Law of the Lawless
The Son of Captain Blood
May 28, 1964 Ring of Treason
June 25, 1964 Circus World
June 1964 Robinson Crusoe on Mars
July 8, 1964 Lady in a Cage
August 12, 1964 The Patsy
November 2, 1964 Where Love Has Gone co-production with Embassy Pictures
November 10, 1964 Stage to Thunder Rock
November 11, 1964 Roustabout
December 16, 1964 The Disorderly Orderly
February 10, 1965 Sylvia
February 12, 1965 Walk a Tightrope
February 28, 1965 Dr. Terror's House of Horrors U.S. distribution only: movie produced by Amicus Productions and distributed in the UK by Regal Films International
February 1965 Young Fury
April 6, 1965 In Harm's Way
April 15, 1965 Crack in the World
May 12, 1965 The Girls on the Beach
A Boy Ten Feet Tall
May 26, 1965 The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
June 1, 1965 Black Spurs
June 23, 1965 Harlow co-production with Embassy Pictures and Prometheus Enterprises Inc.
June 24, 1965 The Sons of Katie Elder
July 1, 1965 The Family Jewels
July 7, 1965 Town Tamer
August 25, 1965 The Skull British film
September 22, 1965 The Mad Executioners [de]
September 29, 1965 Beach Ball
September 1965 The Revenge of Spartacus
October 13, 1965 Situation Hopeless... But Not Serious
November 9, 1965 Red Line 7000
November 24, 1965 Sands of the Kalahari British film
November 1965 Seven Slaves Against the World
December 16, 1965 The Spy Who Came in from the Cold British film
December 22, 1965 Boeing Boeing
December 23, 1965 The Slender Thread
December 29, 1965 Apache Uprising
January 1, 1966 Kid Rodelo
January 20, 1966 Judith
February 22, 1966 Promise Her Anything
March 9, 1966 Johnny Reno
April 20, 1966 The Night of the Grizzly
May 20, 1966 The Psychopath British film
May 25, 1966 The Last of the Secret Agents?
June 14, 1966 The Naked Prey
June 15, 1966 Paradise, Hawaiian Style
Assault on a Queen
June 29, 1966 Nevada Smith co-production with Embassy Pictures and Solar Productions
August 3, 1966 This Property Is Condemned
August 10, 1966 The Idol co-production with Embassy Pictures
August 24, 1966 Alfie Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture
September 1, 1966 Waco
September 29, 1966 Bolshoi Ballet '67
October 5, 1966 Seconds
November 10, 1966 Is Paris Burning?
November 14, 1966 The Swinger
December 22, 1966 Funeral in Berlin
December 28, 1966 Drop Dead Darling
1967 Island of the Lost
January 1, 1967 Red Tomahawk
January 18, 1967 Warning Shot
February 9, 1967 Hurry Sundown
February 15, 1967 Oh Dad, Poor Dad, Mamma's Hung You in the Closet and I'm Feelin' So Sad
March 1, 1967 Hired Killer
March 3, 1967 C'mon, Let's Live a Little
March 12, 1967 The Busy Body
March 22, 1967 Easy Come, Easy Go
May 3, 1967 The Vulture
May 19, 1967 The Deadly Bees
May 25, 1967 Barefoot in the Park
May 1967 Africa Texas Style
June 28, 1967 Gunn
The Sea Pirate
June 30, 1967 El Dorado
July 23, 1967 Chuka
July 26, 1967 The Upper Hand
July 1967 The Spirit Is Willing
Hostile Guns
September 1967 Tarzan and the Great River
Two Weeks in September
Fort Utah
October 3, 1967 The Penthouse
October 10, 1967 Waterhole#3
October 25, 1967 Gentle Giant
November 1, 1967 The Long Duel
November 1967 The Last Safari British film
December 18, 1967 The Stranger
December 20, 1967 Smashing Time British film;

distribution only; produced by Selmur Pictures

December 21, 1967 The President's Analyst
1968 The Omegans
Rogues' Gallery
January 24, 1968 Sebastian
January 1968 Maroc 7
February 20, 1968 Grand Slam
February 20, 1968 Half a Sixpence
February 26, 1968 Treasure of San Gennaro
March 13, 1968 Up the Junction British film
March 20, 1968 No Way to Treat a Lady
March 23, 1968 The Diary of an Innocent Boy
March 1968 Arizona Bushwhackers
April 10, 1968 Will Penny
April 1968 Daring Game
May 1, 1968 Tarzan and the Jungle Boy
May 10, 1968 Blue
May 16, 1968 The Odd Couple
May 28, 1968 The Long Day's Dying
May 1968 Project X
Fever Heat
Buckskin
Danger: Diabolik
June 12, 1968 Rosemary's Baby
June 23, 1968 Inadmissible Evidence
July 17, 1968 Villa Rides
July 23, 1968 Isabel
July 24, 1968 The Strange Affair
July 31, 1968 5 Card Stud
August 14, 1968 Bandits in Milan
August 15, 1968 Targets
September 1, 1968 Anyone Can Play
September 11, 1968 The Bliss of Mrs. Blossom
October 8, 1968 Romeo and Juliet Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture
October 10, 1968 Barbarella
October 23, 1968 Only When I Larf
December 19, 1968 Skidoo
December 28, 1968 Up Tight!
December 1968 The Brotherhood
1969 A Talent for Loving
January 15, 1969 Riot
March 9, 1969 if....
March 23, 1969 The Assassination Bureau
April 3, 1969 Goodbye, Columbus
May 15, 1969 Fraulein Doktor
May 28, 1969 Those Daring Young Men in Their Jaunty Jalopies British film
May 1969 Where's Jack?
June 25, 1969 My Side of the Mountain
Hello Down There
July 3, 1969 True Grit
July 4, 1969 Once Upon a Time in the West Non-Italia distribution only; produced in Italy by Rafran Cinematografica and Euro International Film
August 27, 1969 Medium Cool
September 3, 1969 The Italian Job
Ace High
October 3, 1969 Oh! What a Lovely War
October 15, 1969 Paint Your Wagon
October 22, 1969 The Sterile Cuckoo
Adalen 31 Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Foreign Language Film. U.S. distribution only.
November 6, 1969 Downhill Racer
November 13, 1969 The Brain U.S. distribution only, produced in France by Gaumont
February 8, 1970 The Molly Maguires
February 27, 1970 Tropic of Cancer
March 10, 1970 The Lawyer
March 25, 1970 The Adventurers distribution only; co-production with Embassy Pictures
May 1970 Connecting Rooms
May 11, 1970 Tell Me That You Love Me, Junie Moon
May 28, 1970 The Out-of-Towners also remade in 1999
June 17, 1970 On a Clear Day You Can See Forever
June 24, 1970 Catch 22
Darling Lili
August 10, 1970 Deep End
August 13, 1970 Borsalino
August 19, 1970 WUSA
October 21, 1970 Little Fauss and Big Halsy
October 22, 1970 The Conformist
November 25, 1970 Norwood
December 9, 1970 The Confession
December 16, 1970 Love Story Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture
March 11, 1971 A New Leaf
March 24, 1971 Friends
March 31, 1971 Waterloo
May 12, 1971 Plaza Suite
June 9, 1971 The Devil's Backbone
June 13, 1971 Unman, Wittering and Zigo
June 30, 1971 Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory Distribution only; produced by Wolper Pictures, Ltd. and The Quaker Oats Company.
July 1, 1971 Murphy's War
July 29, 1971 The Red Tent
August 6, 1971 Let's Scare Jessica to Death
August 25, 1971 A Gunfight
September 15, 1971 Been Down So Long It Looks Like Up to Me
September 16, 1971 The Bear and the Doll
September 22, 1971 Desperate Characters
October 20, 1971 T.R. Baskin
October 24, 1971 Joe Hill
November 24, 1971 Black Beauty US distribution only; produced by Tigon British Film Productions
December 16, 1971 Such Good Friends
December 20, 1971 Harold and Maude
December 22, 1971 Star Spangled Girl
1972 Deadhead Miles
March 17, 1972 The Legend of Nigger Charley
March 24, 1972 The Godfather Winner of the Academy Award for Best Picture. Co-production with Albert S. Ruddy Productions.
May 4, 1972 Play It Again, Sam
May 24, 1972 The Possession of Joel Delaney
May 25, 1972 The Pied Piper
Z.P.G.
July 19, 1972 The Man co-production with ABC Circle Films and Lorimar
July 1972 Hannie Caulder
August 17, 1972 Last of the Red Hot Lovers
August 25, 1972 Four Flies on Grey Velvet
September 27, 1972 A Separate Peace
October 12, 1972 Lady Sings the Blues
October 20, 1972 Bad Company
December 2, 1972 Brother Sun, Sister Moon
December 12, 1972 Child's Play
January 12, 1973 The First Circle
January 24, 1973 Innocent Bystanders
February 14, 1973 Save the Tiger
March 1, 1973 Charlotte's Web Distribution only; produced by Hanna-Barbera Productions and Sagittarius Productions
March 14, 1973 Fear Is the Key
April 18, 1973 Charley One-Eye
May 9, 1973 Hitler: The Last Ten Days USA distribution only; produced by Tomorrow Entertainment and West Film
Paper Moon
May 16, 1973 The Soul of Nigger Charley
May 22, 1973 A Doll's House
June 15, 1973 Super Fly T.N.T.
June 20, 1973 A Touch of Class
June 27, 1973 The Friends of Eddie Coyle
July 25, 1973 Badge 373
August 26, 1973 Bang the Drum Slowly
September 18, 1973 Save the Children
Hit!
October 18, 1973 The Optimists
October 23, 1973 Jonathan Livingston Seagull
October 31, 1973 Tales That Witness Madness
November 1, 1973 Ash Wednesday
November 14, 1973 Scalawag
December 5, 1973 Serpico
December 17, 1973 Alfredo, Alfredo
January 1974 Don't Look Now distribution only; co-production with Casey Productions, Eldorado Films and D.L.N. Ventures Partnership; distributed by British Lion Films
February 27, 1974 Man on a Swing
March 15, 1974 Three Tough Guys
March 29, 1974 The Great Gatsby co-production with Newdon Productions
April 7, 1974 The Conversation Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture. Co-production with American Zoetrope, the Directors Company and the Coppola Company.
May 22, 1974 Daisy Miller
June 5, 1974 Malicious
June 12, 1974 Captain Kronos – Vampire Hunter distribution only, produced by Hammer Film Productions
Frankenstein and the Monster from Hell
June 14, 1974 The Parallax View
June 20, 1974 Chinatown Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture
July 14, 1974 The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz
July 17, 1974 The Education of Sonny Carson
July 21, 1974 The White Dawn co-production with American Film Properties and Filmways
July 24, 1974 Death Wish US and UK distribution only, co-production with DeLaurentiis Corporation
August 30, 1974 The Longest Yard
September 1974 The Dove
Phase IV
October 2, 1974 The Gambler
October 9, 1974 Shanks
November 7, 1974 The Little Prince
November 13, 1974 The Klansman
November 24, 1974 Murder on the Orient Express distribution only, produced by EMI Films
December 20, 1974 The Godfather Part II Winner of the Academy Award for Best Picture. Co-production with the Coppola Company.
May 7, 1975 The Day of the Locust
May 16, 1975 Sheila Levine Is Dead and Living in New York
June 4, 1975 Posse
June 6, 1975 Bug
June 11, 1975 Nashville Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture. Co-production with ABC Entertainment.
June 20, 1975 Once Is Not Enough
July 1, 1975 Aladdin and His Magic Lamp Distribution only; produced by Films Jean Image
July 25, 1975 Mandingo co-production with Dino De Laurentiis Productions
August 1975 Framed
September 24, 1975 Three Days of the Condor USA and UK distribution, co-production with Dino De Laurentiis Productions
October 8, 1975 Mahogany co-production with Motown Productions
December 15, 1975 Emmanuelle 2 US distribution only
December 25, 1975 Hustle
March 1976 The First Nudie Musical
April 2, 1976 Lipstick
April 5, 1976 Face to Face
April 7, 1976 The Bad News Bears
May 26, 1976 Won Ton Ton, the Dog Who Saved Hollywood
May 28, 1976 Leadbelly
June 11, 1976 The Tenant
June 23, 1976 The Big Bus
July 23, 1976 Lifeguard
August 4, 1976 Survive!
August 20, 1976 The Shootist US and UK distribution only; co-production with Dino De Laurentiis Productions
September 15, 1976 Bugsy Malone US distribution only; produced by the Rank Organization, Robert Stigwood Organisation and Goodtimes Enterprises
October 4, 1976 The Memory of Justice
October 8, 1976 Marathon Man
November 19, 1976 The Last Tycoon
December 17, 1976 King Kong distribution only; co-production with Dino De Laurentiis Productions
December 21, 1976 Mikey and Nicky
February 11, 1977 Thieves co-production with Brut Productions
March 9, 1977 Islands in the Stream
March 11, 1977 Black Sunday
June 3, 1977 Fraternity Row
June 24, 1977 Sorcerer co-production with Universal Pictures
July 8, 1977 The Bad News Bears in Breaking Training
July 15, 1977 The Shadow of Chikara
July 22, 1977 Orca distribution only, co-production with Dino De Laurentiis Productions
August 24, 1977 Race for Your Life, Charlie Brown co-production with United Feature Syndicate
September 29, 1977 Handle with Care aka Citizen's Band
October 19, 1977 Looking for Mr. Goodbar
November 4, 1977 1900 US distribution only, co-production with 20th Century Fox and United Artists
First Love
December 16, 1977 Saturday Night Fever
January 13, 1978 The Duellists British film
February 3, 1978 The One and Only
February 15, 1978 The Serpent's Egg USA theatrical distribution co-production with Dino De Laurentiis Productions
March 17, 1978 American Hot Wax
April 5, 1978 Pretty Baby
April 14, 1978 Joseph Andrews co-production with United Artists
June 16, 1978 Grease
June 28, 1978 Heaven Can Wait Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture
June 30, 1978 The Bad News Bears Go to Japan
July 14, 1978 Foul Play
September 13, 1978 Days of Heaven
September 15, 1978 Up in Smoke
September 29, 1978 Death on the Nile Distribution only; produced by EMI Films
October 6, 1978 Goin' South
December 15, 1978 Oliver's Story
December 20, 1978 King of the Gypsies co-production with Dino De Laurentiis Productions
February 9, 1979 The Warriors
March 23, 1979 Real Life
April 12, 1979 Hurricane co-production with Dino De Laurentiis Productions
April 27, 1979 An Almost Perfect Affair
June 8, 1979 Players
June 14, 1979 The Kirlian Witness
June 15, 1979 Prophecy
June 22, 1979 Escape from Alcatraz co-production with The Malpaso Company
June 29, 1979 Meatballs Distribution only; produced by Famous Players and CFDC
Bloodline
July 13, 1979 Dance of Death
August 3, 1979 North Dallas Forty
August 10, 1979 Sunburn
October 5, 1979 Starting Over
October 26, 1979 French Postcards
December 7, 1979 Star Trek: The Motion Picture
February 8, 1980 American Gigolo
March 20, 1980 Nijinsky co-production with Hera Productions
March 21, 1980 Little Darlings
March 28, 1980 Serial
May 9, 1980 Friday the 13th US distribution only, produced by Sean S. Cunningham Films.
May 30, 1980 Bon Voyage, Charlie Brown (and Don't Come Back!!) co-production with United Feature Syndicate
June 2, 1980 The Outsider
June 6, 1980 Urban Cowboy
June 19, 1980 Rough Cut
July 2, 1980 Airplane!
August 1, 1980 The Hunter co-production with Rastar
September 1980 Breaking Glass
September 9, 1980 Phobia
September 19, 1980 Ordinary People Winner of the Academy Award for Best Picture
October 3, 1980 Coast to Coast
October 10, 1980 The Elephant Man Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture; distribution only, co-production with EMI Films and Brooksfilms.
December 12, 1980 Popeye North American distribution only, co-production with Walt Disney Productions
February 11, 1981 My Bloody Valentine
March 20, 1981 The Postman Always Rings Twice distribution only; produced by Lorimar
Kelly Canadian distribution and American cable television only
April 3, 1981 Atlantic City Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture.

US theatrical distribution only; co-production with Selta Films.

April 10, 1981 Going Ape!
April 24, 1981 Night School distribution only; produced by Lorimar
May 1, 1981 Friday the 13th Part II
May 5, 1981 Second-Hand Hearts distribution only; produced by Lorimar
May 15, 1981 The Fan
June 5, 1981 The Sea Wolves distribution only; produced by Lorimar
June 12, 1981 Raiders of the Lost Ark distribution only; produced by Lucasfilm

Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture.

June 26, 1981 Dragonslayer North American distribution only, co-production with Walt Disney Productions
July 1, 1981 S.O.B. distribution only; produced by Lorimar
July 30, 1981 Escape to Victory
July 1981 Gas
August 7, 1981 Student Bodies
August 21, 1981 First Monday in October
August 28, 1981 Gallipoli
September 18, 1981 Mommie Dearest
October 2, 1981 Paternity
November 20, 1981 Ragtime US distribution only
December 4, 1981 Reds Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture. Co-production with Barclays Mercantile Industrial Finance and JRS Productions.
January 29, 1982 Venom
February 12, 1982 Love and Money distribution only; produced by Lorimar
March 5, 1982 I'm Dancing as Fast as I Can
April 2, 1982 Some Kind of Hero
April 30, 1982 Partners
May 21, 1982 Fighting Back
June 4, 1982 Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
June 11, 1982 Grease 2
August 13, 1982 An Officer and a Gentleman co-production with Lorimar
Friday the 13th Part III
October 8, 1982 Lookin' to Get Out distribution only; produced by Lorimar
October 22, 1982 The Sender British film
October 29, 1982 It Came from Hollywood
October 1982 Ladies and Gentlemen, The Fabulous Stains
November 12, 1982 White Dog
November 19, 1982 Heidi's Song distribution only; produced by Hanna-Barbera
December 3, 1982 Jekyll and Hyde... Together Again
December 8, 1982 48 Hrs.
December 10, 1982 Airplane II: The Sequel
February 18, 1983 The Lords of Discipline
March 4, 1983 Baby It's You
April 1, 1983 Man, Woman and Child
April 15, 1983 Flashdance distribution only; co-production with PolyGram Filmed Entertainment
May 6, 1983 Still Smokin'
June 8, 1983 Trading Places co-production with Cinema Group Ventures and Eddie Murphy Productions
July 15, 1983 Staying Alive
August 12, 1983 The Man Who Wasn't There
August 26, 1983 Daniel
September 30, 1983 The Honorary Consul
October 21, 1983 The Dead Zone US distribution only, co-production with Lorimar and Dino De Laurentiis Company
November 4, 1983 Testament distribution only; produced by American Playhouse
November 18, 1983 Nate and Hayes
December 9, 1983 Terms of Endearment Winner of the Academy Award for Best Picture
December 16, 1983 Uncommon Valor
The Keep British film
February 17, 1984 Footloose co-production with IndieProd Company Productions
March 23, 1984 Racing with the Moon
April 13, 1984 Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter
May 23, 1984 Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom distribution only; produced by Lucasfilm
June 1, 1984 Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
June 8, 1984 Top Secret!
July 20, 1984 Best Defense
August 3, 1984 National Lampoon's Joy of Sex
September 28, 1984 The River Rat
October 19, 1984 Thief of Hearts co-production with Jerry Bruckheimer Films
October 26, 1984 Firstborn
November 21, 1984 Falling in Love
December 5, 1984 Beverly Hills Cop co-production with Eddie Murphy Productions
February 8, 1985 Witness Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture
March 22, 1985 Friday the 13th: A New Beginning
March 29, 1985 King David
May 10, 1985 Rustlers' Rhapsody
June 14, 1985 D.A.R.Y.L. US distribution only, co-production with World Film Services
July 12, 1985 Explorers
August 9, 1985 Summer Rental
August 30, 1985 Compromising Positions distribution only; produced by United Artists Theatres
October 11, 1985 Silver Bullet
November 1, 1985 Macaroni
November 8, 1985 That Was Then... This Is Now
December 4, 1985 Young Sherlock Holmes co-production with Amblin Entertainment
December 13, 1985 Clue co-production with PolyGram Filmed Entertainment, The Guber-Peters Company and Debra Hill Productions
February 7, 1986 Lady Jane British film
February 28, 1986 Pretty in Pink co-production with John Hughes Entertainment
March 7, 1986 16 Days of Glory
March 14, 1986 Gung Ho
March 27, 1986 April Fool's Day
May 2, 1986 Blue City
May 9, 1986 Fire with Fire
May 16, 1986 Top Gun co-production with Jerry Bruckheimer Films
June 6, 1986 Raw Deal Canadian distribution only, produced by De Laurentiis Entertainment Group
June 11, 1986 Ferris Bueller's Day Off co-production with John Hughes Entertainment
June 20, 1986 My Little Pony: The Movie Canadian distribution only, produced by De Laurentiis Entertainment Group
July 25, 1986 Heartburn
Maximum Overdrive Canadian distribution only, produced by De Laurentiis Entertainment Group
August 1, 1986 Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives
August 8, 1986 The Transformers: The Movie Canadian distribution only, produced by De Laurentiis Entertainment Group
August 15, 1986 Manhunter
August 22, 1986 The Whoopee Boys
September 19, 1986 Blue Velvet Canadian distribution only, produced by De Laurentiis Entertainment Group
Radioactive Dreams
September 26, 1986 Crocodile Dundee
October 3, 1986 Children of a Lesser God Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture
October 24, 1986 Trick or Treat Canadian distribution only, produced by De Laurentiis Entertainment Group
November 7, 1986 Tai-Pan
November 21, 1986 Body Slam
November 26, 1986 Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
December 12, 1986 The Golden Child co-production with Eddie Murphy Productions
Crimes of the Heart Canadian distribution only, produced by De Laurentiis Entertainment Group
December 19, 1986 King Kong Lives
January 16, 1987 Critical Condition
The Bedroom Window Canadian distribution only, produced by De Laurentiis Entertainment Group
February 6, 1987 From the Hip
February 27, 1987 Some Kind of Wonderful
April 10, 1987 Campus Man Distribution only; produced by RKO Pictures
May 4, 1987 Evil Dead II Canadian distribution only, produced by De Laurentiis Entertainment Group
May 8, 1987 Hot Pursuit Distribution only; produced by RKO Pictures and Lisberger Studios
May 20, 1987 Beverly Hills Cop II co-production with Eddie Murphy Productions
June 3, 1987 The Untouchables
June 11, 1987 Tux
July 22, 1987 Summer School
August 7, 1987 Back to the Beach
August 28, 1987 Hamburger Hill Distribution only; produced by RKO Pictures
September 18, 1987 Fatal Attraction Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture
November 25, 1987 Planes, Trains and Automobiles co-production with John Hughes Entertainment
December 18, 1987 Eddie Murphy Raw co-production with Eddie Murphy Productions
February 5, 1988 She's Having a Baby co-production with John Hughes Entertainment
March 25, 1988 A New Life
April 15, 1988 Plain Clothes
April 22, 1988 The Blue Iguana
Permanent Record
May 13, 1988 Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood
May 25, 1988 Crocodile Dundee II
June 10, 1988 The Presidio
June 29, 1988 Coming to America co-production with Eddie Murphy Productions
July 22, 1988 Big Top Pee-wee
August 12, 1988 Tucker: The Man and His Dream distribution only; produced by Lucasfilm and Zoetrope Studios
October 14, 1988 The Accused
November 4, 1988 U2: Rattle and Hum
November 11, 1988 Distant Thunder
November 23, 1988 Scrooged co-production with Mirage Studios
December 2, 1988 The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad!
January 13, 1989 The Experts
February 10, 1989 Cousins
April 7, 1989 Major League co-production with Morgan Creek Productions
April 21, 1989 Pet Sematary
May 24, 1989 Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade distribution only; produced by Lucasfilm
June 9, 1989 Star Trek V: The Final Frontier
July 28, 1989 Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan
August 18, 1989 Let It Ride
August 30, 1989 Shirley Valentine
September 22, 1989 Black Rain
October 20, 1989 Fat Man and Little Boy
November 17, 1989 Harlem Nights
December 15, 1989 We're No Angels
January 12, 1990 Internal Affairs
February 2, 1990 Flashback
March 2, 1990 The Hunt for Red October co-production with Mace Neufeld Productions
April 13, 1990 Crazy People
May 4, 1990 Tales from the Darkside: The Movie
May 11, 1990 A Show of Force
June 8, 1990 Another 48 Hrs.
June 27, 1990 Days of Thunder co-production with Don Simpson/Jerry Bruckheimer Films
July 13, 1990 Ghost Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture
August 10, 1990 The Two Jakes
September 21, 1990 Funny About Love
October 12, 1990 Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael co-production with ITC Entertainment
October 26, 1990 Graveyard Shift North American distributor; Columbia Pictures handled international distribution rights
December 19, 1990 Almost an Angel
December 25, 1990 The Godfather Part III Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture. Co-production with American Zoetrope and The Coppola Company
January 18, 1991 Flight of the Intruder co-production with Mace Neufeld Productions, Lionsgate distributed the 2010 Blu-ray
February 22, 1991 He Said, She Said
March 15, 1991 The Perfect Weapon
True Colors
April 26, 1991 Talent for the Game
May 31, 1991 Soapdish
June 28, 1991 The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear
July 10, 1991 Regarding Henry
August 2, 1991 Body Parts
August 23, 1991 Dead Again
September 27, 1991 Necessary Roughness co-production with Mace Neufeld Productions and Robert Rehme Productions
October 11, 1991 Frankie and Johnny
Stepping Out
October 25, 1991 The Butcher's Wife
November 8, 1991 All I Want for Christmas
November 22, 1991 The Addams Family North American and Latin American distribution only, co-production with Orion Pictures and Scott Rudin Productions; Columbia Pictures handled international distribution rights
December 6, 1991 Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
January 17, 1992 Juice
February 14, 1992 Wayne's World
March 27, 1992 Ladybugs USA and Canada distribution only; co-production with Ladybugs Productions; Warner Bros. and Morgan Creek International handled international distribution rights
April 17, 1992 Brain Donors
May 1, 1992 K2
June 5, 1992 Patriot Games co-production with Mace Neufeld Productions and Robert Rehme Productions
July 1, 1992 Boomerang co-production with Imagine Entertainment
July 10, 1992 Cool World co-production with Bakshi Productions
July 31, 1992 Bébé's Kids co-production with Hyperion Pictures and The Hudlin Brothers
August 7, 1992 Whispers in the Dark
August 28, 1992 Pet Sematary Two
August 21, 1992 Emily Brontë's Wuthering Heights
September 4, 1992 Bob Roberts US theatrical distribution only, co-production with Miramax Films, Live Entertainment, PolyGram Filmed Entertainment and Working Title Films
September 18, 1992 School Ties
October 9, 1992 1492: Conquest of Paradise US distribution only, distributed by Pathé in Europe
October 30, 1992 There Goes the Neighborhood
November 6, 1992 Jennifer 8 co-production with Scott Rudin Productions
December 18, 1992 Leap of Faith
January 15, 1993 Alive international distribution only, co-production with Touchstone Pictures and The Kennedy/Marshall Company
February 12, 1993 The Temp
March 12, 1993 Fire in the Sky
April 7, 1993 Indecent Proposal
May 21, 1993 Sliver
June 30, 1993 The Firm co-production with Cruise/Wagner Productions
July 16, 1993 The Thing Called Love
July 23, 1993 Coneheads
August 11, 1993 Searching for Bobby Fischer
September 24, 1993 Bopha!
October 17, 1993 It's All True: Based on an Unfinished Film by Orson Welles
November 5, 1993 Flesh and Bone
November 19, 1993 Addams Family Values co-production with Scott Rudin Productions
December 10, 1993 Wayne's World 2
December 17, 1993 What's Eating Gilbert Grape
December 25, 1993 Shadowlands UK distribution only; co-production with Price Entertainment and Spelling Bee International; Savoy Pictures distributed in US
January 21, 1994 Intersection
February 18, 1994 Blue Chips
March 18, 1994 Naked Gun 33⅓: The Final Insult
March 30, 1994 Jimmy Hollywood Lionsgate distributed the 2010 Blu-ray
May 25, 1994 Beverly Hills Cop III co-production with Mace Neufeld Productions and Robert Rehme Productions
July 6, 1994 Forrest Gump Winner of the Academy Award for Best Picture
July 22, 1994 Lassie
August 3, 1994 Clear and Present Danger co-production with Mace Neufeld Productions and Robert Rehme Productions
August 17, 1994 Andre North American distribution only; co-production with The Kushner-Locke Company
August 31, 1994 Milk Money co-production with The Kennedy/Marshall Company
October 12, 1994 The Browning Version
November 4, 1994 Pontiac Moon
November 18, 1994 Star Trek Generations
December 9, 1994 Drop Zone Lionsgate distributed the 2009 Blu-ray
December 25, 1994 I.Q.
January 13, 1995 Nobody's Fool co-production with Scott Rudin Productions
February 17, 1995 The Brady Bunch Movie
March 17, 1995 Losing Isaiah
March 31, 1995 Tommy Boy
April 12, 1995 Stuart Saves His Family
May 24, 1995 Braveheart Winner of the Academy Award for Best Picture. North American distribution only, co-production with Icon Productions and The Ladd Company; 20th Century Fox handled international territories
June 9, 1995 Congo co-production with The Kennedy/Marshall Company
July 14, 1995 The Indian in the Cupboard North American distribution only; co-production with Columbia Pictures, The Kennedy/Marshall Company, Scholastic Films and Reliable Pictures Corporation
July 19, 1995 Clueless co-production with Scott Rudin Productions
August 4, 1995 Virtuosity
October 13, 1995 Jade
October 27, 1995 Vampire in Brooklyn co-production with Eddie Murphy Productions
November 3, 1995 Home for the Holidays North American theatrical distribution only; produced by Egg Pictures and PolyGram Filmed Entertainment
November 22, 1995 Nick of Time
December 15, 1995 Sabrina co-production with Scott Rudin Productions and DreamWorks Pictures
January 12, 1996 Eye for an Eye
February 2, 1996 Black Sheep
April 3, 1996 Primal Fear
April 12, 1996 Kids in the Hall: Brain Candy
May 22, 1996 Mission: Impossible co-production with Cruise/Wagner Productions
June 7, 1996 The Phantom co-production with Village Roadshow Pictures and The Ladd Company
July 10, 1996 Harriet the Spy co-production with Nickelodeon Movies and Rastar
August 9, 1996 Escape from L.A. co-production with Rysher Entertainment
August 23, 1996 A Very Brady Sequel
September 20, 1996 The First Wives Club co-production with Scott Rudin Productions
October 11, 1996 The Ghost and the Darkness distribution only; produced by Constellation Films
October 25, 1996 Thinner distribution only; produced by Spelling Films
November 1, 1996 Dear God
November 22, 1996 Star Trek: First Contact
December 20, 1996 Beavis and Butt-Head Do America co-production with Geffen Pictures and MTV Films
December 25, 1996 The Evening Star co-production with Rysher Entertainment
Mother
January 10, 1997 The Relic North American distribution only, co-production with PolyGram Filmed Entertainment, Cloud Nine Entertainment, Toho, BBC Films, Marubeni and Pacific Western Productions. Universal Pictures distributed in other territories
February 7, 1997 The Beautician and the Beast
March 7, 1997 Private Parts co-production with Rysher Entertainment and Northern Lights Entertainment
April 4, 1997 The Saint co-production with Rysher Entertainment and Mace Neufeld Productions
May 2, 1997 Breakdown US distribution only, co-production with DeLaurentiis Entertainment Group and Spelling Films
May 16, 1997 Night Falls on Manhattan distribution only; produced by Spelling Films
May 30, 1997 'Til There Was You co-production with Lakeshore Entertainment
June 27, 1997 Face/Off US distribution only, co-production with Touchstone Pictures, David Permut Productions and WCG Entertainment
July 18, 1997 Kiss Me, Guido co-production with Capitol Films, Kardana Films and Redeemable Features
July 25, 1997 Good Burger co-production with Nickelodeon Movies and Tollin/Robbins Productions
August 15, 1997 Event Horizon co-production with Lawrence Gordon Productions, Golar and Impact Pictures
August 22, 1997 A Smile Like Yours co-production with Rysher Entertainment
September 19, 1997 In & Out co-production with Scott Rudin Productions
October 3, 1997 Kiss the Girls
October 24, 1997 FairyTale: A True Story North American distribution only; co-production with Warner Bros., Icon Productions, Icon Entertainment International, Wendy Finerman Productions and Anna K. Production C.V.
October 31, 1997 Switchback
November 21, 1997 The Rainmaker US distribution only, co-production with American Zoetrope
December 19, 1997 Titanic Winner of 11 Academy Awards, including Best Picture. North American distribution only, co-production with 20th Century Fox and Lightstorm Entertainment
December 25, 1997 The Education of Little Tree
January 16, 1998 Hard Rain US distribution only, co-production with PolyGram Filmed Entertainment, Mutual Film Company, Marubeni, BBC Films, Tele Munchen Gruppe, Nordisk Film and Toho, Lionsgate distributed the 2009 Blu-ray
February 27, 1998 The Real Blonde co-production with Lakeshore Entertainment
March 6, 1998 Twilight co-production with Scott Rudin Productions
April 10, 1998 The Odd Couple II
April 24, 1998 Sliding Doors US distribution only, co-production with Miramax Films, Intermedia Films and Mirage Enterprises
May 8, 1998 Deep Impact US distribution only, co-production with DreamWorks Pictures, The Zanuck Company and David Brown Productions
June 5, 1998 The Truman Show co-production with Scott Rudin Productions
July 24, 1998 Saving Private Ryan Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture. international distribution only, co-production with DreamWorks Pictures, Mutual Film Company and Amblin Entertainment
August 7, 1998 Snake Eyes US distribution only, co-production with Touchstone Pictures
August 21, 1998 Dead Man on Campus co-production with MTV Films and Pacific Western Productions
October 2, 1998 A Night at the Roxbury
October 17, 1998 Twists of Terror
November 20, 1998 The Rugrats Movie co-production with Nickelodeon Movies and Klasky Csupo
December 11, 1998 A Simple Plan US distribution only, co-production with Mutual Film Company, Tele Munchen Gruppe and Savoy Pictures
Star Trek: Insurrection
December 25, 1998 A Civil Action international distribution only, co-production with Touchstone Pictures, Scott Free Productions, Scott Rudin Productions and Wildwood Enterprises
January 15, 1999 Varsity Blues co-production with MTV Films
February 5, 1999 Payback US distribution only, co-production with Warner Bros. Pictures and Icon Productions
February 26, 1999 200 Cigarettes co-production with MTV Films and Lakeshore Entertainment
April 1, 1999 The Out-of-Towners co-production with Cort/Madden Productions
May 7, 1999 Election co-production with MTV Films
June 18, 1999 The General's Daughter co-production with Mace Neufeld Productions and Robert Rehme Productions
June 30, 1999 South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut North American distribution only, co-production with Warner Bros. Pictures, Scott Rudin Productions and Comedy Central Films
July 16, 1999 The Wood co-production with MTV Films
July 30, 1999 Runaway Bride North American distribution only, co-production with Touchstone Pictures, Interscope Communications and Lakeshore Entertainment
September 24, 1999 Double Jeopardy co-production with Scott Rudin Productions
October 8, 1999 Superstar co-production with SNL Studios
October 22, 1999 Bringing Out the Dead North American distribution only, co-production with Touchstone Pictures and De Fina-Cappa
November 19, 1999 Sleepy Hollow US distribution only, co-production with Mandalay Pictures, Le Studio Canal+, Scott Rudin Productions and American Zoetrope
December 25, 1999 Angela's Ashes North American distribution only, co-production with Universal Pictures, Scott Rudin Productions, Dirty Hands Productions and David Brown Productions
The Talented Mr. Ripley US distribution only, co-production with Miramax Films, Mirage Enterprises and Timnick Films
February 11, 2000 Snow Day co-production with Nickelodeon Movies and C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
February 23, 2000 Wonder Boys US distribution only, co-production with Mutual Film Company, Curtis Hanson Productions, Scott Rudin Productions and Tele Munchen Gruppe
March 3, 2000 The Next Best Thing US distribution only, co-production with Touchstone Pictures and Lakeshore Entertainment
April 7, 2000 Rules of Engagement co-production with Seven Arts Pictures and Scott Rudin Productions
May 24, 2000 Mission: Impossible 2 co-production with Cruise/Wagner Productions
June 16, 2000 Shaft co-production with Scott Rudin Productions
August 11, 2000 Bless the Child co-production with Icon Productions and Mace Neufeld Productions
August 18, 2000 The Original Kings of Comedy co-production with MTV Films and Latham Entertainment Group
October 13, 2000 The Ladies Man co-production with SNL Studios
October 27, 2000 Lucky Numbers co-production with StudioCanal, Mad Chance Productions and Alphaville
November 17, 2000 Rugrats in Paris: The Movie co-production with Nickelodeon Movies and Klasky Csupo
December 15, 2000 What Women Want US distribution only, co-production with Icon Productions
January 12, 2001 Save the Last Dance co-production with MTV Films
January 24, 2001 Strange Frequency co-production with United Paramount Network and Broadway Video
February 16, 2001 Down to Earth co-production with Village Roadshow Pictures and Alphaville Films
March 16, 2001 Enemy at the Gates co-production with Mandalay Pictures
April 6, 2001 Along Came a Spider
April 20, 2001 Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles North American distribution only; co-production with Silver Lion Pictures; international distribution handled by Universal Pictures
June 15, 2001 Lara Croft: Tomb Raider co-production with Mutual Film Company, Tele Munchen Gruppe, BBC Films and Lawrence Gordon Productions
June 29, 2001 Pootie Tang co-production with MTV Films and Chris Rock Productions
July 13, 2001 The Score co-production with Mandalay Pictures
August 17, 2001 Rat Race US distribution only, co-production with Fireworks Pictures, Zucker Productions and Alphaville Films
September 14, 2001 Hardball co-production with Fireworks Pictures, Nides/McCormick and Tollin/Robbins Productions
September 28, 2001 Zoolander distributed with Village Roadshow Pictures, VH1, and NPV Entertainment
November 2, 2001 Domestic Disturbance
December 14, 2001 Vanilla Sky co-production with Cruise/Wagner Productions, Vinyl Films, Summit Entertainment and Artisan Entertainment
December 21, 2001 Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Animated Feature; co-production with Nickelodeon Movies and O Entertainment
January 11, 2002 Orange County co-production with MTV Films and Scott Rudin Productions
February 15, 2002 Crossroads US distribution only, co-production with Summit Entertainment, MTV Films and Zomba Pictures.
March 1, 2002 We Were Soldiers US distribution only, co-production with Icon Productions.
March 29, 2002 Clockstoppers co-production with Nickelodeon Movies and Valhalla Motion Pictures
April 5, 2002 Lucky Break US distribution only, co-production with Miramax Films, Fragile Films and FilmFour Productions
April 12, 2002 Changing Lanes co-production with Scott Rudin Productions
May 31, 2002 The Sum of All Fears co-production with Mace Neufeld Productions
June 28, 2002 Hey Arnold!: The Movie co-production with Nickelodeon Movies and Snee-Oosh, Inc.
July 19, 2002 K-19: The Widowmaker co-production with Intermedia Films, National Geographic Society, First Light Production, Palomar Pictures and IMF Productions
August 2, 2002 Martin Lawrence Live: Runteldat co-production with MTV Films and Runteldat Entertainment
August 23, 2002 Serving Sara co-production with Mandalay Pictures
September 20, 2002 The Four Feathers US distribution only, co-production with Miramax
October 18, 2002 Abandon US distribution only, co-production with Spyglass Entertainment
October 25, 2002 Jackass: The Movie co-production with MTV Films and Dickhouse Productions
October 27, 2002 Sightings: Heartland Ghost
November 27, 2002 Extreme Ops US/UK/Ireland/Germany/Austria/Australia/New Zealand distribution only, co-production with Cruise/Wagner Productions
December 13, 2002 Star Trek: Nemesis co-production with Rick Berman Productions
December 20, 2002 Narc US/UK/Ireland/Spain/Japan7Australia/New Zealand distribution only, co-production with Lionsgate Films, Cruise/Wagner Productions and Splendid Pictures
The Wild Thornberrys Movie co-production with Nickelodeon Movies and Klasky Csupo
December 27, 2002 The Hours Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture. US distribution only, co-production with Miramax Films, Robert Fox Productions and Scott Rudin Productions.
February 7, 2003 How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days co-production with Evans/Peters/Obst Productions
March 14, 2003 The Hunted US distribution only, co-production with Alphaville Films and Lakeshore Entertainment
March 28, 2003 The Core co-production with Foster/Layne/Bailey Productions
April 11, 2003 Better Luck Tomorrow co-production with MTV Films
May 30, 2003 The Italian Job co-production with De Line Pictures
June 13, 2003 Rugrats Go Wild co-production with Nickelodeon Movies and Klasky Csupo
July 25, 2003 Lara Croft: Tomb Raider – The Cradle of Life co-production with Mutual Film Company, BBC Films, Tele Munchen Gruppe, Toho and Lawrence Gordon Productions
August 22, 2003 Marci X co-production with Scott Rudin Productions
September 5, 2003 Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star co-production with Happy Madison Productions
September 12, 2003 Hangman's Curse Spain and Sweden distribution only, co-production with 20th Century Fox, Total Living Network, Namesake Entertainment and North by Northwest Productions
September 19, 2003 The Fighting Temptations co-production with MTV Films and Handprint Films
October 3, 2003 School of Rock co-production with Scott Rudin Productions and Black & White Productions
October 24, 2003 Beyond Borders US, Germany and Netherlands distribution only, co-production with Mandalay Pictures
November 14, 2003 Tupac: Resurrection co-production with MTV Films and Amaru Entertainment
November 26, 2003 Timeline North/Latin America/France/Netherlands/Israel distribution only;co-production with Cobalt Media Group, Mutual Film Company and The Donners' Company
December 25, 2003 Paycheck US distribution only, co-production with DreamWorks Pictures, Davis Entertainment, Lion Rock Productions and Solomon/Hackett Productions
January 30, 2004 The Perfect Score co-production with MTV Films
February 20, 2004 Against the Ropes co-production with Cort/Madden Productions
February 27, 2004 Twisted co-production with Kopelson Entertainment
April 2, 2004 The Prince & Me US/Brazil distribution only, co-production with Lionsgate Films, Sobini Films, Epsilon Motion Pictures and Stillking Films
April 30, 2004 Mean Girls
June 11, 2004 The Stepford Wives US distribution only, co-production with DreamWorks Pictures, Scott Rudin Productions and De Line Pictures
July 30, 2004 The Manchurian Candidate co-production with Scott Rudin Productions
August 6, 2004 Collateral international distribution only, co-production with DreamWorks Pictures, Parkes/MacDonald Productions, Darabont/Fried/Russell Productions and Cruise/Wagner Productions
August 20, 2004 Without a Paddle co-production with De Line Pictures
August 27, 2004 Napoleon Dynamite international distribution only, co-production with Fox Searchlight Pictures and MTV Films; North American distribution handled by Fox Searchlight Pictures through 20th Century Fox
Suspect Zero US distribution only, co-production with Intermedia Films, Lakeshore Entertainment and Cruise/Wagner Productions
September 17, 2004 Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow US/UK/Ireland/France/Germany/Austria/Australia/New Zealand distribution only, produced by Filmauro, Brooklyn Films II and Riff Raff Blue Flower
October 15, 2004 Team America: World Police co-production with Scott Rudin Productions and Comedy Central
November 5, 2004 Alfie co-production with Plan B Entertainment and Patalex Productions
November 19, 2004 The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie co-production with Nickelodeon Movies and United Plankton Pictures
November 23, 2004 In Search of Santa International distribution only, co-production with Miramax Family Films
December 17, 2004 Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events US distribution only; co-production with DreamWorks Pictures, Nickelodeon Movies and Parkes/MacDonald Productions
January 14, 2005 Coach Carter co-production with MTV Films and Tollin/Robbins
April 8, 2005 Sahara distribution only in English markets, co-production with Summit Entertainment, Bristol Bay Productions, Walden Media, Baldwin Entertainment Group and Kanzaman Productions
May 27, 2005 The Longest Yard US distribution only, co-production with Columbia Pictures, MTV Films and Happy Madison Productions
June 10, 2005 The Honeymooners co-production with Deep River Productions
June 29, 2005 War of the Worlds co-production with DreamWorks Pictures, Cruise/Wagner Productions and Amblin Entertainment
July 8, 2005 Murderball studio credit only; co-production with MTV Films, Participant Productions, A&E IndieFilms
July 22, 2005 Bad News Bears co-production with Plan B Entertainment, Media Talent Group, Detour Film Production
August 12, 2005 Four Brothers co-production with Di Bonaventura Pictures
October 14, 2005 Elizabethtown co-production with Cruise/Wagner Productions and Vinyl Films
October 28, 2005 The Weather Man co-production with Escape Artists and Blind Wink
November 9, 2005 Get Rich or Die Tryin' co-production with Interscope/Shady/Aftermath Films and MTV Films
November 23, 2005 Yours, Mine & Ours US distribution only, co-production with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures, Columbia Pictures, Nickelodeon Movies and Robert Simonds Productions
December 2, 2005 Aeon Flux co-production with MTV Films, Lakeshore Entertainment, Babelsberg Studio and Valhalla Motion Pictures
January 13, 2006 Last Holiday co-production with ImageMovers and Lawrence Mark Productions
March 10, 2006 Failure to Launch co-production with Scott Rudin Productions
March 17, 2006 She's the Man US distribution only; co-production with DreamWorks Pictures, Lakeshore Entertainment and The Donners' Company
May 5, 2006 Mission: Impossible III co-production with K/O Paper Products and Cruise/Wagner Productions
May 19, 2006 Over the Hedge distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Animation; First DreamWorks Animation film to be distributed by Paramount
June 16, 2006 Nacho Libre co-production with Nickelodeon Movies, Black & White Productions and HH Films
August 4, 2006 Barnyard co-production with Nickelodeon Movies and O Entertainment
August 9, 2006 World Trade Center co-production with Double Feature Films
September 15, 2006 The Last Kiss US distribution only; co-production with DreamWorks Pictures and Lakeshore Entertainment
September 22, 2006 Jackass Number Two co-production with MTV Films, Dickhouse Productions and Lynch Siderow Productions
October 13, 2006 The Grudge 2 UK distributor; produced by Columbia Pictures and Ghost House Pictures
October 20, 2006 Flags of Our Fathers US and Bahamas distribution only, co-production with DreamWorks Pictures, Amblin Entertainment and Malpaso Productions, international distribution handled by Warner Bros. Pictures
October 27, 2006 Babel Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture; US/Latin America/Spain/UK/Ireland/Australia/New Zealand distribution only, co-production with Paramount Vantage, Anonymous Content, Zeta Film and Central Films; international distribution by Summit Entertainment
November 3, 2006 Flushed Away distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Animation and Aardman Animations
December 15, 2006 Charlotte's Web co-production with Walden Media, Nickelodeon Movies, The Kerner Entertainment Company
Dreamgirls distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Pictures
December 20, 2006 Letters from Iwo Jima studio credit only; co-production with DreamWorks Pictures, Warner Bros. Pictures, Malpaso Productions and Amblin Entertainment
December 27, 2006 Perfume: The Story of a Murderer US distribution only ; co-production with DreamWorks Pictures, Summit Entertainment, Constantin Film, Bernd Eichinger and Davis Films
January 5, 2007 Freedom Writers co-production with MTV Films, Double Features Films and Jersey Films
February 9, 2007 Norbit distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Pictures and Davis Entertainment
February 23, 2007 Reno 911!: Miami International distribution only, co-production with 20th Century Fox, Jersey Films, Double Feature Films, Comedy Central Films, High Sierra Carpeting and Principato-Young Entertainment
March 2, 2007 Zodiac North American distribution only, co-production with Warner Bros. Pictures and Phoenix Pictures
March 23, 2007 Shooter co-production with di Bonaventura Pictures
March 30, 2007 Blades of Glory distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Pictures, MTV Films, Red Hour Productions and Smart Entertainment
April 13, 2007 Disturbia distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Pictures, Cold Spring Pictures and The Montecito Picture Company
April 27, 2007 Next US/Latin America/Germany/Austria/Australia/New Zealand distribution only, co-production with Revolution Studios, Initial Entertainment Group, Saturn Films, Virtual Studios and Broken Road Productions
May 18, 2007 Shrek the Third distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Animation and Pacific Data Images
July 3, 2007 Transformers distribution only; co-production with DreamWorks Pictures, di Bonaventura Pictures, and Hasbro Studios
August 3, 2007 Hot Rod co-production with Michaels/Goldwyn Films
August 10, 2007 Stardust co-production with Marv Films, Ingenious Film Partners and Di Bonaventura Pictures
October 5, 2007 The Heartbreak Kid distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Pictures, Radar Pictures, Davis Entertainment Company and Conundrum
October 19, 2007 Things We Lost in the Fire distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Pictures
November 2, 2007 Bee Movie distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Animation and Columbus 81 Productions
November 9, 2007 No Country for Old Men international distribution only, co-production with Miramax Films and Paramount Vantage
November 16, 2007 Beowulf US distribution only, co-production with Warner Bros. Pictures, Shangri-La Entertainment and ImageMovers
December 14, 2007 The Kite Runner distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Pictures, Paramount Classics, Sidney Kimmel Entertainment and Participant Productions
December 21, 2007 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street US distribution/studio credit only, co-production with Warner Bros. Pictures, DreamWorks Pictures, Parkes/MacDonald Productions and The Zanuck Company
December 26, 2007 There Will Be Blood US distribution only, co-production with Paramount Vantage and Miramax Films
January 18, 2008 Cloverfield co-production with Bad Robot Productions
February 1, 2008 Strange Wilderness co-production with Level 1 Entertainment and Happy Madison Productions
February 14, 2008 The Spiderwick Chronicles co-production with Nickelodeon Movies, The Kennedy/Marshall Company and Atmosphere Pictures
March 21, 2008 Drillbit Taylor co-production with The Apatow Company
March 28, 2008 Stop-Loss co-production with MTV Films and Scott Rudin Productions
April 4, 2008 The Ruins distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Pictures, Spyglass Entertainment and Red Hour Productions
April 25, 2008 Then She Found Me Spain theatrical distribution only, co-production with Oddysey Entertainment and Killer Films
May 2, 2008 Iron Man distribution only; produced by Marvel Studios and Fairview Entertainment
May 22, 2008 Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull distribution only; produced by Lucasfilm
June 6, 2008 Kung Fu Panda Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Animated Feature. Distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Animation
June 20, 2008 The Love Guru co-production with Spyglass Entertainment, No Money Fun Films and Michael DeLuca Productions.
July 25, 2008 Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging UK film, co-production with Nickelodeon Movies
August 13, 2008 Tropic Thunder distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Pictures, Red Hour Productions and Goldcrest Pictures Limited
September 19, 2008 Ghost Town distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Pictures, Spyglass Entertainment and Pariah
September 26, 2008 Eagle Eye distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Pictures and K/O Paper Products
October 17, 2008 Sex Drive Spain and Japan distribution only, co-production with Summit Entertainment and Alloy Entertainment
November 7, 2008 Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Animation and Pacific Data Images
December 25, 2008 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture. North American distribution only, co-production with Warner Bros. Pictures and The Kennedy/Marshall Company.
December 26, 2008 Revolutionary Road distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Pictures, Paramount Vantage, BBC Films, Scott Rudin Productions, Evamere Entertainment and Neal Street Productions
January 16, 2009 Hotel for Dogs distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Pictures, Nickelodeon Movies, Cold Spring Pictures, The Montecito Picture Company, The Donners' Company and MavroCine Pictures GmbH & Co. KG
January 30, 2009 The Uninvited distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Pictures, Cold Spring Pictures, Parkes/MacDonald Productions, The Montecito Picture Company and Vertigo Entertainment
February 13, 2009 Friday the 13th international distribution only; co-production with Warner Bros. Pictures, New Line Cinema, Crystal Lake Entertainment and Platinum Dunes
March 6, 2009 Watchmen international distribution only, co-production with Warner Bros. Pictures, Legendary Pictures, DC Comics and Lawrence Gordon Productions
March 20, 2009 I Love You, Man distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Pictures, De Line Pictures, Bernard Gayle Productions and The Montecito Picture Company
March 27, 2009 Monsters vs. Aliens distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Animation
April 24, 2009 The Soloist US distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Pictures, Universal Pictures, StudioCanal, Participant Media and Working Title Films
May 8, 2009 Star Trek co-production with Bad Robot Productions and Spyglass Entertainment
May 22, 2009 Dance Flick co-production with MTV Films and The Wayans Brothers
June 12, 2009 Imagine That co-production with Nickelodeon Movies and Di Bonaventura Pictures
June 24, 2009 Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen distribution only; co-production with DreamWorks Pictures, di Bonaventura Pictures and Hasbro Studios.
August 7, 2009 G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra co-production with Di Bonaventura Pictures, Spyglass Entertainment and Hasbro Studios.
September 25, 2009 Paranormal Activity US distribution only, co-production with Blumhouse Productions, Solana Films and Room 101, Inc.
October 27, 2009 Circle of Eight co-production with Mountain Dew Green Label Studios
December 4, 2009 Up in the Air Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture. Co-production with The Montecito Picture Company, DW Studios, Rickshaw Productions, Right of Way Films and Cold Spring Pictures
December 11, 2009 The Lovely Bones co-production with DreamWorks Pictures, Film4 Productions, and WingNut Films
February 19, 2010 Shutter Island co-production with Phoenix Pictures, Sikeila Productions and Appian Way Productions
March 12, 2010 She's Out of My League co-production with DreamWorks Pictures and Mosaic Media Group
March 26, 2010 How to Train Your Dragon Distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Animation

Annie Award for Best Animated Feature Nominated - Academy Award for Best Animated Feature Nominated - BAFTA Award for Best Animated Film Nominated - Critics' Choice Movie Award for Best Animated Feature Nominated - Golden Globe Award for Best Animated Feature Film Nominated - Producers Guild of America Award for Best Animated Motion Picture

May 7, 2010 Iron Man 2 distribution only; produced by Marvel Studios and Fairview Entertainment
May 21, 2010 Shrek Forever After distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Animation
July 1, 2010 The Last Airbender co-production with Nickelodeon Movies, Blinding Edge Pictures, and The Kennedy/Marshall Company
July 30, 2010 Dinner for Schmucks co-production with DreamWorks Pictures, Spyglass Entertainment, Parkes/MacDonald, Everyman Pictures and Reliance Entertainment
September 2, 2010 Tomorrow, When the War Began Australia, New Zealand, and select US distribution only, co-production with Ambience Entertainment and Omnilab Media
October 1, 2010 Case 39 co-production with Paramount Vantage
October 15, 2010 Jackass 3D co-production with Dickhouse Productions and MTV Films
October 22, 2010 Paranormal Activity 2 co-production with Blumhouse Productions, Solana Films and Room 101, Inc.
November 5, 2010 Megamind distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Animation and Pacific Data Images
November 10, 2010 Morning Glory co-production with Bad Robot Productions
December 17, 2010 The Fighter US/UK distribution only; produced by The Weinstein Company, Relativity Media, Mandeville Films, Protozoa Pictures and Closest to the Hole Productions

Nominated - Academy Award for Best Picture Nominated - Critics' Choice Movie Award for Best Picture Nominated - Golden Globe Award for Best Motion Picture - Drama Nominated - Producers Guild of America Award for Best Theatrical Motion Picture

December 22, 2010 Little Fockers international distribution only, co-production with Universal Pictures, Relativity Media, Tribeca Productions and Everyman Pictures
True Grit Co-production with Skydance Productions, Scott Rudin Productions and Mike Zoss productions

Nominated - Academy Award for Best Picture Nominated - BAFTA Award for Best Film Nominated - Critics' Choice Movie Award for Best Picture Nominated - Producers Guild of America Award for Best Theatrical Motion Picture

January 21, 2011 No Strings Attached co-production with The Montecito Picture Company, Spyglass Entertainment, Cold Spring Pictures, Handsomecharlie Films and Katalyst Films
February 11, 2011 Justin Bieber: Never Say Never co-production with Insurge Pictures, MTV Films, Scooter Braun Films, AEG Live, Island Records and L.A Reid Media
March 4, 2011 Rango co-production with Nickelodeon Movies, GK Films and Blind Wink

Academy Award for Best Animated Feature Annie Award for Best Animated Feature BAFTA Award for Best Animated Film Critics' Choice Movie Award for Best Animated Feature Nominated - Golden Globe Award for Best Animated Feature Film

May 6, 2011 Thor distribution only; produced by Marvel Studios
May 27, 2011 Kung Fu Panda 2 Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Animated Feature. Distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Animation
June 10, 2011 Super 8 co-production with Bad Robot Productions and Amblin Entertainment
June 29, 2011 Transformers: Dark of the Moon Co-production with di Bonaventura Pictures and Hasbro (highest-grossing film).
July 22, 2011 Captain America: The First Avenger distribution only; produced by Marvel Studios
July 29, 2011 Cowboys & Aliens international distribution only, produced by Universal Pictures, DreamWorks Pictures, Relativity Media, Imagine Entertainment, Fairview Entertainment, Platinum Studios and K/O Paper Products
October 14, 2011 Footloose co-production with Spyglass Entertainment, MTV Films, Dylan Sellers Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions and Weston Pictures
October 21, 2011 Paranormal Activity 3 co-production with Blumhouse Productions, Solana Films and Room 101, Inc.
October 28, 2011 Eva Spain distribution only, co-production with Escándalo Films and Ran Entertainment
November 11, 2011 Puss in Boots Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Animated Feature. Distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Animation.
November 23, 2011 Hugo Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture; co-production with GK Films and Infinitum Nihil
December 9, 2011 Young Adult co-production with Mandate Pictures, Right of Way Films, Denver and Delilah Productions and Mr. Mudd
December 16, 2011 Mission: Impossible – Ghost Protocol co-production with Bad Robot Productions, Cruise/Wagner Productions and Skydance Productions
December 21, 2011 The Adventures of Tintin: Secret of the Unicorn Winner of the Golden Globe Award for Best Animated Feature. North America/UK/Asia-Pacific distribution only, co-production with Columbia Pictures, Nickelodeon Movies, Hemisphere Media Capital, The Kennedy/Marshall Company, WingNut Films and Amblin Entertainment
January 6, 2012 The Devil Inside distribution only, produced by Insurge Pictures, di Bonaventura Pictures and Prototype Productions
March 9, 2012 A Thousand Words co-production with DreamWorks Pictures, Saturn Films and Work After Midnight Films
April 4, 2012 Titanic (3D re-release) North American distribution; co-production with 20th Century Fox and Lightstorm Entertainment
May 4, 2012 The Avengers Studio credit only; produced by Marvel Studios. Distributed by Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures.
May 16, 2012 The Dictator co-production with Four By Two Films, Berg/Mandel/Shaffer Productions and Scott Rudin Productions
June 8, 2012 Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Animation and Pacific Data Images
July 5, 2012 Katy Perry: Part of Me co-production with Insurge Pictures, MTV Films and Imagine Entertainment
August 24, 2012 Shadow Dancer UK distribution only; co-production with BBC Films and Irish Film Board
August 31, 2012 Tad, the Lost Explorer Spain distribution only, co-production with Telecinco Cinema, Ikiru Films, ElToro Pictures, Lightbox Entertainment and Telefónica Studios
September 7, 2012 Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark: The IMAX Experience distribution only, co-production with Lucasfilm
October 19, 2012 Paranormal Activity 4 co-production with Blumhouse Productions, Solana Films and Room 101. Inc.
October 26, 2012 Fun Size co-production with Nickelodeon Movies, Anonymous Content and Fake Empire Productions
November 2, 2012 Rise of the Guardians distribution only; produced by DreamWorks Animation; Last DreamWorks Animation film to be distributed by Paramount.
November 9, 2012 Flight co-production with Parkes + MacDonald Image Nation and ImageMovers
December 19, 2012 The Guilt Trip co-production with Skydance Productions and Michaels/Goldwyn Films
December 21, 2012 Cirque du Soleil: Worlds Away co-production with Cirque du Soleil Productions, Reel FX, Lightstorm Entertainment and Pace Group
Jack Reacher co-production with Skydance Productions, Cruise/Wagner Productions and Mutual Film Company
January 25, 2013 Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters co-production with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, MTV Films and Gary Sanchez Productions
March 29, 2013 G.I. Joe: Retaliation co-production with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Skydance Productions, Hasbro and di Bonaventura Pictures
April 26, 2013 Pain & Gain co-production with De Line Pictures
May 3, 2013 Iron Man 3 Studio credit only, produced by Marvel Studios and DMG Entertainment. Distributed by Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures.
May 16, 2013 Star Trek Into Darkness co-production with Skydance Productions, Bad Robot Productions and K/O Paper Products
June 21, 2013 World War Z co-production with Skydance Productions, GK Films, Plan B Entertainment and Hemisphere Media Capital
October 25, 2013 Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa co-production with MTV Films and Dickhouse Productions
December 18, 2013 Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues co-production with Apatow Productions and Gary Sanchez Productions
December 25, 2013 The Wolf of Wall Street Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture. North American and Japan distribution rights, Co-production with Red Granite Pictures, Appian Way Productions, Sikelia Productions and Emjag Productions; Universal Pictures handled some European distribution rights.
December 27, 2013 Labor Day co-production with Indian Paintbrush, Right of Way Productions and Mr. Mudd
January 3, 2014 Paranormal Activity: The Marked Ones co-production with Blumhouse Productions, Solana Films and Room 101. Inc.
January 17, 2014 Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit co-production with Skydance Productions, Mace Neufeld Productions and Di Bonaventura Pictures
March 28, 2014 Noah co-production with Regency Enterprises and Protozoa Pictures
June 27, 2014 Transformers: Age of Extinction co-production with di Bonaventura Pictures and Hasbro Studios
July 25, 2014 Hercules co-production with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Flynn Picture Company and Radical Pictures
August 8, 2014 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles co-production with Nickelodeon Movies, Platinum Dunes, Gama Entertainment, Mednick Productions and Heavy Metal Productions
October 17, 2014 Men, Women & Children co-production with Right of Way Films
November 7, 2014 Interstellar US distribution only, co-production with Warner Bros. Pictures, Legendary Pictures and Syncopy Inc.
December 12, 2014 Top Five co-production with IAC Films and Scott Rudin Productions
December 25, 2014 The Gambler co-production with Chartoff/Winkler Productions, Closest to the Hole Productions and Leverage Entertainment
Selma Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture. US distribution only; production by Pathé, Harpo Films, Plan B Entertainment, Cloud Eight Films, Redgill Selma Productions, and Ingenious Media; UK distribution handled by 20th Century Fox
January 30, 2015 Project Almanac co-production with Insurge Pictures, MTV Films and Platinum Dunes
February 6, 2015 The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water co-production with Paramount Animation, Nickelodeon Movies and United Plankton Pictures
February 20, 2015 Hot Tub Time Machine 2 co-production with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
May 15, 2015 Area 51 distribution only; produced by Insurge Pictures, Aramid Entertainment Fund, Blumhouse Productions, IM Global, Incentive Filmed Entertainment and Room 101
May 22, 2015 Drunk Wedding distribution only; produced by Insurge Pictures
July 1, 2015 Terminator Genisys co-production with Skydance Productions and Annapurna Pictures
July 31, 2015 Mission: Impossible – Rogue Nation co-production with Skydance Productions, Odin, China Movie Channel, Alibaba Pictures and Bad Robot Productions
August 25, 2015 Capture the Flag co-production with 4 Cats Pictures, Lightbox Entertainment, Los Rockets AIE La Película, Telefónica Studios, Ikiru Films and Mediaset Spain
September 18, 2015 Captive co-production with BN Films, 1019 Entertainment, Brightside Entertainment and Yoruba Saxon Productions
October 23, 2015 Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension co-production with Blumhouse Productions
October 30, 2015 Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse co-production with Broken Road Productions
December 11, 2015 The Big Short Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Picture. Distribution only; produced by Regency Enterprises and Plan B Entertainment.
December 25, 2015 Daddy's Home co-production with Gary Sanchez Productions and Red Granite Pictures
December 30, 2015 Anomalisa Nominee for the Academy Award for Best Animated Feature
January 15, 2016 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi co-production with 3 Arts Entertainment and Bay Films
February 12, 2016 Zoolander 2 co-production with Red Hour Productions and Scott Rudin Productions
March 4, 2016 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot co-production with Broadway Video and Little Stranger
March 11, 2016 10 Cloverfield Lane co-production with Bad Robot Productions
March 30, 2016 Everybody Wants Some!! co-production with Annapurna Pictures
June 3, 2016 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows co-production with Nickelodeon Movies, Platinum Dunes, Alibaba Pictures and China Movie Media Group
July 22, 2016 Star Trek Beyond co-production with Skydance Media, Bad Robot Productions, K/O Paper Products, Alibaba Pictures and Huahua Media
August 5, 2016 The Little Prince US/French distribution only; produced by ON Animation Studios
August 12, 2016 Florence Foster Jenkins US distribution only, produced by BBC Films, Pathé, Canal+ and Qwerty Films
August 19, 2016 Ben-Hur co-production with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Lightworkers Media and Bazelevs Company
August 26, 2016 The Intervention co-distribution with Samuel Goldwyn Films
September 23, 2016 Goat co-distribution with The Film Arcade
October 21, 2016 Jack Reacher: Never Go Back co-production with Skydance Media and TC Productions
November 11, 2016 Arrival US distribution only; produced by 21 Laps Entertainment, Lava Bear Films and FilmNation Entertainment
November 23, 2016 Allied co-production with ImageMovers, GK Films and Huahua Media
December 9, 2016 Office Christmas Party US/Latin America/Brazil/Asia-Pacific/Ukranie/Italy distribution only; co-production with DreamWorks Pictures, Reliance Entertainment, Bluegrass Films and Entertainment 360
December 16, 2016 Fences co-production with Marco, Bron Studios, Creative Wealth Media Finance and Scott Rudin Productions
December 23, 2016 Silence US/Denmark distribution only; co-production with IM Global, Cappa/De Fina Productions, Cecchi Gori Pictures, Emmett/Furla/Oasis Films and Sikelia Productions
January 13, 2017 Monster Trucks co-production with Paramount Animation, Nickelodeon Movies and Disruption Entertainment
January 20, 2017 XXX: Return of Xander Cage co-production with One Race Films, Revolution Studios and Roth Kirschenbaum Films
February 3, 2017 Rings co-production with Parkes + MacDonald Imagination
March 31, 2017 Ghost in the Shell co-production with DreamWorks Pictures, Amblin Partners and Arad Productions
May 25, 2017 Baywatch co-production with Contrafilm, The Montecito Picture Company, Vinson Films, Flynn Picture Company and Seven Bucks Productions
June 21, 2017 Transformers: The Last Knight Co-production with Hasbro Studios and di Bonaventura Pictures
July 28, 2017 An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power co-production with Participant Media and Actual Films
August 25, 2017 Tad the Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas distribution only; co-production with Telecinco Cinema, Ikiru Films, ElToro Pictures, Lightbox Entertainment and Telefónica Studios
September 1, 2017 Tulip Fever studio credit only; co-production with The Weinstein Company, Worldview Entertainment and Ruby Films
September 15, 2017 Mother! co-production with Protozoa Pictures
October 20, 2017 Same Kind of Different as Me co-production with Disruption Entertainment; distributed by Pure Flix Entertainment
October 27, 2017 Suburbicon US distribution only, produced by Black Bear Pictures, Dark Castle Entertainment, Bloom and Smokehouse Pictures
November 10, 2017 Daddy's Home 2 co-production with Gary Sanchez Productions
December 22, 2017 Downsizing co-production with Ad Hominem Enterprises
February 4, 2018 The Cloverfield Paradox co-production with Bad Robot Productions; distributed by Netflix
February 23, 2018 Annihilation distribution in the US, Canada, and China only; co-production with Skydance Media, DNA Films and Scott Rudin Productions
March 23, 2018 Sherlock Gnomes co-production with Paramount Animation, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and Rocket Pictures
April 6, 2018 A Quiet Place co-production with Platinum Dunes
May 18, 2018 Book Club US/UK/France distribution only; produced by June Pictures, Endeavor Content and Bloom
June 1, 2018 Action Point co-production with Dickhouse Productions
July 27, 2018 Mission: Impossible – Fallout co-production with Skydance Media, Bad Robot Productions and Tom Cruise Productions
August 31, 2018 The Footbolistics Spain distribution only; co-production with Atresmedia Cine, Wandermoon, Chester Media and Los Futbolisimos AIE
November 2, 2018 Nobody's Fool co-production with Paramount Players and Tyler Perry Studios
November 9, 2018 Overlord co-production with Bad Robot Productions
November 16, 2018 Instant Family
December 21, 2018 Bumblebee co-production with Allspark Pictures, di Bonaventura Pictures and Tencent Pictures
February 8, 2019 What Men Want co-production with Paramount Players, BET Films and Will Packer Productions
March 15, 2019 Wonder Park co-production with Paramount Animation, Nickelodeon Movies and Ilion Animation Studios
April 5, 2019 Pet Sematary co-production with di Bonaventura Pictures
May 31, 2019 Rocketman co-production with Marv Films, Rocket Pictures and New Republic Pictures
July 12, 2019 Crawl co-production with Ghost House Pictures
August 9, 2019 Dora and the Lost City of Gold co-production with Paramount Players, Walden Media, Nickelodeon Movies and Media Rights Capital
October 11, 2019 Gemini Man co-production with Skydance Media and Jerry Bruckheimer Films
October 18, 2019 Eli co-production with Paramount Players, MTV Films and Intrepid Pictures; released by Netflix
November 1, 2019 Terminator: Dark Fate US distribution only; co-production with 20th Century Fox, TSG Entertainment, Lightstorm Entertainment, Tencent Pictures (Chinese distributor) and Skydance Media
November 8, 2019 Playing with Fire co-production with Paramount Players, Nickelodeon Movies, Walden Media, and Broken Road Productions
November 15, 2019 If We Were Rich Man Spain distribution only; co-production with Telecinco Cinema, Mogambo, Cikstul, Movistar+, Si Yo Fuera and Think Studio
November 22, 2019 Blue Story distribution only; produced by BBC Films, Joi Productions and DJ Films
January 10, 2020 Like a Boss co-production with Artists First
January 31, 2020 The Rhythm Section co-production with Eon Productions, Global Road Entertainment and Danjaq LLC
Adú Spain distribution only; co-production with Telecinco Cinema, Ikiru Films, La Terraza Films, Un Mundo Prohibido AIE and Mogambo Productions
February 14, 2020 Sonic the Hedgehog co-production with Marza Animation Planet, Sega Sammy Group, Original Film, Blur Studio and Sega
May 19, 2020 Body Cam distribution only; produced by Ace Entertainment, Paramount Players and BET Films
May 22, 2020 The Lovebirds * co-production with MRC, 3 Arts Entertainment and Quinn's House; distributed by Netflix
June 5, 2020 Mighty Oak distribution only; produced by Brookwell McNamara Entertainment
August 14, 2020 The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run Canadian and Chinese distribution only; co-production with Paramount Animation, Nickelodeon Movies, MRC, and United Plankton Pictures; theatrically released in Canada on August 14, 2020; distributed by Netflix internationally on November 5, 2020; distributed by Paramount+ in the United States on March 4, 2021.
September 25, 2020 The Trial of the Chicago 7 * studio credit only; co-production with Cross Creek Pictures, DreamWorks Pictures, Marc Platt Productions and ShivHans Pictures; distributed by Netflix
October 2, 2020 Spontaneous distribution only; produced by Awesomeness Films
October 16, 2020 Love and Monsters US distribution only; co-production with Entertainment One and 21 Laps Entertainment; distributed by Netflix internationally on April 14, 2021
October 23, 2020 Pixie UK distribution only and US home video distribution; produced by Fragile Films, Ingenious Media, Northern Ireland Screen and Endeavor Content
October 30, 2020 Spell distribution only through Paramount Players
March 4, 2021 Coming 2 America * co-production with Eddie Murphy Productions, Misher Films and New Republic Pictures; distributed by Amazon Studios
April 2, 2021 Assault on VA-33 International distribution only with Saban Films; produced by BD Films
April 16, 2021 Monday Spain distribution only, co-production with IFC Films, Fairo House Production, Automatik and Protagonist Pictures
April 23, 2021 The Space Between distribution only; produced by Night & Day Pictures, Samuels Media Capital and Tangerine Pictures
April 30, 2021 Without Remorse * co-production with Skydance Media, Weed Road Pictures, Outlier Society, New Republic Pictures and Midnight Radio Productions; distributed by Amazon Studios
May 21, 2021 The Dry Spain distribution only, co-production with IFC Films, Roadshow Entertainment, Screen Australia, Film Victoria, Made Up Stories, Arenamedia and Pick Up Truck Pictures
May 28, 2021 A Quiet Place Part II co-production with Platinum Dunes and Sunday Night Productions
June 10, 2021 Infinite co-production with di Bonaventura Pictures, Closest to the Hole Productions, New Republic Pictures and Fuqua Films; distributed by Paramount+
July 2, 2021 The Tomorrow War * co-production with Skydance Media, Phantom Four Films, New Republic Pictures and Lit Entertainment Group; distributed by Amazon Studios
July 23, 2021 Snake Eyes co-production with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Skydance Media, Entertainment One and Di Bonaventura Pictures
August 6, 2021 Bring Your Own Brigade distribution only; produced by XTR, Artemis Rising, Topic Studios, Tree Tree Tree and Good N'Proper
August 20, 2021 PAW Patrol: The Movie § distribution outside of Canada; co-production with Nickelodeon Movies, Spin Master Entertainment and Mikros Image
October 22, 2021 Every Last One of Them co-distribution with Saban Films; produced by 101 Films International, Head Gear, Seskri Film Inc. and Ton of Hats
October 29, 2021 Paranormal Activity: Next of Kin produced by Paramount Players and Blumhouse Productions; distributed by Paramount+
November 10, 2021 Clifford the Big Red Dog § distribution outside of Canada and the UK; co-production with Entertainment OneThe Kerner Entertainment Company, New Republic Pictures and Scholastic Entertainment
December 15, 2021 Rumble co-production with Paramount Animation, WWE Studios, Walden Media, and Reel FX Animation Studios; distributed by Paramount+
January 14, 2022 Scream co-production with Spyglass Media Group, Project X Entertainment, Outerbanks Entertainment and Radio Silence Productions
February 4, 2022 Jackass Forever co-production with MTV Entertainment Studios, Dickhouse Productions and Gorilla Flicks
February 11, 2022 The In Between co-production with Paramount Players; distributed by Paramount+
March 25, 2022 The Lost City co-production with Fortis Films, 3dot Productions and Exhibit A Films
April 1, 2022 The Contractor U.S. distribution only; produced by STXfilms, 30West and Thunder Road Films
April 8, 2022 Sonic the Hedgehog 2 co-production with Sega Sammy Group, Marza Animation Planet, Original Film, Blur Studio and Sega
May 13, 2022 Senior Year * co-production with Paramount Players and Broken Road Productions; distributed by Netflix
May 27, 2022 Top Gun: Maverick co-production with Skydance Media, Tencent Pictures, Don Simpson/Jerry Bruckheimer Films, TC Productions and New Republic Pictures
July 15, 2022 Paws of Fury: The Legend of Hank distribution only under Nickelodeon Movies in US and select territories; produced by GFM Animation, Aniventure, Align, Brooksfilms, Huayi Brothers, Flying Tigers Entertainment, Huayi Brothers, HB Wink Animation, Cinesite and Huayi Tencent Entertainment; Sky Cinema handles UK distribution
August 5, 2022 Luck * co-production with Skydance Animation and Skydance Animation Madrid; distributed by Apple TV+
Secret Headquarters co-production with Jerry Bruckheimer Films
November 11, 2022 Spellbound * co-production with Skydance Animation and Skydance Animation Madrid; distributed by Apple TV+
December 25, 2022 Babylon co-production with Marc Platt Productions and Material Pictures
March 3, 2023 Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves co-production with Entertainment One and Sweetpea Entertainment
March 31, 2023 Untitled Scream sequel co-production with Spyglass Media Group, Project X Entertainment and Radio Silence Productions
June 9, 2023 Transformers: Rise of the Beasts co-production with Skydance Media, New Republic Pictures, Bay Films and Entertainment One
July 14, 2023 Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One co-production with Skydance Media, Bad Robot Productions, New Republic Pictures and TC Productions
August 4, 2023 Untitled Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles film co-production with Nickelodeon Animation Studio and Point Grey Pictures
September 22, 2023 A Quiet Place: Day One co-production with Platinum Dunes and Sunday Night Productions
October 13, 2023 PAW Patrol: The Mighty Movie co-production with Nickelodeon Movies and Spin Master Entertainment
November 10, 2023 Shrinking the Treehorns co-production with Paramount Animation, Imagine Entertainment and Animal Logic
November 17, 2023 IF co-production with Sunday Night Productions and Maximum Effort
December 20, 2023 The Tiger's Apprentice co-production with Paramount Animation and New Republic Pictures
December 22, 2023 Untitled fourth Star Trek film co-production with Skydance Media and Bad Robot Productions
January 12, 2024 Untitled Bob Marley biopic co-production with Tuff Gong
June 28, 2024 Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part Two co-production with Skydance Media, Bad Robot Productions and TC Productions
July 19, 2024 Untitled Transformers animated film co-production with Paramount Animation, eOne and Hasbro
December 20, 2024 Untitled Smurfs musical animated film co-production with Paramount Animation and Nickelodeon Animation Studio
November 2022 Killers of the Flower Moon * co-production with Imperative Entertainment, Sikelia Productions and Appian Way Productions; co-distributed with Apple TV+ Post-production
2022 Under the Boardwalk co-production with Paramount Animation, New Republic Pictures and DNEG Feature Animation In production
2023 Untitled SpongeBob SquarePants spin-off film ‡ co-production with Paramount Animation, Nickelodeon Movies and United Plankton Pictures; distributed by Paramount+
2025 A Quiet Place Part III co-production with Platinum Dunes and Sunday Night Productions In development
TBA 80 for Brady co-production with 199 Productions and Endeavor Content Filming
Beverly Hills Cop IV * co-production with Don Simpson/Jerry Bruckheimer Films and Eddie Murphy Productions; distributed by Netflix In development
Beyblade co-production with Jerry Bruckheimer Films and Disruption Entertainment
Blessed Event co-production with Temple Hill Entertainment
Blood Count co-production with SpringHill Company
Children of Blood and Bone co-production with Temple Hill Entertainment and Sunswept Entertainment
Cleopatra
C.O.S.M.O.S. co-production with Paramount Animation
Daddy's Home 3 distribution only; produced by Gary Sanchez Productions
Fashionista distribution only; produced by Paramount Players, Ethea Entertainment and Kellagio Entertainment
G.I. Joe: Ever Vigilant co-production with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Di Bonaventura Pictures, Entertainment One and Skydance Media
Houdini co-production with Di Bonaventura Pictures
Mean Girls: The Musical dirstibution only; produced by Paramount Players, Broadway Video and Little Stranger
Nevermoor co-production with Goddard Textiles
On the Come Up produced by Paramount Players, Temple Hill Entertainment and State Street Pictures
Organ Trail
Orphan: First Kill distribution only; produced by Paramount Players, Dark Castle Entertainment, Entertainment One, Sierra/Affinity, and Eagle Vision
Pumpkinhead co-production with Paramount Players
Quinceanerx distribution only; produced by Paramount Players
Rainbow Six co-production with Skydance Media, Outlier Society, Weed Road Pictures and Midnight Radio Productions
Rainbow Serpent co-production with Imagine Entertainment and Animal Logic
Shhh distribution only; produced by Paramount Players
Something's Wrong with Rose produced by Paramount Players and Temple Hill Entertainment
Sonic the Hedgehog 3 co-production with Sega Sammy Group, Marza Animation Planet, Original Film, Blur Studio and Sega
Spamalot co-production with The Dan Jinks Company
Stray Dogs co-production with Paramount Animation
Tomorrow, and Tomorrow, and Tomorrow co-production with Temple Hill Entertainment
Untitled animated Avatar film distribution only; produced by Paramount Animation, Nickelodeon Movies and Avatar Studios
Untitled fourth Cloverfield film co-production with Bad Robot Productions
Untitled fourth SpongeBob SquarePants film co-production with Paramount Animation, Nickelodeon Movies and United Plankton Pictures
Untitled Bee Gees biopic co-production with Amblin Entertainment, GK Films and Sister Pictures
Untitled Clifford the Big Red Dog sequel distribution outside of Canada and the UK; co-production with Entertainment One The Kerner Entertainment Company, New Republic Pictures and Scholastic Entertainment
Untitled Hanazuki: Full of Treasures film co-production with Paramount Animation, Entertainment One, and Boulder Media
Untitled H. G. Wells film co-production with OddBall Entertainment
Untitled Kendrick Lamar film co-production with pgLang and Parker County
Untitled Mighty Mouse film co-production with Paramount Animation
Untitled Pet Sematary prequel ‡ co-production with Paramount Players and Di Bonaventura Pictures and Room 101, Inc.; distributed by Paramount+
Untitled SpongeBob SquarePants spin-off film ‡ co-production with Paramount Animation, Nickelodeon Movies and United Plankton Pictures; distributed by Paramount+
Untitled second SpongeBob SquarePants spin-off film ‡
Untitled third SpongeBob SquarePants spin-off film ‡
Workaholics co-production with Comedy Central and MTV Entertainment Studios; distributed by Paramount+
Your Name co-production with Bad Robot Productions and Toho
Late Show with David Letterman 1993–2015 CBS continued from CBS Productions; co-production with Worldwide Pants Incorporated
7th Heaven 1996–2007 The WB/The CW continued from Paramount Television; co-production with Spelling Television
The King of Queens 1998–2007 CBS continued from CBS Productions; co-production with Columbia TriStar Television/Sony Pictures Television and Hanley Productions

Distributed in the U.S. by Sony Pictures Television

Girlfriends 2000–2008 UPN/The CW continued from Paramount Television; co-production with Happy Camper Productions (2000–2008) and Grammnet Productions
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 2000–2015 CBS continued from CBS Productions; co-production with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and Alliance Atlantis
The Amazing Race 2001–present co-production with Jerry Bruckheimer Television, Earthview, Inc., Worldrace Productions, Amazing Race Productions and ABC Signature

Distributed outside of the U.S. by Disney Media Distribution.

The Dead Zone 2002–2007 USA Network continued from Paramount Network Television; co-production with Crescent Entertainment (seasons 1–3), Lionsgate Television, The Segan Company (seasons 1–5), Modern Entertainment (seasons 1–3), Piller2 Productions / The Piller/Segan Company and Dead Zone Production Company

Distributed in the U.S. by Lionsgate/Debmar-Mercury

Without a Trace 2002–2009 CBS continued from CBS Productions; co-production with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and Warner Bros. Television

CBS Paramount Network Television produced seasons 5–7

CSI: Miami 2002–2012 continued from CBS Productions; co-production with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and Alliance Atlantis
NCIS 2003–present continued from Paramount Network Television ; co-production with Belisarius Productions

Spin-off of JAG

Cold Case 2003–2010 continued from CBS Productions; co-production with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and Warner Bros. Television
The 4400 2004–2007 USA Network continued from Viacom Productions/Paramount Network Television; co-production with American Zoetrope, BSkyB, Renegade 83 Productions and 4400 Productions
CSI: NY 2004–2013 CBS continued from CBS Productions; co-production with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and Alliance Atlantis
Everybody Hates Chris 2005–2009 UPN/The CW continued from Paramount Television; co-production with CR Enterprises and 3 Arts Entertainment
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson 2005–2014 CBS continued from CBS Productions; co-production with Worldwide Pants Incorporated
NUMB3RS 2005–2010 CBS continued from Paramount Television; co-production with Scott Free Productions, The Barry Schindel Company (2005–2007); (seasons 2–3) and Post 109 Productions (2009–2010); (season 6)
Ghost Whisperer continued from Paramount Television; co-production with Sander/Moses Productions, ABC Studios

Distributed outside of the U.S. by Disney Media Distribution.

Medium 2005–2011 NBC/CBS continued from Paramount Television; co-production with Picturemaker Productions and Grammnet Productions
Criminal Minds 2005–2020 CBS continued from Paramount Network Television; co-production with The Mark Gordon Company (2005–2018), Entertainment One (2018–2020) and ABC Studios

Distributed outside of the U.S. by Disney Media Distribution.

The Game 2006–present The CW/BET/Paramount+ co-production with Georgia Media (2011–2015); (seasons 4–9), Inphiniti Entertainment (2020–present), Happy Camper Productions (2006–2008); (seasons 1–2), Akil Productions (2008–2015); (seasons 3–9), Grammnet Productions, and BET Original Productions (2011–2015); (seasons 4–9)
3 lbs 2006–2007 CBS co-production with Ocko & Company
Cane 2007 co-production with Once a Frog Productions, El Sendero Productions, Interscope Television, and ABC Studios
Aliens in America 2007–2008 The CW co-production with Guarascio/Port Productions, Mr. Bigshot Fancy-Pants Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Life is Wild co-production with 34 Films and Company Pictures
Gossip Girl 2007–2012 co-production with Alloy Entertainment, College Hill Pictures (seasons 1–3), Fake Empire Productions (seasons 4–6), and Warner Bros. Television
Rules of Engagement 2007–2013 CBS co-production with Game Six Productions, Happy Madison Productions and Sony Pictures Television

Distributed in the U.S. by Sony Pictures Television

Comanche Moon 2008 co-production with The Firm, Saria Inc., and Sony Pictures Television

Distributed in the U.S. by Sony Pictures Television

Worst Week 2008–2009 co-production with Two Soups Productions, Hat Trick Productions and Universal Media Studios

Distributed in the U.S. by NBCUniversal Syndication Studios Based on the TV series The Worst Week of My Life by Hat Trick Productions and the BBC

Gary Unmarried 2008–2010 co-production with Ed Yeager Productions, Rude Mood Productions (both season 1 only) and ABC Studios

Distributed in the U.S. by Disney Media Distribution

Flashpoint 2008–2012 CTV

CBS/Ion Television

co-production with Pink Sky Entertainment and Avamar Entertainment
90210 2008–2013 The CW continued from CBS Productions; co-production with Sachs/Judah Productions (season 1 only)

Based on Beverly Hills 90210

The Good Wife 2009–2016 CBS continued from CBS Productions; co-production with Scott Free Productions, King Size Productions and Small Wishes Productions (season 1 only)
Melrose Place 2009–2010 The CW Pilot only; co-production with Slavkin/Swimmer

Continuation of the 1990s TV series of the same name

NCIS: Los Angeles 2009–present CBS co-production with R. Scott Gemmill Productions (2016–present) and Shane Brennan Productions

Expansion of NCIS.

The Vampire Diaries 2009–2017 The CW co-production with Outerbanks Entertainment, Alloy Entertainment and Warner Bros. Television
Hawaii Five-0 2010–2020 CBS continued from CBS Productions; co-production with K/O Paper Products and 101st Street Entertainment

Based on the 1968 TV series

Blue Bloods 2010–present continued from CBS Productions; co-production with Panda Productions (2010–2020), The Leonard Goldberg Company (2020–present), and Paw in Your Face Productions (2010–2011)
Hellcats 2010–2011 The CW co-production with Five & Dime Productions and Warner Bros. Television
The Talk 2010–present CBS
Mad Love 2011 co-production with Two Soups Productions, FanFare Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior co-production with The Mark Gordon Company, Bernero Productions and ABC Studios

Distributed outside of the U.S. by Disney Media Distribution Expansion of Criminal Minds

CHAOS co-production with Rat Entertainment, Certified Pulp and 20th Century Fox Television
Unforgettable 2011–2016 CBS/A&E co-production with Timberman/Beverly Productions and Sony Pictures Television

Distributed outside of the U.S. by Sony Pictures Television

A Gifted Man 2011–2012 CBS co-production with Baer Bones and Timberman/Beverly Productions
Ringer The CW pilot only; co-production with Green Eggs and Pam Productions, Inc., Brillstein Entertainment Partners, ABC Studios, Warner Bros. Television and CBS Productions
The Secret Circle co-production with Outerbanks Entertainment, Alloy Entertainment and Warner Bros. Television
Hart of Dixie 2011–2015 co-production with Fake Empire Productions, Dogarooski Productions (season 4) and Warner Bros. Television
Made in Jersey 2012 CBS co-production with Left Coast Productions, FanFare Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Common Law USA Network co-production with Junction Entertainment
Vegas 2012–2013 CBS co-production with Happy Valley Productions, Tree Line Film and Arthur Sarkissian Productions
Emily Owens, M.D. The CW co-production with The Dan Jinks Company and Warner Bros. Television
Elementary 2012–2019 CBS co-production with Hill of Beans Productions and Timberman-Beverly Productions
Beauty & the Beast 2012–2016 The CW co-production with Witt/Thomas Productions, WhizBang Films and Take 5 Productions

Based on the 1987 TV series of the same name by Republic Pictures

Under the Dome 2013–2015 CBS co-production with Amblin Television and Baer Bones
We Are Men 2013 co-production with The Tannenbaum Company and Roughhouse Productions
Cult The CW co-production with Rockne S. O'Bannon Television, Fake Empire Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
King & Maxwell TNT co-production with Shane Brennan Productions
The Millers 2013–2014 CBS co-production with Amigos de Garcia Productions
The Tomorrow People The CW co-production with Berlanti/Plec, FremantleMedia North America and Warner Bros. Television

Based on the 1973 television series by Thames Television

The Originals 2013–2018 co-production with My So-Called Company, Alloy Entertainment and Warner Bros. Television
Reign 2013–2017 co-production with Joyful Girl Productions, Take 5 Productions, WhizBang Films and Warner Bros. Television
Intelligence 2014 CBS co-production with Michael Seitzman's Pictures, Tripp Vinson Productions, The Barry Schindel Company and ABC Studios
Bad Teacher co-production with Gifted And Talented Camp, Mosaic Media Group, Quantity Entertainment and Sony Pictures Television

Based on the 2011 movie by Columbia Pictures

Reckless co-production with Sander/Moses Productions
Star-Crossed The CW co-production with Space Floor TV, Olé Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Extant 2014–2015 CBS co-production with 22 Plates Productions (season 1) and Amblin Television
The McCarthys co-production with Bambi Cottages Productions, Olive Bridge Entertainment and Sony Pictures Television
Scorpion 2014–2018 co-production with K/O Paper Products, Blackjack Films, Perfect Storm Entertainment and SB Projects
Madam Secretary 2014–2019 co-production with Barbara Hall Productions and Revelations Entertainment
NCIS: New Orleans 2014–2021 co-production with Wings Productions and When Pigs Fly Incorporated (seasons 1–4)
The 100 2014–2020 The CW co-production with Bonanza Productions, Alloy Entertainment and Warner Bros. Television
Jane the Virgin 2014–2019 co-production with Poppy Productions, RCTV International, Electus and Warner Bros. Television

Based on the 2002 TV series Juana la Virgen by RCTV

Power 2014–2020 Starz co-production with End of Episode, Inc., Mawuli Productions, Atmosphere Television and G-Unit Films and Television Inc.
Young & Hungry 2014–2018 ABC Family/Freeform co-production with Waffle Toaster Productions, Relativity Television/Critical Content, Blondie Girl Productions and The Tannenbaum Company
Celebrity Name Game 2014–2016 Syndication co-production with Coquette Productions, Entertain the Brutes, Green Mountain West Inc., FremantleMedia North America, 20th Television and Debmar-Mercury
Battle Creek 2015 CBS co-production with Shore Z Productions, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
The Messengers The CW co-production with Thunder Road Television and Warner Bros. Television
Significant Mother co-production with Alloy Entertainment and Warner Bros. Television
Limitless 2015–2016 CBS co-production with K/O Paper Products, Action This Day! and Relativity Television/Critical Content
Impastor TV Land co-production with All in Vane Productions, The Tannenbaum Company and TV Land Original Productions
The Odd Couple 2015–2017 CBS co-production with The Tannenbaum Company and Timberman-Beverly Productions

Based on the 1965 play of the same name, the 1968 movie by Paramount Pictures and the 1970 TV series by Paramount Television

Zoo co-production with James Patterson Entertainment, Tree Line Film and Midnight Radio
Code Black 2015–2018 co-production with Michael Seitzman's Pictures, Tiny Pyro Productions and ABC Studios
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend 2015–2019 The CW co-production with LeanMachine, Webbterfuge (season 1), Black Lamb (seasons 2–4), racheldoesstuff (seasons 2–4) and Warner Bros. Television
The Late Late Show with James Corden 2015–present CBS co-production with Fulwell 73 Productions
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert co-production with Spartina Productions
Angel from Hell 2016 co-production with Quill Entertainment
BrainDead co-production with King Size Productions and Scott Free Productions
American Gothic co-production with Full Fathom Five, Hyla Regilla Productions and Amblin Television
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders 2016–2017 co-production with The Mark Gordon Company, Erica Messer Productions and ABC Studios

Distributed outside of the U.S. by Disney Media Distribution Expansion of Criminal Minds

The Great Indoors co-production with Gibbons Bros. Productions and Shiny Brass Lamp Productions
Pure Genius co-production with True Jack Productions and Universal Television
No Tomorrow The CW co-production with Grupo Globo, Electus and Warner Bros. Television

Based on the 2012 TV series Como Aproveitar o Fim do Mundo by Rede Globo

Incorporated Syfy co-production with Algorithm Entertainment, Pearl Street Films and Universal Cable Productions
Kevin Can Wait 2016–2018 CBS co-production with Hey Eddie Productions and Mohawk Productions (season 1) and Sony Pictures Television
Man with a Plan 2016–2020 co-production with Double Double Bonus Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment
Bull 2016–present co-production with Amblin Television (seasons 1–3), Picturemaker Productions (season 2–present), Atelier Paul Attanasio and Stage 29 Productions
MacGyver 2016–2021 co-production with Lionsgate Television, Atomic Monster Productions and 101st Street Entertainment (seasons 1–4)

Based on the 1985 TV series by Paramount Television

Riverdale 2017–present The CW co-production with Berlanti Productions, Archie Comics and Warner Bros. Television Studios
Superior Donuts 2017–2018 CBS co-production with Daily Productions, Goldman-Donovan Productions & Teitelbaum Artists
Doubt 2017 co-production with Timberman/Beverly Productions
The Good Fight 2017–present CBS (Premiere)

Paramount+

co-production with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Candy Crush 2017 CBS co-production with Pulse Creative, King and Lionsgate Television
Salvation 2017–2018 co-production with Still Married Productions and Secret Hideout
Star Trek: Discovery 2017–present CBS (Premiere)

Paramount+

co-production with Secret Hideout, Living Dead Guy Productions, and Roddenberry Entertainment

Prequel to the 1966 TV series by Desilu, Norway Corporation, and Paramount Television

SEAL Team CBS/Paramount+ co-production with Chulack Productions, East 25 C (season 1), Timberman/Beverly Productions and John Glenn Entertainment (seasons 2–3),
S.W.A.T. CBS co-production with MiddKid Productions, Kansas Art Productions, Perfect Storm Entertainment, Original Film and Sony Pictures Television

Based on the 1975 TV series of the same name by Spelling-Goldberg Productions and the 2003 film of the same name by Columbia Pictures

No Activity Paramount+ co-production with Funny or Die, Gary Sanchez Productions, Jungle Entertainment and Flight School Studio (season 4)
9JKL 2017–2018 CBS co-production with Liscolaide Productions, Trill TV and Kapital Entertainment
American Vandal Netflix co-production with Funny or Die, Woodhead Entertainment, One Man Canoe and 3 Arts Entertainment
Valor The CW co-production with Warner Bros. Television and Ostar Productions
Wisdom of the Crowd CBS co-production with Algorithm Entertainment, Keshet International and Universal Television

Distributed in the U.S. by NBCUniversal Syndication Studios

The Guest Book TBS co-production with Studio T and Amigos de Garcia Productions
Dynasty 2017–present The CW co-production with Fake Empire Productions, Richard and Esther Shapiro Productions and Rabbit Ears, Inc.

Based on the 1981 television series of the same name by Aaron Spelling Productions

Carpool Karaoke: The Series Apple Music/Apple TV/Apple TV+ co-production with Fulwell 73 Productions
Return of the Mac 2017 Pop co-production with T Group Productions, D&J Productions and Pop Media Group
Life Sentence 2018 The CW co-production with In Good Company, Doozer and Warner Bros. Television
One Dollar CBS All Access co-production with Zobot Projects and Anonymous Content
Instinct 2018–2019 CBS co-production with 34 Films, Webbterfuge, James Patterson Entertainment and Secret Hideout
Strange Angel CBS All Access co-production with Scott Free Productions, Sailor Bear, Digilio Films, and Pantalone Films
Insatiable Netflix co-production with Storied Media Group and Ryan Seacrest Productions
Whistleblower CBS co-production with CBS News
FBI 2018–present co-production with Wolf Entertainment and Universal Television

Distributed in the U.S. by NBCUniversal Syndication Studios

Magnum P.I. co-production with 101 Street Entertainment (2018–2020); (seasons 1–2), Perfect Storm Entertainment, Davis Entertainment and Universal Television

Distributed outside of the U.S. by NBCUniversal Global Distribution Based on the 1980 TV series by Universal Television, Glen A. Larson Productions, and Belisarius Productions

The Neighborhood co-production with Kapital Entertainment, Trill Television, Mud, Blood & Beer Productions and A Bird and a Bear Entertainment
All American The CW co-production with Berlanti Productions, April Blair's Company (season 1 only) and Warner Bros. Television
Charmed co-production with Poppy Productions, Reveal Entertainment, Still Married Productions (since season 2) and Propagate Content

Based on the 1998 series of the same name by Spelling Television

Legacies co-production with My So-Called Company, Alloy Entertainment and Warner Bros. Television Studios
Our Cartoon President Showtime co-production with Showtime Networks, Spartina Productions and Licht Media Solutions
Happy Together 2018–2019 CBS co-production with Fulwell 73 Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, The Gary Breakfast Corporation and Page Entertainment
God Friended Me 2018–2020 co-production with Berlanti Productions, I Have an Idea and Warner Bros. Television
Fam 2019 co-production with Kushellivision, Trill Television and Kapital Entertainment
The Code co-production with Timberman-Beverly Productions
The Red Line co-production with Berlanti Productions, Array Filmworks and Warner Bros. Television
Unbelievable Netflix co-production with Katie Couric Media, Escapist Fare, Timberman/Beverly Productions And Sage Lane Productions
Roswell, New Mexico 2019–present The CW co-production with Amblin Television, My So-Called Company, Bender Brown Productions and Warner Bros. Television Studios
The Twilight Zone 2019–2020 CBS All Access co-production with Monkeypaw Productions and Genre Films

Based on the 1959 TV series by Cayuga Productions and CBS Productions

In the Dark 2019–present The CW co-production with Red Hour Films and Warner Bros. Television Studios
Dead to Me Netflix co-production with Gary Sanchez Productions and Visualized, Inc.
Blood & Treasure CBS co-production with Propagate Content and Lake June Productions
BH90210 2019 Fox co-production with Alberghini Chessler Productions and Fox Entertainment
Carol's Second Act 2019–2020 CBS co-production with H+H, FourBoys Entertainment and Kapital Entertainment
Why Women Kill 2019–present Paramount+ co-production with Black Lamb, Acme Productions, Cherry Productions and Imagine Television Studios
All Rise CBS/OWN co-production with Shimmering Pictures, Skyemac Productions, Tall Baby Productions and Warner Bros. Television Studios
Evil 2019–present CBS/Paramount+ co-production with King Size Productions
The Unicorn 2019–2021 CBS co-production with Mike and Bill Productions, Trill TV and Kapital Entertainment
Nancy Drew 2019–present The CW co-production with Warm Bloody Sunday Productions, Furious Productions and Fake Empire Productions
The Moodys 2019–2021 Fox co-production with Fox Entertainment
FBI: Most Wanted 2020–present CBS co-production with Wolf Entertainment and Universal Television

Distributed in the U.S. by NBCUniversal Syndication Studios

68 Whiskey 2020 Paramount Network co-production with Imagine Television Studios, yes Studios and Little City Ironworks
Diary of a Future President 2020–2021 Disney+ co-production with I Can & I Will Productions
Star Trek: Picard 2020–present CBS All Access/Paramount+ co-production with Secret Hideout, Weed Road Pictures, Escapist Fare and Roddenberry Entertainment

Based on the 1966 TV series and its 1987 spin-off by Paramount Television

Star Trek: Lower Decks co-production with CBS Eye Animation Productions, Secret Hideout, Important Science, Roddenberry Entertainment and Titmouse, Inc.
Tooning Out the News co-production with Spartina Productions, Licht Media Solutions and RJ Fried Worldwide
Katy Keene 2020 The CW co-production with Berlanti Productions, Archie Comics and Warner Bros. Television

A spin-off of Riverdale

Tommy CBS co-production with Atelier Paul Attansio Productions and Amblin Television
Broke co-production with Sunshine Bakery Productions, Sutton Street Productions, Propagate Content and RCN TV
Most Dangerous Game 2020–present Quibi/The Roku Channel co-production with BlackJack Films, Mayhem Pictures and Silver Reel
Game On! 2020 CBS co-production with Fulwell 73 Productions and CPL Productions
Power Book II: Ghost 2020–present Starz co-production with End of Episode, Inc., G-Unit Films and Television Inc., Atmosphere Television and Lionsgate Television
The Comey Rule 2020 Showtime co-production with Showtime Networks, Home Run Productions, Secret Hideout and The Story Factory
That Animal Rescue Show CBS All Access co-production with Stage 29 Productions, Detour Filmproduction and 1851 Productions
Your Honor 2020–present Showtime co-production with Showtime Networks, King Size Productions and Moon Shot Entertainment
The Stand 2020–2021 CBS All Access co-production with Mosaic Media Group and Vertigo Entertainment
Walker 2021–present The CW co-production with Rideback, Stick to Your Guns Productions and Pursued by a Bear

Based on the 1993 TV series by CBS Productions and Columbia Pictures Television

The Equalizer CBS co-production with Davis Entertainment, Martin Chase Productions, Milmar Pictures, Flavor Unit Entertainment and Universal Television

Distributed outside of the U.S. by NBCUniversal Global Distribution Based on the 1985 TV series by Universal Television

Clarice 2021 co-production with MGM Television, Secret Hideout, Tiny Core of Rage Entertainment and Elizabeth Diaries

Based on the 1990 movie The Silence of the Lambs by Orion Pictures

For Heaven's Sake 2021–present Paramount+

CBC Gem

co-production with Funny or Die and Muse Entertainment
The Bite 2021 Spectrum co-production with King Size Productions
The Republic of Sarah The CW co-production with Fulwell 73 Productions, Black Lamb and Warner Bros. Television Studios
Gossip Girl 2021–present HBO Max co-production with Warner Bros. Television, Fake Empire Productions, Random Acts Productions and Alloy Entertainment
Power Book III: Raising Kanan Starz co-production with Ballpoint Productions, End of Episode, Inc., G-Unit Films and Television Inc., Atmosphere Television and Lionsgate Television
House Calls with Dr. Phil CBS co-production with Stage 29 Productions
The Lost Symbol 2021 Peacock co-production with Universal Television, Imagine Television Studios and Dworkin/Beattie
NCIS: Hawai'i 2021–present CBS co-production with Harp to the Party Productions and Close to the Land Productions
FBI: International co-production with Wolf Entertainment and Universal Television

Distributed in the U.S. by NBCUniversal Syndication Studios

CSI: Vegas co-production with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and Trace Pictures
Ghosts co-production with Lionsgate Television, BBC Studios, Joe vs. Joe, Monumental Television and Them There
The Harper House 2021 Paramount+ co-production with CBS Eye Animation Productions, Neely Comics, 219 Productions and Titmouse, Inc.
Guilty Party 2021–present co-production with Funny or Die and Mosaic
4400 The CW co-production with On the Porch and Pursued by a Bear
Star Trek: Prodigy Paramount+/Nickelodeon co-production with CBS Eye Animation Productions, Nickelodeon Animation Studio, Secret Hideout, Roddenberry Entertainment and Brothers Hageman Productions

Based on the 1966 TV series, and its spin-offs by Desilu Productions and Paramount Television

Swagger Apple TV+ co-production with Imagine Television Studios, Undisputed Cinema and Thirty5 Ventures
Good Sam 2022–present CBS co-production with Sutton Street Productions
Power Book IV: Force Starz co-production with Pull the Pin Productions, Inc., End of Episode, Inc., G-Unit Films and Television Inc., Atmosphere Television and Lionsgate Television
Fairview Comedy Central co-production with MTV Entertainment Studios, Spartina Productions, Licht Media Solutions and RJ Fried Worldwide
All American: Homecoming The CW co-production with Berlanti Productions, Rock My Soul Productions and Warner Bros. Television
How We Roll CBS co-production with Hi Mom Productions, Three Rivers Entertainment and Horicon Productions
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds Paramount+ co-production with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment

Prequel to the 1966 TV series by Desilu Productions and Norway Corporation

The Never Game TBA CBS co-production with 20th Television
Rescue: MIA co-production with Cloud Nine Productions
The Porch co-production with Kapital Entertainment
Topangaland co-production with Jerry Bruckheimer Television
Game co-production with Jerry Bruckheimer Television
Life and Deaf Disney+ co-production with Four Boys Entertainment
Washed Up Peacock co-production with Titmouse, Inc.
Here She Lies HBO Max co-production with The Tannenbaum Company
Everybody Hates Chris
Panther Baby Starz
Shtisel co-production with Fremantle
The Lucy Show CBS 1962–1968 Produced by Desilu Productions until 1967
You Don't Say! NBC 1963–1969
Mission: Impossible CBS 1966–1973
Star Trek NBC 1966–1969 Norway Corporation Produced by Desilu Productions until 1967
Mannix CBS 1967–1975
Here's Lucy 1968–1974 Co-production for Season 1 only with Lucille Ball Productions Currently owned by Desilu Too, LLC.
The Brady Bunch ABC 1969–1974 Redwood Productions, Inc.
Love, American Style Parker-Margolin Productions, Inc.
The Young Lawyers 1970–1971 Crane Productions, Inc.
Barefoot in the Park 1970 Based on the 1967 film by Paramount Pictures
The Immortal 1970–1971
The Odd Couple 1970–1975 R.G. Productions, Inc. Based on the 1968 film by Paramount Pictures
Longstreet 1971–1972 Edling Productions, Inc. and Corsican Productions, Inc. Based Upon characters created by Baynard Kendrick
Spyforce Nine Network 1971–1973 Nine Network
The Sandy Duncan Show CBS 1971–1972 Jefferson/Sultan Productions, Inc.
Me and the Chimp 1972
The Brady Kids ABC 1972–1973 Filmation Associates
Catch-22 1973 Based on the 1970 film by Paramount Pictures
Love Story NBC 1973–1974 Based on the 1970 film by Paramount Pictures
The Magician B & B Productions, Inc.
Star Trek: The Animated Series Filmation Associates Continuation of the 1966 TV series
Happy Days ABC 1974–1984 Miller-Milkis Productions (1974–1981) (seasons 1–8), Miller-Milkis-Boyett Productions (1981–1984) (seasons 9–11) and Henderson Production Company, Inc. (1978–1984) (seasons 6–11)
Petrocelli NBC 1974–1976 Miller-Milkis Productions Based on the 1970 film The Lawyer by Paramount Pictures
Paper Moon ABC 1974–1975 The Culzean Corporation Based on the 1973 film by Paramount Pictures
Archer NBC 1975
Kate McShane CBS
Rita and Spot ABC 1975-1980 Katy Sherriff Productions
Barbary Coast 1975–1976 Francy Productions, Inc.
The Cop and the Kid NBC 1975
The Oddball Couple ABC 1975–1977 DePatie-Freleng Enterprises
When Things Were Rotten 1975 Crossbow Productions
The Lost Islands Network 10 1976 Network 10
Laverne & Shirley ABC 1976–1983 Miller-Milkis Productions (seasons 1–6), Miller-Milkis-Boyett Productions (seasons 7–8) and Henderson Production Company, Inc.
Serpico NBC 1976–1977 Emmet G. Lavery, Jr. Productions, Inc. Based on the 1973 film by Paramount Pictures and Columbia Pictures
The Brady Bunch Hour ABC Currently owned by and co-production with Sid & Marty Krofft Productions
Kum-Kum Syndication 1976 English dub production; originally produced in Japan by ITC Japan
Busting Loose CBS 1977 Hayadou Productions
Blansky's Beauties ABC Miller-Milkis Productions, Inc. and Henderson Production Company, Inc.
Mulligan's Stew NBC Christiana Productions
Dog and Cat ABC Lawrence Gordon Productions
Future Cop The Culzean Corporation and Tovern Productions, Inc.
Szysznyk CBS 1977–1978 Four's Company Productions
Having Babies ABC 1978–1979 The Jozak Company
Grandpa Goes to Washington NBC
Taxi ABC, NBC 1978–1983 John Charles Walters Productions
Mork & Mindy ABC 1978–1982 Henderson Production Company, Inc. and Miller-Milkis Productions, Inc. (1978–1981) and also later episodes with Miller-Milkis-Boyett Productions (1981–1982)
The Ted Knight Show CBS 1978
Who's Watching the Kids? NBC Henderson Production Company, Inc.
Makin' It ABC 1979 Miller-Milkis Productions, Henderson Production Company, Inc. and The Stigwood Group, Ltd.
Working Stiffs CBS Frog Productions, Inc. and Huk, Inc.
Struck by Lightning Fellows-Keegan Productions
Out of the Blue ABC Miller-Milkis Productions
Brothers and Sisters NBC Frog Productions Inc. and Huk, Inc.
Sweepstakes Miller-Milkis Productions
Make Me Laugh Syndication 1979–1980 Lukehill Productions
Flo's Yellow Rose NBC (first two seasons only); ABC (seasons 3–5) 1979-1984 D'Angelo Bullock Allen Productions
The Associates ABC 1979–1980 John Charles Walters Productions
Angie Miller-Milkis Productions (season 1), Miller-Milkis-Boyett Productions (season 2) and Henderson Production Company, Inc.
The Bad News Bears CBS Frog Productions, Inc. and Huk, Inc. Based on the 1976 film by Paramount Pictures
Solid Gold Syndication 1980–1988 Operation Prime Time, Bob Banner Associates and Brad Lachman Productions, Inc.
Goodtime Girls ABC 1980 Miller-Milkis-Boyett Productions
Tenspeed and Brown Shoe Stephen J. Cannell Productions who now owns the rights to the series except for the pilot
Here's Boomer NBC 1980–1982 A.C. Lyles Productions and Daniel Wilson Productions
The Fonz and the Happy Days Gang ABC Hanna-Barbera Productions An expansion of Happy Days
Bosom Buddies Miller-Milkis-Boyett Productions
Hans Christian Andersen Syndication 1980 English dub production; originally produced in Japan by Mushi Production
The Brady Brides NBC 1981 Redwood Productions An expansion of The Brady Bunch
Nero Wolfe
Foul Play ABC Miller-Milkis-Boyett Productions and Myrt-Hal Productions Inc. Based on the 1978 film by Paramount Pictures
Best of the West 1981–1982 Weinberger/Daniels Productions
Laverne & Shirley in the Army Hanna-Barbera Productions An expansion of Laverne & Shirley
Police Squad! ABC 1982 Later adapted into The Naked Gun film franchise.
Smiley's People Syndication

BBC Two

BBC Worldwide
Making the Grade CBS Ubu Productions
Madame's Place Syndication 1982–1983 Madame, Inc. and Brad Lachman Productions
Joanie Loves Chachi ABC Miller-Milkis Boyett Productions and Henderson Production Company, Inc. An expansion of Happy Days
Star of the Family 1982
The Powers of Matthew Star NBC 1982–1983 Daniel Wilson Productions, Harve Bennett Productions (1982-83) and also later episodes with Bruce Lansbury Productions, Ltd. (1983)
The New Odd Couple ABC Henderson Production Company, Inc.
Mork & Mindy/Laverne & Shirley/Fonz Hour Hanna-Barbera Productions and Ruby-Spears Enterprises
Family Ties NBC 1982–1989 Ubu Productions
Cheers 1982–1993 Charles/Burrows/Charles Productions
Webster ABC/Syndication 1983–1989 Georgian Bay, Ltd. and Emmanuel Lewis Entertainment Enterprises Inc. (1986–1989)
Ryan's Four ABC 1983 Fair Dinkum, Inc. and Groverton Productions Ltd.
Mr. Smith NBC Weinberger/Daniels Productions
The Renegades ABC Lawrence Gordon Productions
Shaping Up 1984 Estin-Simon Productions
Brothers Showtime 1984–1989 Gary Nardino Productions
Call to Glory ABC 1984–1985 Tisch/Avnet Productions, Inc.
Anything for Money Syndication Bernstein/Hovis Productions and Impact Studios
Hometown CBS 1985 Kirgette Productions
The New Love, American Style ABC 1985–1986 A daytime reboot of the 1969–1974 prime time series
America Syndication
MacGyver ABC 1985–1992 Henry Winkler/John Rich Productions
All Is Forgiven NBC 1986 Charles/Burrows/Charles Company
Gung Ho ABC Imagine Television and Four Way Productions Based on the 1986 movie
Mr. Sunshine Henry Winkler/John Rich Productions
Sanchez of Bel Air USA Network Dog Lips Productions
The Cavanaughs CBS 1986–1989 Mandy Films
The Tortellis NBC 1987 Charles/Burrows/Charles Company
Hard Knocks Showtime Gary Nardino-Chris Thompson Productions
Duet Fox 1987–1989 Ubu Productions
Marblehead Manor Syndication 1987–1988 Dames-Fraser-Gary Nardino Productions
The Bronx Zoo NBC Ubu Productions
Star Trek: The Next Generation Syndication 1987–1994 An update of the 1966 TV series
Friday the 13th: The Series 1987–1990 Hometown Films, Lexicon Productions, Triumph Entertainment Corporation and Variety Artists International Inspired by the 1980 movie Friday the 13th and its sequels by Paramount Pictures and Warner Bros. Pictures
Day by Day NBC 1988–1989 Ubu Productions
Wipeout Syndication Dames-Fraser Productions
Dear John NBC 1988–1992 Ed. Weinberger Productions Based on the 1986 TV series of the same name by BBC
Mission: Impossible ABC 1988–1990 Jeffrey Hayes Productions An update of the 1966 TV series
War of the Worlds Syndication Ten Four Productions, Triumph Entertainment and Hometown Films Based on the 1953 movie
Dolphin Cove CBS 1989 Dick Berg/Stoneherge Productions
The Arsenio Hall Show Syndication 1989–1994 Arsenio Hall Communications
Hard Copy 1989–1999
Open House Fox 1989–1990 Ubu Productions
The Bradys CBS 1990 Brady Productions A continuation of The Brady Bunch
His & Hers Ubu Productions
Down Home NBC 1990–1991 Savage Cake Productions and Jabberwocky Productions
Tim Conway's Funny America ABC 1990
Wings NBC 1990–1997 Grub Street Productions
Ferris Bueller 1990–1991 Maysh Ltd. Productions Based on the 1986 movie Ferris Bueller's Day Off
American Dreamer Ubu Productions
E.A.R.T.H. Force CBS 1990 Chapman/Dial
The Party Machine Syndication 1991 Peeples Productions and Arsenio Hall Communications
Sons and Daughters CBS B&E Productions
Verdict
Maury Syndication 1991–1998 Mopo Productions Paramount stopped distributing Maury in 1998; Studios USA assumed production afterward
The Royal Family CBS 1991–1992 Eddie Murphy Television
Flesh 'n' Blood NBC 1991 Triangle Entertainment, Lavish Productions and Tailfin Productions
Brooklyn Bridge CBS 1991–1993 Ubu Productions
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles ABC Lucasfilm Ltd. and Amblin Entertainment Prequel to the film Raiders of the Lost Ark and its sequels
Sightings Fox 1992–1997 Winkler/Daniel Productions (1991–93) (seasons 1–2), (60-minute specials)

The Berkeley Group (1991–92) (specials only) Sather Gate Productions (1992–93) (season 2) Wilshire Court Productions (1992–93) (season 2) Ann Daniel Productions (1994–98) (seasons 4-5), (120-minute specials) Fair Dinkum Productions (seasons 4-5), (120-minute specials) Triage Entertainment (1996–98) (season 6)

Love at First Sight Syndication 1992
Middle Ages CBS Stan Rogow Productions
Flying Blind Fox 1992–1993 Sweetum Productions and Viacom Productions
Bob CBS Steinkellners & Sutton
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Syndication 1993–1999 Based on the 1966 series and its spin off
The Untouchables 1993–1994 Christopher Crowe Productions Based on the 1987 movie and its predecessor TV series
Big Wave Dave's CBS 1993 Levine & Isaacs Productions
Frasier NBC 1993–2004 Grub Street Productions and Grammnet Productions (seasons 6–11, uncredited) an expansion of Cheers
The Mommies 1993–1995 Speer-Grossman Productions
The Jon Stewart Show MTV/Syndication Busboy Productions and MTV Productions season 2;
South of Sunset CBS 1993 Stan Rogow Productions and Byrum Power & Light
Itsy Bitsy Spider USA Network 1994–1996 Hyperion Animation
Viper NBC, Syndication 1994–1999 Pet Fly Productions
Leeza 1994–2000 Leeza Gibbons Enterprises
The New Price is Right Syndication 1994–1995 Mark Goodson Productions
Duckman USA Network 1994–1997 Klasky Csupo and Reno & Osborn Productions
The Busy World of Richard Scarry Showtime CINAR, France 3, BBC, Family Channel, Beta Film (Germany), and Telefilm Canada
Sister, Sister ABC, The WB 1994–1999 de Passe Entertainment
Star Trek: Voyager UPN 1995–2001 Based on the 1966 series and its spin-off
The Watcher 1995 Christopher Crowe Productions
Pig Sty Staley/Long Productions
Platypus Man Fanaro-Nathan Productions
The Marshal ABC Buffalo Wallet Productions and Western Sandblast
Marker UPN Stephen J. Cannell Productions Distribution only;
Legend Gekko Film Corp. and Mike & Bill Productions Distribution only;
Almost Perfect CBS 1995–1996 Robin Schiff Productions and Levine & Isaacs Productions
The Pursuit of Happiness NBC 1995 Grub Street Productions
JAG NBC/CBS 1995–2005 Belisarius Productions and NBC Productions (1995–1996) (season 1)
The Home Court NBC 1995–1996
Moesha UPN 1996–2001 Big Ticket Television, Regan Jon Productions (seasons 1–2), Saradipity Productions (seasons 3–4) and Jump at the Sun Productions (seasons 3–4) distribution continued from Worldvision Enterprises;
Good Company CBS 1996 Staley/Long Productions
Judge Judy Syndication 1996–2021 Queen Bee Productions and Big Ticket Entertainment Produced from 1999 to 2006;
Clueless ABC, UPN 1996–1999 Cockamamie Productions Based on the 1995 movie
The Sentinel UPN Pet Fly Productions
America's Dumbest Criminals Syndication 1996–2000 continued from Worldvision Enterprises

Currently owned by FilmRise

Real TV 1996–2001 RTV News Inc.
Nash Bridges CBS The Don Johnson Company and Carlton Cuse Productions continued from Rysher Entertainment;
Arli$$ HBO 1996–2002 HBO and Tollin/Robbins Productions International distribution continued from Rysher Entertainment;
Orleans CBS 1997 Samoset Productions
Fired Up NBC 1997–1998 Grammnet Productions
George and Leo CBS Staley/Long Productions
Hitz UPN 1997 Vaczy-Gamble Productions and MTV Productions
Jenny NBC 1997–1998 Mark & Howard Productions and MTV Productions
Three The WB 1998 MTV Productions
The Secret Diary of Desmond Pfeiffer UPN Fanaro-Nathan Productions
Judge Joe Brown Syndication 1998–2013 Produced from 1999 to 2006
LateLine NBC/Showtime 1998–1999 Markus-Franken Productions
The Howie Mandel Show Syndication 3 Arts Entertainment and Alevy Productions Inc.
Maggie Lifetime Atomic Television
DiResta UPN Maple Seed
Encore! Encore! NBC Grub Street Productions
Judge Mills Lane Syndication 1998–2001 continued from Rysher Entertainment
Seven Days UPN Crowe Entertainment
Becker CBS 1998–2004 Dave Hackel Productions and Industry Entertainment
Love & Money 1999–2000 CBS Productions and Staley/Long Productions
Relic Hunter Syndication 1999–2002 CHUM Limited, ProSieben Media AG, M6, Rysher Entertainment Gaumont Television (1999–2001) seasons 1-2), Fireworks Entertainment Amy International Productions, Farrier Ltd. (2001–02) (season 3) and Groupe M6
Hope Island PAX TV 1999–2000 Lionsgate Television Based on the 1996 TV series Ballykissangel by BBC
Now and Again CBS Picturemaker Productions and CBS Productions
Soul Food: The Series Showtime 2000–2004 Showtime Networks, Fox Television Studios, (seasons 1 and 2)/20th Century Fox Television (seasons 3–5) Water Walk Productions, Edmonds Entertainment and State Street Pictures Based on the 1997 film
Grapevine CBS 2000 CBS Productions
Higher Ground Fox Family Crescent Entertainment, Lionsgate Television and WIC Entertainment Distributed in the U.S. by Lionsgate/Debmar-Mercury
The Trouble with Normal ABC Garfield Grove Productions and Touchstone Television
Level 9 UPN 2000–2001 Sacret Productions
Maximum Exposure Syndication 2000–2002 Co-production with First Television and RTV News Inc.
Queen of Swords Syndication

Global

2000–2001 Mercury Entertainment Corporation, Telefónica, Morena Films, Costume and Production Services Inc., Amy International Artists, Fireworks Entertainment and M6 U.S. distribution only;
That's Life CBS 2000–2002 Film Noir
One on One UPN 2001–2006 The Greenblatt/Janollari Studio and Daddy's Girl Productions
Manhunt 2001
Hot Ticket Syndication 2001–2004
Some of My Best Friends CBS 2001 Axelrod/Widdoes Entertainment Based on the 1997 film Kiss Me, Guido by Paramount Pictures
Big Apple Red Board Productions and Yerkovich Productions
Kristin NBC Markusfarms Productions
Men, Women & Dogs The WB Staley/Long Productions
Fling Fox
Star Trek: Enterprise UPN 2001–2005 Prequel to the 1966 TV series Star Trek
Philly ABC 2001–2002 Steven Bochco Productions
Rendez-View Syndication
Wolf Lake CBS Cherry Pie Productions and Big Ticket Television
Special Unit 2 UPN Rego Park Film and Television
Raising Dad WB Albion Productions
In-Laws NBC 2002–2003 Grammnet Productions and NBC Studios
Andy Richter Controls the Universe Fox Garfield Grove Productions and 20th Century Fox Television Distributed outside of the U.S. by Disney Media Distribution
Life Moments Syndication
Dr. Phil 2002–present Co-distributed with King World Productions
First Monday CBS 2002 Bellisarius Productions
Do Over The WB The Littlefield Company, 3 Hounds Productions and MHS Productions
Bram & Alice CBS Picador Productions and Knotty Entertainment
The Random Years UPN Big Phone Productions
A Minute with Stan Hooper Fox 2003 Bungalow 78 Productions
Kingpin NBC Knee Deep Productions, NBC Studios and Spelling Television Distributed in the U.S. by NBCUniversal Syndication Studios
Keen Eddie Fox 2003–2004 Frequency Films, Simon West Productions and The Littlefield Company
Unexplained Mysteries Syndication
It's All Relative ABC Storyline Entertainment, Naturally Blond Productions and Touchstone Television
Deadwood HBO 2004–2006 Red Board Productions
Dance 360 Syndication 2004–2005 C to the B Productions and Regan Jon Productions
The Insider 2004–2017 Distributed from 2004 to 2006
Second Time Around UPN 2004–2005 Regan Jon Productions and C to the B Productions
Medical Investigation NBC Landscape Entertainment and NBC Universal Television Studio Distributed outside of the U.S. by NBCUniversal Syndication Studios.
Threshold CBS 2005–2006 Braga Productions, Heyday Films and Phantom Four Films
Cuts UPN The Greenblatt/Janollari Studio, Penrose Productions and Daddy's Girl Productions
Love, Inc. Chase T.V., Burg Koules Television and The Littlefield Company
The Bad Girl's Guide 2005 Flame Ventures
Sex, Love & Secrets The Jonathan Axelrod and Kelly Edwards Company
Life on a Stick Fox Garfield Grove Productions
Blind Justice ABC Steven Bochco Productions
Out of Practice CBS 2005–2006 Knotty Entertainment and Picador Productions
Love Monkey 2006 Bayahibe Films Ltd., Thirtyfour Films Inc. and Sony Pictures Television Distributed outside of the U.S. by Sony.
South Beach UPN Flame Television, Nuyorican Productions and 44 Blue Productions
Courting Alex CBS April Fools Productions and Touchstone Television
My Three Sons 1960–1972 ABC, CBS distribution only; produced by Don Fedderson Productions

Represented by MCA TV from 1960 to 1965, then in association with CBS from 1965 to 1972. Viacom International has distributed the entire series in separate packages, although the majority of the color CBS episodes (Seasons 6–10) are the ones that are syndicated today. Most of the earlier black-and-white shows were not syndicated until they began airing on MeTV on May 29, 2017. CBS currently owns the distribution rights to all 380 episodes produced.

What's My Line? 1968–1975 Syndication distribution only; produced by Mark Goodson-Bill Todman Productions
The Mary Tyler Moore Show 1970–1977 CBS distribution only; produced by MTM Enterprises

Currently owned by 20th Television

All in the Family 1971–1979 distribution only; produced by Tandem Productions
The Bob Newhart Show 1972–1978 distribution only; produced by MTM Enterprises

Currently owned by 20th Television

The Rookies 1972–1976 ABC distribution continued from Worldvision Enterprises; produced by Spelling-Goldberg Productions
The Barkleys 1972–1973 NBC with DePatie–Freleng Enterprises

In the public domain

The Houndcats
Ozzie's Girls 1972–1974 Syndication with Filmways
The Price Is Right (Nighttime version) 1972–1980
Doc Elliot 1973–1974 ABC International distribution only; produced by Lorimar Television
The Harlem Globetrotters Popcorn Machine 1974–1975 CBS with Funhouse Productions and Yongestreet Productions
Apple's Way International distribution only; produced by Lorimar Television
Korg: 70,000 B.C. ABC distribution only; produced by Hanna-Barbera Productions

Later distributed by The Program Exchange and Worldvision Enterprises

The $25,000 Pyramid 1974–1979 Syndication distribution only; produced by Bob Stewart Productions
The Blue Knight 1975–1976 CBS International distribution only; produced by Lorimar Television
The $128,000 Question 1976–1978 Syndication with Cinelar Associates
The Life and Times of Grizzly Adams 1977–1978 NBC distribution only; produced by Sunn Classic Pictures
Family Feud 1977–1985 Syndication distribution only; produced by Mark Goodson-Bill Todman Productions
The Love Experts 1978–1979 with Bob Stewart Productions
You Don't Say! with Ralph Andrews Productions
The MacKenzies of Paradise Cove 1979 ABC with Blinn/Thorpe Productions
Dear Detective 1979 CBS with Kibee-Hargrove Productions
The New Adventures of Mighty Mouse and Heckle & Jeckle 1979–1981 with Filmation
Amigo and Friends 1979–1982 Syndication with Televisa and Hanna-Barbera Productions

Currently owned by Televisa and Warner Bros. Television

To Tell the Truth 1980–1981 distribution only; produced by Mark Goodson-Bill Todman Productions
East of Eden 1981 ABC miniseries; with Mace Neufeld Productions
American Dream with Mace Neufeld Productions
Nurse 1981–1982 CBS with Robert Halmi, Inc.
The Devlin Connection 1982 NBC co-produced by Jerry Thorpe Productions and Mammoth Films, Inc.
Amanda's 1983 ABC Based on the TV series Fawlty Towers by the British Broadcasting Corporation

also known as “Amanda By the Sea”

co-produced with E & L Productions

Ace Crawford, Private Eye CBS co-produced with Conway Enterprises
The Master 1984 NBC co-produced by Michael Sloan Productions
The Cosby Show 1984–1992 distribution only; produced by Carsey-Werner Productions and Bill Cosby

Currently owned by The Carsey-Werner Company

Star Games 1985–1986 Syndication
Easy Street 1986–1987 NBC
Split Second Syndication produced by Stefan Hatos-Monty Hall Productions
What a Country! Based on the TV series Mind Your Language by London Weekend Television

with Ripstar Productions, Primetime Entertainment and Tribune Entertainment

Matlock 1986–1995 NBC, ABC with InterMedia Entertainment Company (1986–1987), season 1), The Fred Silverman Company (1987–1995), (seasons 1–9), Strathmore Productions (1986–1988), (seasons 1–2) and Dean Hargrove Productions (1988–1995), (seasons 3–9)
Adventures of the Little Koala 1987 Nickelodeon English dub production with Cinar Films; originally produced in Japan by Topcraft
Frank's Place 1987–1988 CBS
Mighty Mouse: The New Adventures with Bakshi-Hyde Ventures and Terrytoons
A Different World 1987–1993 NBC distribution only; produced by Carsey-Werner Productions and Bill Cosby

Currently owned by The Carsey-Werner Company

Jake and the Fatman 1987–1992 CBS with The Fred Silverman Company, Strathmore Productions (1987–1988) and Dean Hargrove Productions (1988–1992)
Father Dowling Mysteries 1987–1991 NBC/ABC with The Fred Silverman Company and Dean Hargrove Productions
Double Dare 1988–1989 Syndication distribution; co-production with Nickelodeon
Finders Keepers with Nickelodeon and Fox Television Stations
Superboy 1988–1992 with Alexander and Ilya Salkind Productions, Cantharus Productions, Lowry Productions and DC Comics

Warner Bros. currently handles home media and international distribution

Roseanne 1988–2018 ABC distribution only; produced by Wind Dancer Productions (season 1), Full Moon and High Tide Productions (seasons 7–9), Mohawk Productions (season 10), Jax Media (season 10) and in association with The Carsey-Werner Company

Currently owned by The Carsey-Werner Company

Remote Control 1989–1990 Syndication distribution; co-production with MTV
The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! distribution only; produced by Nintendo of America and DIC Entertainment
Snoops CBS with Tima Love Productions and Solt/Egan Company
Max Monroe: Loose Cannon 1990 co-produced by Dean Hargrove Productions
The Marshall Chronicles ABC co-produced by Jay Kleckner for Sweetum Productions
Super Force 1990–1992 Syndication with Premiere Limited Productions
Lightning Force 1991–1992 distribution only; produced by Crescent Entertainment and Chesler-Perlmutter Productions
Johnny B... On the Loose 1991 distribution only; produced by Brandmeier Productions, The Pierce/Silverman Company and NBC Productions
Flying Blind 1992–1993 Fox Co-produced by Sweetum Productions
Key West 1993 with Stonehenge Productions
Diagnosis: Murder 1993–2001 CBS with The Fred Silverman Company and Dean Hargrove Productions
Deadly Games 1995–1997 UPN with Shaken not Stirred Productions and Rumbleshake Productions
Townies 1996–1997 ABC with Vanity Logo Productions and Carsey-Werner Productions

Currently owned by The Carsey-Werner Company

The Adventures of Corduroy Direct-to-video co-produced by Benjamin Productions, Lin Oliver Productions, Inc. and Graz Entertainment, Inc.
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch 1996–2003 ABC/The WB with Archie Comics, Hartbreak Films and Finishing The Hat Productions (for season 1 only)
Linc's 1998–2000 Showtime with Tim Reid Productions and Showtime Networks
The Hoop Life 1999–2000 co-produced by Showtime Networks, Hardwood Productions and The Levinson/Fontana Company
The Beat 2000 UPN with The Levinson/Fontana Company
Ed 2000–2004 NBC with NBC Studios and Worldwide Pants
The Division 2001–2004 Lifetime with Kedzie Productions
Strange Frequency 2001 VH1 with Once & Future Films and Broadway Video
Baby Bob 2002–2003 CBS with Scribbler's Pillory Productions
Haunted 2002 UPN with Industry Entertainment and CBS Productions
Jake 2.0 2003–2004 with David Greenwalt Productions, Matthews/Scharbo Productions and Silent H Productions
The Handler 2003–2004 CBS with Haddock Entertainment
Studio One 1948–1958 CBS
Lamp Unto My Feet 1948–1979
The Amos 'n Andy Show 1951–1953
Art Linkletter's House Party 1952–1969
Our Miss Brooks 1952–1956
You Are There 1953–1957

1971–1972

The Red Skelton Show 1953–1970 co-production with Van Bernard Productions and Sursum Productions

1962–71 episodes currently owned by the Red Skelton estate

Make Room For Daddy/The Danny Thomas Show 1953–1964 ABC, CBS Produced by Marterto Enterprises and T&L Productions

Currently distributed by SFM Entertainment

The Search 1954–1955 CBS
The Whistler
The Lineup 1954–1960
Navy Log 1955–1958 CBS, ABC
The Millionaire 1955–1960 CBS distribution only; produced by Silverstone Films, Don Fedderson Productions and MCA TV
Gunsmoke 1955–1975 with Arness & Company (season 6), The Arness Production Company (seasons 7–9) and Filmaster Productions
The Honeymooners 1955–56 & beyond the "Classic 39" shows, produced by Jackie Gleason Enterprises, distributed by CBS Films, then Viacom

CBS owns the classic series outright, while the Gleason company owns the "lost episodes", but CBS distributes both packages; other Honeymooners material after this period are handled by the Gleason company and Paul Brownstein Productions

The Phil Silvers Show 1955–1959
The Gray Ghost 1957–1958 Syndication with Lindsley Parsons Picture Corporation
Trackdown 1957–1959 CBS with Four Star Films
Have Gun–Will Travel 1957–1963
Perry Mason 1957–1966 with Paisano Productions
Leonard Bernstein's Young People's Concerts 1958–1972
Border Patrol 1959 Syndication Produced by Chris-Jane Gallu Productions, Inc. in association with CBS Films
Hotel de Paree 1959–1960 CBS
Rawhide 1959–1965
The Twilight Zone 1959–1964 with Cayuga Productions, Inc.
The Andy Griffith Show 1960–1968 Produced by Mayberry Enterprises
Angel 1960–1961 Produced by Burligame Productions in association with CBS Films
The Brothers Brannagan 1960–1961 Syndication Produced by CBS Films
Gunslinger 1961 CBS
Way Out co-produced with Talent Associates
The Alvin Show 1961–1962 produced by Bagdasarian Film Corporation and Format Films

Home entertainment rights are owned by Bagdasarian Productions

The Defenders 1961–1965 with Plautus Productions
The Dick Van Dyke Show 1961–1966 Produced by Calvada Productions

Currently distributed by Paul Brownstein Productions

Oh! Those Bells 1962
The Beverly Hillbillies 1962–1971 co-produced by Filmways
The Great Adventure 1963–1964
Petticoat Junction 1963–1970 co-produced by Filmways
The Baileys of Balboa 1964–1965 produced by Richielieu Productions
The Reporter 1964 produced by Richielieu Productions
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. 1964–1969 co-produced with T & L Productions, Ashland Productions and Andy Griffith Enterprises
The Trials of O'Brien 1965–1966 Produced by Filmways
The Wild Wild West 1965–1969 with Michael Garrison Productions
Get Smart 1965–1970 NBC/CBS season 5 only; with Talent Associates

HBO/Warner Bros. Television owns home entertainment and international distribution rights

Run, Buddy, Run 1966–1967 CBS with Talent Associates
Family Affair 1966–1971 produced by Don Fedderson Productions

Distributed by CBS Television Distribution in the United States, while international distribution is handled by NBCUniversal Syndication Studios and home video rights owned by MPI Media Group via MPI Home Video

Coronet Blue 1967 with Plautus Productions
Dundee and the Culhane co-produced by Filmways

Currently owned by MGM Television[citation needed]

Cimarron Strip 1967–1968 with Stuart Whitman, Inc.[citation needed]
He & She with Talent Associates
Gentle Ben 1967–1969 produced by Ivan Tors Films
CBS Playhouse 1967–1970
The Good Guys 1968–1970 with Talent Associates
Hawaii Five-O 1968–1980 with Leonard Freeman Productions
The Governor & J.J. 1969–1970 with Talent Associates-Norton Simon
Harlem Globetrotters 1970–1971 with Hanna-Barbera Productions
Storefront Lawyers 1970 with Leonard Freeman Enterprises Productions and National General Corporation
Dirty Sally 1974
The Lives of Benjamin Franklin
Khan! 1975
Spencer's Pilots 1976 with Sweeney-Finnegan Productions

Previously distributed by Worldvision Enterprises

Ball Four co-production with Time Life Television
The Andros Targets 1977 Previously distributed by Worldvision Enterprises
Signature 1981–1982 CBS Cable
An American Portrait 1984–1986 CBS interstitial series
CBS Storybreak 1985–1989

1993–1994

with Southern Star Productions and Hanna-Barbera Australia
Foley Square 1985–1986 with Shukovsky English Entertainment
The Twilight Zone 1985–1989 with London Films, Persistence of Vision (1985–87) (seasons 1–2) and Atlantis Films (1988–89) (season 3)
If Tomorrow Comes 1986 miniseries
Garbage Pail Kids 1987 N/A
The Adventures of Raggedy Ann and Andy 1988–1990 CBS
Blue Skies 1988 with McKeand Productions
The Pat Sajak Show 1989–1990
Wolf co-produced by Holcomb/Peckinpah Productions
Rescue 911 1989–1996 Distributed for U.S. television by MTM Enterprises (currently Disney–ABC Domestic Television)

in association with Arnold Shapiro Productions

City 1990 with MTM Enterprises
Bagdad Cafe 1990–1991 Based on the 1987 movie by Island Pictures

with Mort Lachman and Associates, Zev Braun Pictures, and New World Television

Top Cops 1990–1993 with Grosso-Jacobson Productions
Evening Shade 1990–1994 with Bloodworth-Thomason Mozark Productions and Burt Reynolds Productions

Distributed for U.S. television by MTM Enterprises (currently Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

You Take the Kids 1990–1991 with Paul Haggis Productions and MTM Enterprises
True Detectives 1990–1991 with Arnold Shapiro Productions
Riders in the Sky 1991
P.S. I Luv U 1991–1992 with Glen A. Larson Productions
The Hollywood Game with Pasta Productions & Rastar Television
Night Games
Intruders 1992 miniseries; with Dan Curtis Productions and Osiris Films
Grapevine 1992 with Corkscrew Productions and MGM Television
The Boys 1993 with Hughes O'Shannon Productions
The Building with Bob & Alice Productions, Worldwide Pants and Columbia Pictures Television
Dave's World 1993–1997 with The Producers Entertainment Group Ltd./Axelrod-Widdoes Productions, Fred Barron Productions, Livestock Productions (seasons 1–2) and Kitten in the Oven Productions (seasons 3–4)
Walker, Texas Ranger 1993–2001 with Cannon Television (1993), Top Kick Productions (seasons 1–5), Norris Brothers Entertainment (seasons 6–8), The Ruddy/Greif Company and Columbia Pictures Television

Distributed for U.S. television by Sony Pictures Television

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman 1993–1998 Distributed for U.S. television by MTM Enterprises/20th Television (currently Disney Media Distribution)

with The Sullivan Company

Shame on You 1993 four specials
Ned Blessing: The Story of My Life and Times 1993 with Wittliff/Pangaea and Hearst Entertainment
The Road Home 1994 with The Paltrow Group
Traps 1994 with Stephen J. Cannell Productions
The Gordon Elliott Show 1994–1997 Syndication with 20th Television
Touched by an Angel 1994–2003 CBS with Moon Water Productions
Under One Roof 1995 with The Thomas Carter Company
Buffalo Girls 1995 miniseries
Central Park West 1995–1996 with Darren Star Productions
Can't Hurry Love with The Producers Entertainment Group Ltd./Axelrod–Widdoes Productions and TriStar Television

co-owned with Sony Pictures Television

Bonnie with Bob & Alice Productions and Worldwide Pants
Caroline in the City 1995–1999 NBC with Barron/Pennette Productions and 3 Sisters Entertainment
Nothing Lasts Forever 1995 CBS miniseries
Moloney 1996–1997 with TriStar Television, Predawn Productions and Three Putt Productions
Promised Land 1996–1999 with Moon Water Productions
Early Edition 1996–2000 with Three Characters Productions (1996-1998) (seasons 1–2), Angelica Films (1996-1998) (season 1–2), and TriStar Television (1996–1997) (season 1)/Columbia TriStar Television (1997–2000) (seasons 2-7)

Distributed outside of the U.S. by Sony Pictures Television

The Gregory Hines Show 1997–1998 with Katlin/Bernstein Productions, Darric Productions and Columbia TriStar Television
Brooklyn South with Steven Bochco Productions
To Have & to Hold 1998 with The Greenblatt/Janollari Studio and Fox Television Studios
Maggie Winters 1998–1999
L.A. Doctors with Columbia TriStar Television and Johnson/Hancock Productions
Kids Say the Darndest Things 1998–2000 with LMNO Productions and Linkletter/Atkins/Kritzer Productions Inc.
Martial Law 1998–2000 with Carlton Cuse Productions, Ruddy Morgan Productions, and 20th Century Fox Television

Distributed in the U.S. by Disney Media Distribution

Sons of Thunder 1999 with Norris Brothers Entertainment
Work with Me with Stephen Engel Productions, Calm Down Productions, Nat's Eye Productions and Studios USA Television
Now and Again 1999–2000 with Paramount Television and Picturemaker Productions
Love & Money with Paramount Television
Ladies Man 1999–2001 with Columbia TriStar Television, Christopher Thompson Productions & Victor Levin Productions[citation needed]
Family Law 1999–2002 with Columbia TriStar Television and Paul Haggis Productions

Distributed outside of the U.S. by Sony Pictures Television

Judging Amy 1999–2005 with Barbara Hall-Joseph Stern Productions and 20th Century Fox Television

Distributed in the U.S. by Disney Media Distribution

City of Angels 2000 with Steven Bochco Productions
Bette 2000–2001 with D-Train Productions, All Girl Productions, and Columbia TriStar Television
Welcome to New York with Worldwide Pants, Crazy Canyon Productions, and Studios USA Television
The District 2000–2004 with Di Novi Pictures and Studios USA/Universal Television
Yes, Dear 2000–2006 with Amigos de Garcia Productions, Cherry Tree Entertainment, and 20th Century Fox Television

Distributed in the U.S. by Disney Media Distribution

Kate Brasher 2001 with Jersey Television and 20th Century Fox Television
The Education of Max Bickford 2001–2002 with Joe Cacaci Productions, Sugar Mama Productions, Regency Television, and 20th Television

Distributed in the U.S. by Disney Media Distribution

The Ellen Show with The Hurwitz Company and Columbia TriStar Television
The Agency 2001–2003 with Shaun Cassidy Productions, Radiant Productions and Studios USA/Universal Television
The Guardian 2001–2004 with David Hollander Productions, Gran Via Productions, and Columbia TriStar Television/Sony Pictures Television

Distributed outside of the U.S. by Sony Pictures Television

Haunted 2002 UPN with Industry Entertainment and Viacom Productions
Hack 2002–2004 CBS with Pariah Television and Big Ticket Television
Still Standing 2002–2006 with Tea Gal and Java Boy Productions and 20th Century Fox Television

Distributed in the U.S. by Disney Media Distribution

Abby 2003 UPN with Katlin/Bernstein Productions
Queens Supreme CBS with Shoelace Productions, Spelling Television, Red Om Films, Revolution Studios and Shadowland Productions
Charlie Lawrence with Jeffrey Richman Productions and 20th Century Fox Television
Star Search 2003–2004 with 2929 Entertainment and A.Gold.er Productions
Joan of Arcadia 2003–2005 with Barbara Hall Productions and Sony Pictures Television

Distributed outside of the U.S. by Sony Pictures Television

Listen Up! 2004–2005 with Regency Television and 20th Century Fox Television

Distributed in the U.S. by Disney Media Distribution

The Cleaner 2008–2009 A&E with Once a Frog Productions
The Beautiful Life 2009 The CW with Katalyst Films, Page Fright Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Melrose Place 2009–2010 with Slavkin/Swimmer
Accidentally on Purpose CBS with BermanBraun
Three Rivers with Fixed Mark Productions
Life Unexpected 2010–2011 The CW with Best Day Ever Productions, Mojo Films and Warner Bros. Television
The Defenders CBS with Carol Mendelsohn Productions
How to Be a Gentleman 2011–2012 with MRC
Ringer The CW with Green Eggs and Pam Productions, Brillstein Entertainment Partners, ABC Studios and Warner Bros. Television
¡Rob! 2012 CBS with The Tannenbaum Company
NYC 22 with TriBeCa Productions and Post 109 Productions
CSI: Cyber 2015–2016 with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and Content Partners LLC
Discovery Specials 1998–2003 Discovery Channel CBS News and Discovery Channel
Discovery Health Specials 1999–2005 Discovery Health Channel
Survivor 2000–present CBS CBS Studios, Mark Burnett Productions (2000–2011), One Three Media (2012–2014), United Artists Media Group (2014–2015), MGM Television (2015–present), Castaway Television Productions and Survivor Productions LLC
Half & Half 2002–2006 UPN SisterLee Productions
Platinum 2003 American Zoetrope, The Greenblatt/Janollari Studio and International Famous Players Radio Corporation
Food Network Star 2005–2012 Food Network
Secret Lives of Women 2005–2009 WE tv CBS News and Kaos Entertainment
Stunt Junkies 2006–2007 Discovery Channel
Brink 2008–2009 Science Channel CBS News
Deranged 2009 Investigation Discovery Beanfield Productions
Foodography 2010–2011 Cooking Channel
24 Hour Restaurant Battle 2010–2011 Food Network
The Injustice Files 2011–2014 Investigation Discovery
My Grandmother's Ravioli 2012–2015 Cooking Channel
HGTV Design Star All Stars 2012 HGTV
HGTV Star 2013
Brother Vs. Brother
The Arsenio Hall Show 2013–2014 Syndication Arsenio Hall Communications, Octagon Entertainment Productions and Tribune Broadcasting
1 Star Trek: Lower Decks Mike McMahan 2020–present CBS Studios

Secret Hideout Important Science Roddenberry Entertainment Titmouse, Inc.

CBS All Access

(2020) Paramount+ (2021–present)

2 The Harper House Brad Neely 2021 CBS Studios

Neely Comics 219 Productions Titmouse, Inc.

Paramount+
3 Star Trek: Prodigy Kevin and Dan Hageman 2021–present Nickelodeon Animation Studio

CBS Studios Secret Hideout Roddenberry Entertainment Brothers Hageman Productions

Paramount+

Nickelodeon

The Multivorce Kirker Butler

Scott Mosier

TBA Kapital Entertainment

CBS Studios

Paramount+

and more

Fanon[]

Advertisement